Sold2016Andreenko, Abstract, Oil on BoardMikhail Fedorowich Andreenko (Russian, 1894-1982), abstract, oil on artist board, signed lower left; 17 1/2" h x 13 1/2" w (view), 23 1/4" h x 19 1/4" w (frame). Provenance: From a California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Michel ANDREENKO (1894-1982), Attribué àMichel ANDREENKO (1894-1982), Attribué à Femme à l’éventail Huile sur carton, signé du monogramme ‘A’ en bas à droite 45,5 x 32,7 cm -Michel ANDREENKO (1894-1982), Attributed to Woman withSee Sold Price
Sold2016MICHEL ANDREENKO RUSSIAN-FRENCH WATERCOLORRussian-French watercolor Michel Andreenko (1894– Nov 1982).Signed and Dated.Size: 12" x 10"with frame: 22" x 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Michel ANDREENKO (Oblast de Kherson 1894 – ParisMichel ANDREENKO (Oblast de Kherson 1894 – Paris 1982) Quai en bord de Seine Peint le 8 octobre 1940 Huile sur toile marouflée sur carton 20 x 31 cm Signé et daté en bas à drSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jeannette Maxfield Lewis (1894 - 1982) AmericanJeannette Maxfield Lewis, oil on canvas measures 36 x 24 inches. Signed Painter, etcher. Born in Oakland, CA on April 19, 1894. Jeannette Maxfield was educated at the Castelleja Girls School in Palo ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Ben Nicholson ( British 1894 -1982 ) Gouache Watercolor Painting 1937Ben Nicholson ( British 1894-1982 ) Painting dated 1937 Corridor Frame Size 26" L x 21" H Out of a New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHARD RYCHTARIK (CZECH-AMERICAN, 1894 - 1982).Oil on board. Abstract Composition. Inscribed R. Rychtarik on reverse. From a Nyack, NY collection. - Dimensions: 23.75" h x 31.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Havard Macpherson (1894 - 1982)Oil on board,"Summer", SLR. View along the Delaware River in Pike County, PA. Charles E. Cobb gallery tag on frame. 16"h x 20"w and 23"h x 27"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ben Nicholson ( British 1894 -1982 ) ArtBen Nicholson ( British 1894-1982 ) Lithograph Print ? dated 1937 Corridor Frame Size 26" L x 21" H Out of a New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herbert A. Steinke (American, 1894 - 1982), "Autumn Rush" oil on canvas board, impressionisticHerbert A. Steinke (American, 1894 - 1982), "Autumn Rush" oil on canvas board, impressionistic landscape with trees just starting to change colors, surrounding a wandering stream, signed lower left, gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ben Nicholson O.M. (British, 1894-1982) Involved Still Life 43.5 x 37.6 cm. (17 1/8 x 14 3/4 in.)Ben Nicholson O.M. (British, 1894-1982) Involved Still Life signed and dated 'Nicholson/1968/-70' (lower right) pencil and wash over a printed base 43.5 x 37.6 cm. (17 1/8 x 14 3/4 in.) Footnotes: ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956), 1925-1926 Still life with eggsJean Pougny (French, 1894-1956), 1925-1926 Still life with eggs oil on canvasboard 18.5 x 23.5 cm (7 5/16 x 9 1/4in). Footnotes: Provenance Collection of Jacques Spreiregen (1894 -See Sold Price
Sold2022BEN NICHOLSON - Forms Times Three - Crayon and pencil drawing on paperArtist: Ben Nicholson (English, 1894-1982). Title: "Forms Times Three". Medium: Crayon and pencil drawing on paper. Date: Composed 1967. Dimensions: Overall size: 12 3/4 x 9 3/4 in. (324 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2018BEN NICHOLSON 1981 Drawing of a Mug or CupNicholson, Ben (British, 1894–1982), Red and Black Mug or Cup, 1981, ink, wash and gouache, 4.8 x 4 inches with irregular top, signed and inscribed " for Pat and David Xmas 81 Nicholson 81" on the rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ben Nicholson O.M. (British, 1894-1982) 2 Forms and Curved Lines 12 x 15cm (4 3/4 x 5 7/8in) (sh...Ben Nicholson O.M. (British, 1894-1982) 2 Forms and Curved Lines signed, titled and dated '(2 forms + curved lines) Nicholson april 25-78' (on card verso) ink and oil wash on card, on Artist's prepareSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ben Nicholson (British, 1894-1982) Still Life with Grey Etching and aquatint printed with tone, ...Ben Nicholson (British, 1894-1982) Still Life with Grey (Lafranca 83) Etching and aquatint printed with tone, 1967, on wove, signed, dated and numbered 18/50 in pencil, published by Marlborough Fine ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Ben Nicholson (British, 1894-1982) Complex of Goblets Etching printed with tone, 1968, on wove, ...Ben Nicholson (British, 1894-1982) Complex of Goblets (Lafranca 98) Etching printed with tone, 1968, on wove, signed, dated and numbered 10/50 in pencil, published by Marlborough Fine Art, London, witSee Sold Price
Sold2022BEN NICHOLSON (United Kingdom, 1894-1982), “Bird Form”, 1969., Drypoint worked on withBEN NICHOLSONUnited Kingdom, 1894-1982“Bird Form”, 1969. Signed “Nicholson” and dated 1969 in pencil lower right. Waddington Graphics, London, label on the frame back. LafrancaSee Sold Price
Sold2020BEN NICHOLSON [par/imputée] - Composition 1966 - Blue &Artist: Ben Nicholson [par/imputée] (English, 1894 - 1982). Title: "Composition 1966 - Blue & Red". Medium: Watercolor and ink drawing on paper. Date: Composed 1966. Dimensions: Overall size:See Sold Price
Sold2022BEN NICHOLSON (United Kingdom, 1894-1982), “Two Sculptural Forms”, 1968., EtchingBEN NICHOLSONUnited Kingdom, 1894-1982“Two Sculptural Forms”, 1968. Signed “Nicholson” and dated 1968 in pencil lower right. Edition of 50. Published by Leslie Waddington PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ben Nicholson (British, 1894-1982) Half Mug, Half Jug Etching printed with tone, 1967, on wove,...Ben Nicholson (British, 1894-1982) Half Mug, Half Jug (Lafranca 96) Etching printed with tone, 1967, on wove, signed, dated and numbered 18/50 in pencil, published by Marlborough Fine Art, London, witSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ben Nicholson, (British, 1894-1982), Two Turkish Forms,Ben Nicholson, (British, 1894-1982), Two Turkish Forms, 1967, etching, signed, dated and numbered in pencil, edition of 50, 9.5" x 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ben Nicholson (1894-1982) Urbino - 1966 Etching PrintBen Nicholson (British,1894-1982) Print. Title - Urbino. Original etching print Urbino III 1965/1966. Etching. Signed and dated 66, also signed with edition 44/50. Impression measures 8.4 inches high,See Sold Price
Sold2022Ito Takashi: Oirase in Autumn 1949 WoodblockJapanese Woodblock Print, 1949, this later edition published by Shoichiro Watanabe SIZE IN INCHES: oban, 15.5 x 10.5inches ITO TAKASHI (1894-1982) was born in Gama, a suburb of Hamamatsu, Shizuoka PreSee Sold Price
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsRichard Waslav Rychtarik (1894 - 1982) Antique American Abstract Constructivist Oil PaintingUS$10
3 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.DALI GALA: (1894-1982) ´ Les amities de Dali´€2,400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersBEN NICHOLSON - Forms Times Three - Crayon and pencil drawing on paperUS$8,000
3 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro L’Astre du Marecage Facsimile Signed 1982 Offset LithographUS$10
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausMariquita Gill, Fisher Girls at Giverny 1894 Antique Oil Painting, FramedUS$3,950
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausDumas, 3 Musketeers, Leloir 250 illustrations, 2vol. 1894, 1st Ltd & Numbr. EditionUS$900
6 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ALFRED DE MOLINE (French) A PAINTING, “Le Depart Pour La Chasse,” 1894US$150(2 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1894 Glimpses of America Landscape Photographs Yellowstone Yosemite Golden GateUS$27(3 bids)
6 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.TOM MOSS (American/Texas b. 1936) A SCULPTURE, "Catch the Wind," 1982US$100(2 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJim Dine (American, b. 1935) Fourteen Color Woodcut Bathrobe, 1982US$3,000
4 days LeftAntiques Online Auctions11th Annual Albuquerque International Balloon 1982 Limited EditionUS$11(2 bids)