Sold2021Victoria Sunkist Oranges California AdvertisingQueen Victoria Sunkist California Oranges A California Orange Fruit Box side label. Wonderful bright colors. Print Type: Chromolithograph Date: CircaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Trains - Railroads - California AdvertisingDouble A Brand - Sunkist Oranges California Oranges. Rare Train AA Bridge. Box side label. Wonderful bright colors. Large Print Type: ChromolithogSee Sold Price
Sold2021Golden Rod Oranges - California AdvertisingRedlands Golden Rod Oranges Fruit Box side label. Wonderful bright colors. Large Print Type: Chromolithograph Date: Circa 1920 - 1930 PublisherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sunkist Orange Juice Vintage Advertising PosterSunkist Orange Juice Vintage Advertising Poster. Original poster mounted on board to preserve. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 20 x 40See Sold Price
Sold202315" Nesbitt's California Orange Lighted Advertising PAM ClockThe inner face is in nice condition. The bezel and case have general age wear. The clock runs and lights as it should. Marked Pam Clock Co., Brooklyn 1. NY USA GGC. Condition: 8.5. Measurement (D"): 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Sunkist Orange Soda Light-Up Motion Advertising ClockIn working condition, Measures 20 x 12 1/2 x 4 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20224 VINTAGE GLASS BOTTLES ADVERTISING BANKS4 Vintage Glass Bottle Advertising Coin Savings Still Banks: Lincoln Orange Syrup Bank (10" H) and Uncle Sam Syrup Bank (9.5" H) and Lucky Joe Nash Mustard Bank (4.5" H) and Log Cabin Syrup Bank (4.75See Sold Price
Sold2017STONE LITHOGRAPH FRUIT VEGETABLE CRATE LABELS 17 original chromolithograph crate labels. (2) Red Wagon Brand Northwest Apples Joseph Northwest Yakima-Wenatchee, Washington. (1) Esperanza Brand Yorba Orange Growers Placentia California Sunkist. (1)See Sold Price
Sold2019Richland - California AdvertisingRichland Lemons Oranges. Florida advertising. Box side label. Wonderful bright colors. Print Type: Chromolithograph Date: Circa 1920 - 193See Sold Price
Sold2020Pinto Cowboy - California AdvertisingPinto California Vegetables Finest Quality. A California Vegetable Box side label. Wonderful bright colors. Print Type: Chromolithograph DaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Beau Geste - California AdvertisingBeau Geste California advertising. Box side label. Wonderful bright colors. Print Type: Chromolithograph Date: Circa 1920 - 1930 PuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sebastopol Queen Apples - California AdvertisingSebastopol Queen Apples Fruit Box side label. Wonderful bright colors. Large Print Type: Chromolithograph Date: Circa 1920 - 1930 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2019Cousin Elmer - California AdvertisingCousin Elmer California Vegetables Finest Quality. A California Vegetable Box side label. Wonderful bright colors. Print Type: ChromolithographSee Sold Price
Sold20242 advertising thermometers- Orange Mission of California - 5" x 17" & Bireley's - 9 3/4" x 25 1/2"2 advertising thermometers- Orange Mission of California - 5" x 17" & Bireley's - 9 3/4" x 25 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20241949 Marilyn Monroe California Orange Porcelain Sign - 12" Vintage Beverage Advertising CollectibleImmerse yourself in the nostalgia of the 1940s with this stunning 1949 Marilyn Monroe California Orange porcelain sign. This 12-inch collectible captures the iconic Marilyn Monroe in a playful beach sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Over 7 Foot Tall Nesbitts of California Soda SignVery rare antique Nesbitts of California soda advertising sign. Excellent original orange paint still has a nice deep color. Uncleaned and there is surface dirt, however we will leave any cleaning toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Orange County, California Ephemera [110175]A lot of newspaper clippings, letters brochures and bulletins from Orange County, California. There are play and commencement programs from Lincoln High School in the 1940's, a magazine article featurSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE SUNKIST GOLDEN SCEPTRE ORANGES SIGNFramed paper advertising sign for Sunkist Fruits / Measures: 9"H x 25.75"W / Condition: Good overall conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sunkist Festoon Double Sided Advertising SignBoth sides of the cardboard litho sign string together to spell "Sunkist". One side features orange fruit graphics, and the other features lemon fruit graphics. Made by Western Litho Co. Los Angeles CSee Sold Price
SoldSUNKIST GROWER METAL SIGNSunkist Grower single sided metal sign. It originally represented only growers of oranges: in 1896 lemon growers joined as well. By 1905, the group represented 5,000 members, 45% of the California citSee Sold Price
Sold202219 PRESIDENTIAL ADVERTISING CARDSLEOPOLD KOHN ADVERTISING CARDS, INCLUDING WASHINGTON, JEFFERSON, LINCOLN & MORE. 18 ARE FOR CUTLERY FROM MARYSVILLE CALIFORNIA. EDGE WEAR, MINOR DISCOLORATION.See Sold Price
Sold20221923 Illinois "Lincoln" Advertising Pocket Watch1923 Illinois 12 size 17 jewel open face pocket watch with a "Lincoln V-12" advertising face. Nice condition with use and age wear, runs on and off.See Sold Price
7 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsAdvertising Real Estate Deal of the Century [183655]US$10
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsSUNSET DE LUXE GASOLINE SINGLE 15" GLOBE LENS ON METAL LOW PROFILE BODY.US$5,000
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions8 Farming/Early Farm Equipment Stereoscope Cards circa 1900 by Keystone View CompanyUS$10
Sep 29Check the Oil Promotions, LLCEarly Advertising Dealership Receipt Clip Dort, Mitchell, Lincoln, MAC TrucksUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsCalifornia for sun and Surf retro style advertising signUS$35
6 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsCalifornia for sun and surf retro style advertising signUS$35
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF GOLD COIN LADY LIBERTY CUFFLINKS AND CALIFORNIA 10K GOLD MINER'S LAPEL PINSUS$500(1 bid)