Sold2018**5¢ Mills Novelty Co. Big Six Jackpot Upright SlotAn unrestored upright slot machine, manufactured by Mills Novelty Co. in 1904, complete with 6-way coin head. Housed in a later plain wood cabinet with lovely hand carved features and ornate cast ironSee Sold Price
Sold2017**5¢ Dean Novelty Co. Ever Ready Trade Board TradeThis countertop trade stimulator offers up to three punches on the punchboard at the lower front as well as token jackpots. Punchboard is 100% intact and cabinet shows little wear. Includes two keys bSee Sold Price
Sold20215¢ MILLS CONFECTION VENDER SLOT MACHINE WITH SKILLA fun machine with a unique look, this confection vendor slot machine from Mills Novelty Co. sports a jackpot and three reels with stops. With each nickel played, the player receives a pack of mints aSee Sold Price
2017**Rare 5¢ Wheeland Novelty Co. Perfection TradeA unique poker machine not only in appearance but in play action as well. Depositing a coin, the cards drop down, spin and then pop back up into the viewing window. Several different manufactures prodSee Sold Price
Sold2017**5¢ Mills Novelty Co. Chicago Musical Upright FloorThis floor model machine features a six way coin head. Wood has a nice finish and the castings show patina and some show loss to the original nickel plating. With the original lithograph wheel and faiSee Sold Price
Sold2017**5¢ Mills Novelty Co. Dewey Upright Floor Wheel SlotThis floor model machine features a six way coin head and original tin litho color wheel. The wood cabinet has been nicely refinished but shows some discoloration on the right side. Replacement glue cSee Sold Price
Sold2017**5¢ Reliance Novelty Co. Victor Trade StimulatorThis countertop trade stimulator features five flip-card reels with miniature playing cards. Winning card combinations were paid out in quantities of cigars. The reels show wear, however, the game opeSee Sold Price
Sold20195¢ Mills Novelty Co. Punching Bag Strength Tester.The composition of this strength tester is tiger stripe oak, partnered with cast iron components, painted red. Patron’s insert a coin and pull down the leather punching bag attachment as far as it wSee Sold Price
Sold2017**5¢ Mills Novelty Co. Castle Front Slot Machine.This three reel tabletop machine features the original side vendor, reel strips, and castings. A nice original, and unrestored machine in working order. Aside from the metal tarnishing on the awards cSee Sold Price
Sold20205¢ MAINE NOVELTY CO. CIGAR TRADE STIMULATOR.This is a Maine Novelty Co. Eclipse 5¢ cigar trade stimulator. Two arrows spin, which determines the payout in cigars or gum. The wood cabinet has good surface patina. The paper dial is in good, brigSee Sold Price
Sold2018**5¢ Mills Novelty Co. Operators Bell 1916 SlotA Mills Novelty Co. slot machine, also known as the Spearmint, manufactured in 1920. The cast iron front displays a lovely embossed case, detailed in red and green. It retains the original Mills reelSee Sold Price
Sold20195¢ Sidebottom Novelty Co. Super Sidebottom Crane.A mid-century arcade machine, containing some toys and prizes. Manufactured by Sidebottom Novelty Co. in 1951 with a "Bally Product" coin taker. The cabinet is lined with faux crocodile skin material,See Sold Price
Sold2017**5¢ Yennick Novelty Co. Coin Drop Trade Stimulator.Early countertop trade stimulator with nice oak cabinet and pin board. Players dropped nickels into the top of the device in hopes of winning cigars. This example is unrestored and features the originSee Sold Price
Sold20205¢ MILLS NOVELTY CO. SKYSCRAPER SLOT MACHINE.An unrestored Mills Novelty Co. slot machine, manufactured from 1932 to 1933. The cast front is embossed with an Art Deco motif, decorated with stars along the base. Retaining the original award card,See Sold Price
Sold2019**5¢ Mills Novelty Co. Puritan Bell Trade Stimulator.The Puritan Bell trade stimulator was manufactured in 1922 to 1939 by Mills Novelty Co. but this particular machine was produced during the later years because of the cast aluminum body. Still sharingSee Sold Price
Sold2018**5¢ Mills Novelty Improved Puritan Trade Stimulator.Petite cast iron trade stimulator made by Mills Novelty around 1907. The Improved Puritan features slight differences in appearance when compared to the original Puritan. This device is so heavily oxiSee Sold Price
Sold20185¢ Ad-Lee Novelty Co. E-Z Gumball Vending Machine.Professionally restored in yellow and red, this vendor is in excellent condition. Offering a single ball of gum for a nickel, this machine originally dispensed gambling gumballs and the awards would hSee Sold Price
Sold2018**5¢ Mills Novelty Improved Puritan Trade Stimulator.Petite cast iron trade stimulator made by Mills Novelty around 1907. The Improved Puritan features slight differences in appearance when compared to the original Puritan. This device is so heavily oxiSee Sold Price
Sold2017**5¢ Mills Novelty Co. Puritan Cigar Trade Stimulator.In unrestored condition, this machine shows age wear and patina to the case. Paper award card and marquee show some discoloration. Replaced coin side entry plate. Includes key. Circa 1925. 7-1/4"D x 8See Sold Price
Sold2015Mills Novelty Co. 5 cent slot machine ''The Owl''Late 19th/early 20th century, Mills Novelty Co., Chicago, IL, the floor-standing metal-mounted and hand-painted rectangular wooden case surmounted by a foliate-adorned and molded patinated metal coinSee Sold Price
Sold2018U.S. Novelty Co. 5 Cent Clockwork Trade Stimulator.U.S. Novelty Co. 5 Cent Clockwork Trade Stimulator. Chicago, 1894. George S. Stoneburner, inventor. With playing card dial. All original including two-cent playing card tax stamp on dial, and metal U.See Sold Price
Sold20195¢ 20TH CENTURY NOVELTY CO. SPIRAL TRADE STIMULATOR.Deposit a nickel and press the plunger to release the coin down the spiral chute, spinning the pointer so it points to a number between the pins arranged in a circle and receive your award in cigars oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mills Novelty Co. 5 Cent “Poinsettia” Slot Machine. Chicago: Mills Novelty Co., [1927].Mills Novelty Co. 5 Cent “Poinsettia” Slot Machine. Chicago: Mills Novelty Co., [1927]. Three-reel slot machine with wooden frame and base, and painted metal curved front panel. Panel hasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ad-Lee Novelty Co. 5 Cent E-Z Gumball VendorAd-Lee Novelty Co. 5 Cent E-Z Gumball Vendor. Chicago, ca. 1908. Columbus Vending made these machines for Ad-Lee. Cast iron base and lid. Original olive-green paint. Marquee and award card. DispensedSee Sold Price
Oct 19Dan Morphy Auctions5¢ MILLS NOVELTY CO. BIG SIX JACKPOT UPRIGHT SLOT MACHINEUS$6,000(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftKey Date CoinsNEW! *Watchmaker’s Hoard* Original Covered End Mills Novelty Co. Mixed Lincoln Wheat Cent Roll 1cUS$20
6 hrs LeftKey Date CoinsNEW! *Watchmaker’s Hoard* Original Covered End Mills Novelty Co. Mixed Lincoln Wheat Cent Roll 1cUS$20
6 hrs LeftKey Date CoinsNEW! *Watchmaker’s Hoard* Original Covered End Mills Novelty Co. Mixed Lincoln Wheat Cent Roll 1cUS$20
6 hrs LeftKey Date CoinsNEW! *Watchmaker’s Hoard* Original Covered End Mills Novelty Co. Mixed Lincoln Wheat Cent Roll 1cUS$20
6 hrs LeftKey Date CoinsNEW! *Watchmaker’s Hoard* Original Covered End Mills Novelty Co. Mixed Lincoln Wheat Cent Roll 1cUS$20
6 hrs LeftKey Date CoinsNEW! *Watchmaker’s Hoard* Original Covered End Mills Novelty Co. Mixed Lincoln Wheat Cent Roll 1cUS$20
6 hrs LeftKey Date CoinsNEW! *Watchmaker’s Hoard* Original Covered End Mills Novelty Co. Mixed Lincoln Wheat Cent Roll 1cUS$20
6 hrs LeftKey Date CoinsNEW! *Watchmaker’s Hoard* Original Covered End Mills Novelty Co. Mixed Lincoln Wheat Cent Roll 1cUS$20
6 hrs LeftKey Date CoinsNEW! *Watchmaker’s Hoard* Original Covered End Mills Novelty Co. Mixed Lincoln Wheat Cent Roll 1cUS$20
6 hrs LeftKey Date CoinsNEW! *Watchmaker’s Hoard* Original Covered End Mills Novelty Co. Mixed Lincoln Wheat Cent Roll 1cUS$20
6 hrs LeftKey Date CoinsNEW! *Watchmaker’s Hoard* Original Covered End Mills Novelty Co. Mixed Lincoln Wheat Cent Roll 1cUS$20
6 hrs LeftKey Date CoinsNEW! *Watchmaker’s Hoard* Original Covered End Mills Novelty Co. Mixed Lincoln Wheat Cent Roll 1cUS$20
6 hrs LeftKey Date CoinsNEW! *Watchmaker’s Hoard* Original Covered End Mills Novelty Co. Mixed Lincoln Wheat Cent Roll 1cUS$20
6 hrs LeftKey Date CoinsNEW! *Watchmaker’s Hoard* Original Covered End Mills Novelty Co. Mixed Lincoln Wheat Cent Roll 1cUS$20