Sold2021Jason Fulford "Nilgiri Mtns, India" C-PrintJason Fulford (American, b. 1973) "Nilgiri Mtns, India 2001," c-print photograph (printed in 2005), signed on reverse, edition 4 / 5, unframed. Image: 24" square; sheet: 40" L x 29.5" W. Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Ganis, "Burning off the Fields" PhotographJohn Ganis (American, 20th-21st century). "Burning off the Fields (Madhya, Pradesh, India)". C-print (chromogenic print). Sight: 9 1/2" x 13 1/2". Frame: 16 1/2" x 20 1/2". C-type photograph by DetroiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kiyoshi Saito (Japanese, 1907 - 1997) - India (C)Kiyoshi Saito (Japanese, 1907 - 1997) - India (C), woodblock print, edition 27/80, dated 1968, framed and glazed, 16" x 21.5". Provenance: acquired directly from the artist in 1968.See Sold Price
Sold2024Photographs, Samuel Bourne(lot of 2) Samuel Bourne (British, 1834-1912), Scenes of India, c. 1865, albumen prints, unsigned, overall (with frame, for larger): 17.5"h x 21.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMADO MAURILLO PENA FRAMED SIGNED PRINTAMADO MAURILLO PENA FRAMED SIGNED PRINT 1979 C. FAMILA INDIA 8/40 Height: 32 in. by Width: 26.25See Sold Price
Sold2022Quilted Block Print Textile, India, 20th CQuilted Block Print Textile, India, 20th C. Size: 4'11'' x 6'10'' (150 x 208 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Mc Curry Steve, Jodhpur Rajasthan IndiaFirmata e iscritta al retro, Marchio Magnum Photo presente, C print offset, W. 15 - H. 15 Cm, Magnum PhotoSee Sold Price
Sold2023JASON SALAVON (American b. 1970) A PRINT, "American Varietal (Directorate)," 2008JASON SALAVON (American b. 1970) A PRINT, "American Varietal (Directorate)," 2008, digital C-print in color on paper; 75" x 25", framed 83 1/2" x 33 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022McCurry, Steve Rajasthan, India. 1983. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1983. DigitalerMcCurry, SteveRajasthan, India. 1983. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1983. Digitaler c-print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso m. Etikett, dort signiert u. typographisch bezeichnet m.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cotton Block Print Quilt, India, Mid 20th C.Cotton Block Print Quilt With Padding In Red, White and Black, India, Mid 20th C. Size: 7' 2'' x 4' 8'', 183 x 122 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large 'Kalamkari' Block Print Tapestry, Gujarat, India, Early 20th C.Large 'Kalamkari' Block Print Tapestry, Gujarat, India, Early 20th C. Size: 11'10'' x 9'1'' (361 x 277 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024Marmocchi, F. C. 1845 Folio HCol Print. India Hindu Sati 83Folio Hand Colored Etching/Engraving Published 1845, Florence for "Atlante di Geografia-Storica Universale" by Francesco C. Marmocchi. Paper Size: 17 x 11 inch (43 x 28cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marmocchi, F. C. 1845 Folio HCol Print. India Funeral Pyre 83*Folio Hand Colored Etching/Engraving Published 1845, Florence for "Atlante di Geografia-Storica Universale" by Francesco C. Marmocchi. Paper Size: 17 x 11 inch (43 x 28cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marmocchi, F. C. 1845 Folio HCol Print. India - Coromandel, Malabar, BrahminsFolio Hand Colored Etching/Engraving Published 1845, Florence for "Atlante di Geografia-Storica Universale" by Francesco C. Marmocchi. Paper Size: 17 x 11 inch (43 x 28cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Floral Textile Panel, India, Late 19th C.Floral Textile Panel, India, Late 19th C. Length of cotton tabby cloth, block print resist and mordant dyed, with a cotton backing cloth. 2' 6" x 3' 5" (76.2 x 104.1cm). Provenance: The Roger HollandeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jason Morgan, Tiger, 14/50Jason Morgan (Amer. 20th/21st C.), tiger portrait, numbered giclee print on canvas ed. 14/50 sight: 19 x 15.5 in., frame: 26 x 22 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ceremonial Block Print Canopy With Applique, India, Mid 20th C.Ceremonial Block Print Canopy With Applique, India, Mid 20th C. Hand-spun cotton. Size: 4' 6'' x 5', 117 x 13 cm.See Sold Price
Sold202118TH C. BRITISH COLONIAL ETHNIC COSTUME PRINT OF INDIA,"An Omrah of State; a Dancing Girl; and a Lady of the Harem; all belonging to the Palace at Delhi", hand colored copper engraving, marked "J. Chapman, Sc.", (John Chapman, active 1750-1780), housed inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Koch. J. C after Johann Overbeck C1840 Print. ReligiousLarge Folio Lithograph Published C1840, Germany. Lithographed by J. C. Koch after Johann Friedrich Overbeck. On India Wove Paper. Paper Size: 22 x 20 inch (56 x 50cm) Water stain to top right. A couplSee Sold Price
Sold2020India 1911 Lot of 10 Military Prints by LovettLithographs Published 1911, London for "The Armies of India" Painted by Major A. C. Lovett. Described by Major G. G. MacMunn. Each with descriptive tissue guard. Paper Size: 8.5 x 6 inch (22 x 15cm) GSee Sold Price
Sold2022India 1911 Lot of 9 Military Prints by LovettLithographs Published 1911, London for "The Armies of India" Painted by Major A. C. Lovett. Described by Major G. G. MacMunn. Paper Size: 8.5 x 6 inch (22 x 15cm) S couple are trimmed. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021India 1911 Lot of 8 Military Prints by LovettLithographs Published 1911, London for "The Armies of India" Painted by Major A. C. Lovett. Described by Major G. G. MacMunn. Each with descriptive tissue guard. Paper Size: 8.5 x 6 inch (22 x 15cm) GSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftJasper52USA West. Oregon Utah Washington New Mexico Nebraska Kansas Territories 1862 mapUS$500
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryFrank Rinehart & Herman Heyn 2 Native American photographic Portraits c 1900US$1,500