Sold2021A Large Pair of European Orientalist Enameled GlassA Large Pair of European Orientalist Enameled Glass Table Lamps Height excluding fittings 26 inches. Property from the Michael Hall Collection, Miami Beach, Florida Note: By all accounts, Michael HallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Pair of Antique Enameled French Glass VasesLarge Pair of Antique Enameled French Glass Vases. Condition: Excellent. Dimension: H- 16.5". Provenance: From the Collection of a New Jersey Doctor. Please note the absence of a condition report doesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Pair of Enameled and Etched Glass GirondolesLarge Pair of Enameled and Etched Glass Girondoles with Hanging Prisms.Condition: Generally Good.Dimensions: H-24".Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.Please note the absence of a Condition ReportSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mont Joye, Pair of Large Enameled Glass LampsMont Joye, Pair of Large Enameled Glass Lampslate 19th century glass vases in transitional purple to clear with hand painted flowers and gilt decoration, with a 1940s lamp conversion with brass mountsSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) VICTORIAN ENAMELED GLASS MANTLE LUSTERS(pair) Large Victorian enameled green glass mantle lustres, polychrome flowering vines and songbirds on each hung with varied prisms, some loss to prisms, 13.5"h, 5.5lbs total Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Glass Moser-Style VasesPair of large polychrome-enameled glass vases in the style of Moser, having gilt banding, with castellated rims. Unmarked. [13 1/2" H x 4 1/2" Diam.]. Minor fleabites to top, otherwise in good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Large Hand Enameled Czech Art Glass VasesBeautifully hand painted enamel scenes of birds perched atop floral filled trees over a pink ground. Each measures approx. 15-5/8" Tall x 7-1/2" Diameter. From a Miami Beach estate. Local Pick Up or TSee Sold Price
Sold20181960s large table lamps, pair1960s large table lamps, pair Italy/USA blown glass, enameled metal 18"dia x 18 1/5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of 19/20thC Enameled Black Glass VasesPair of late 19th/early 20th century European enameled black glass vases, unsigned, 12" H. Provenance: Swampscott, Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Enameled Case Glass VasesEach measure approx. 12"h. Both have gold flashing and an enameled scene of two men and a large dog in front of a castle. One vase has a small interior rim chip.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Large Basalt Glass Vases w/Enameled BirdAttributed to Graf Harrach (Bohemian, founded 1712), circa 1880. Pair of large scale Basalt glass and enameled table vases of flattened ovoid form with parcel gilt bordered undulating rims at top withSee Sold Price
Sold20222pc Set of Antique Monumental Moser Art Glass Punch BowlA very fine pair of enameled Moser pink glass punch bowl and a large round tray. The bowl is hand painted with a Victorian era scenery of courting couples. Rich gilt accents. The bowl measures 14.25"HSee Sold Price
Sold2017BAROVIER & TOSO Pair of large sconcesBAROVIER & TOSO Pair of large sconces, Murano, Italy, 1940s Chromed and enameled steel, textured glass and brass, six sockets each Unmarked 20" x 17" x 9" Provenance: Bernd Goeckler Antiques, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Large Sconces, Manner of Barovier & TosoArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Barovier & Toso, manner of Marking(s); notes: no marking(s) apparent Country of origin; materials: Italy; glass, brass, enameled metal Dimensions (H, W, D): 37"h, 3.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of large enameled Victorian luster vasesgilt and enameled cranberry glass with hanging cystals, 19th century, probably bohemian Dimensions: 14 x 7" Weight: 12 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2024EUROPEAN CUT-OVERLAY GLASS PAIR OF DECANTERS, LOT OF TWOEUROPEAN CUT-OVERLAY GLASS PAIR OF DECANTERS, LOT OF TWO, cranberry to colorless, each large baluster form with eight cut flutes to the base and neck, each having a matching stopper, rayed to the undeSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Pair of Continental Cased Glass Vases.A Pair of Continental Cased Glass Vases. Gilt and enameled glass vases decorated in the Orientalist style. Unmarked, in the style of Thomas Webb Height: 21"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Fine Antique Bohemian Enamel Mantle LustersAntique pair of mantle lusters. Crafted of fine quality cut and enameled glass. Oval reserves with hand painted floral deocration and white enameled lattice design. Gold gilt detailing with large 8 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR ENAMELED RUBY MANTLE LUSTERSPair of Victorian ruby art glass mantel lusters with large cut glass prisms and enameled butterflies and flowers. 13 in tall and 6.5 in diameter. Prisms have faceted ball terminals and are 6.5 to 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique German Enameled Glass Presentation GobletLarge size hand blown glass goblet in clear glass. Hand decorated with grisaille enamel cameo portraits of European Renaissance kings and queens; polychrome borders and flower decorations. Signed withSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENAMELED GLASS BERRY SETEuropean, late 19th century. Handblown set includes a large serving bowl and six small bowls. All decorated with floral enamel and gilt accents. Marked "E 1160" on the base. Polished pontil. 4.75" toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of footed bottles. Enameled opalescent glass.Pair of footed bottles. Enameled opalescent glass. Bekoz type. 19th century European made for the Turkish market. 12in high. Provenance: Esin-Engin Ansay Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022EUROPEAN BUTTERFLIES BOHEMIAN GLASS VASES A PAIRA pair of European Bohemian glass vases handblown and gold gilt ornated. The vases are baluster shaped with flaring rims. The vases are enameled with butterflies and flowers in a pattern on a white baSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Group of 20th Century DecorationsIncludes glass, metal, and shell articles. 2 molded glass pitchers (cracks deveping). Tall mixed metal vase, 2 enameled metal bowls. Pair pf molded glass seahorses. 2 R+ A boxes. Vintage "paper" displSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftSTAIRPair of Aesthetic Movement Enameled Glass Vases with Bird Decoration, Probably FrenchUS$50
24 hrs LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.A large pair of Louis XV-style gilt-bronze and cut glass six-light candelabraUS$750
24 hrs LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Pair Gilt Metal Mounted Green Cut Glass Centerpiece BowlsUS$800
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Fine Large Pair Of 19th C. French Baccarat Hand Painted Opaline Bronze VasesUS$2,500
Oct 11Austin Auction Gallery(2) LARGE ITALIAN MURANO IRIDESCENT ART GLASS SCULPTURAL VASES, 16.5"HUS$400(1 bid)
24 hrs LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Antique 20th Century Pair of Gilt Metal Mounted Glass VasesUS$1,000
Oct 11New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroBlown Glass Flasks and Bavarian Painted GlassUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 09Mynt AuctionsPair of Magnificent Victorian 800 Silver 7-Light Candelabras by Vincenz CzokallyUS$10
285 Lots AwayJasper52Pink Enameled & Rhinestone Necklace, Bracelet, Earrings, & Ring, Paparazi, New-on-Card, 2000 andUS$25