Sold2016Antoni Tapies \"Objectes" Numbered LithographAntoni Tapies (1923-2012) numbered lithograph titled \"Objectes\" Signed in pencil L/R, numbered 54 of 99 L/L. Image 22 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antoni Tapies (1923-2012), Untitled, Lithograph in colors on paper, Image: 25.25" H x 18.75" W;Antoni Tapies(1923-2012)UntitledLithograph in colors on paperEdition: 72/75Signed and numbered in pencil in the lower margin: Tapies; with the Erker Presse St. Gallen, Switzerland blindstamp in the loSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Antoni Tapies (Spanish, 1923-2012) Lithograph in Color Als Mestres De Catalunya 1974Signed Antoni Tapies (Spanish, 1923-2012) Lithograph in Color Als Mestres De Catalunya 1974. Signed and numbered with roman numerals XVII/L, measures H: 30" x W: 27"See Sold Price
Sold2017Antoni Tàpies (Spanish, 1923-2012) 'Untitled'Antoni Tàpies (Spanish, 1923-2012) 'Untitled' Lithograph on Velin Zerkall paper ed 12 of 75; 22.25 x 30 (in) Signed in pencil Tàpies, lower right Published by Erker Presse, St. Gallen, Switzerland wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Tàpies, UntitledAntoni Tàpies (Spanish, 1923-2012) Untitled lithograph signed in pencil lower right numbered in pencil lower left edition of 50 Johannot blindstamp right edge 10 3/4" x 24 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Antoni Tapies, DiaryAntoni Tapies (Spanish, 1923-2012), "Diary," lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, titled lower left, edition 12/18, overall (with frame): 31"h x 25.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antoni Tapies, Abstract, LithographAntoni Tapies (Spanish 1923-2012), Abstract, lithograph, pencil signed lower right, image appx 18"t x 25 1/2"w, frame 23"t x 30 1/2"w. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antoni Tapies (attrib.) (Spanish 1923-2012) lithographAntoni Tapies (attrib.) (Spanish 1923-2012) lithograph (attrib.) (Spanish 1923-2012) lithograph, hand signed and numbered 6/60, image size 20" x 16", mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoni Tapies (Spanish, 1923-2012) UntitledAntoni Tapies (Spanish, 1923-2012) Untitled 1960. Lithograph, edition 5 of 50. Signed (lower right). 23 x 32 1/2 in. Anderson Gallery, Anderson, Trust.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antoni Tapies (Spanish, 1923-2012) UntitledAntoni Tapies (Spanish, 1923-2012) Untitled 1960. Lithograph, Signed (lower right). 35 x 25 1/2 Martha Jackson Gallery, New York, New York. The estate of Dr. Eugene Gaier, Buffalo, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antoni Tapies (Spanish, 1923-2012) "#8"Antoni Tapies (Spanish, 1923-2012) "#8" 1959. lithograph, signed edition 47 of 50. 29 1/2 x 41 1/8 in. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antoni Tapies (Spanish, 1923-2012) Lletres GrisAntoni Tapies (Spanish, 1923-2012) Lletres Gris. Lithograph. Signed and numbed, edition 72 of 75. With flocking in 2 colors. 22" x 29 1/2". Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antoni Tapies (Spanish, 1923-2012) Divise, 1983Antoni Tapies (Spanish, 1923-2012) Divise, 1983 lithograph signed and numbered 123/150 in pencil 12 3/4 x 18 3/4 inches. Property from the Estate of John Reiss, Milwaukee, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Antoni TapiesAntoni Tapies (Spanish, 1923-2012), Ohne Titel, 1972, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 54/150, image: 26"h x 21"w, overall (with frame): 39.75"h x 33"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tapies, Antoni (Barcelona 1923–2012 Barcelona) "QuatreTapies, Antoni (Barcelona 1923–2012 Barcelona) "Quatre trace noires". 1963. Farblithographie. 8/75. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert. Unten links mit Blindstempel: "Erker Presse St. Gallen". BlattSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Tapies (Spanish, 1923-2012) Deux Chaussures, 1984Antoni Tapies (Spanish, 1923-2012) Deux Chaussures, 1984 lithograph pencil signed (lower right), HC 20 1/2 x 24 3/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Robert and Mary Montgomery, Palm Beach, FlorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Antoni TapiesAntoni Tapies (Spanish, 1923-2012) , "Llambrec Material," 1975, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 64/75, sheet: 30"h x 21.5"w, overall (with frame): 35.5"h x 27"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tàpies, Antoni—Komposition ohne TitelTàpies, Antoni—Untitled composition (Barcelona 1923-2012) Lithograph. Autographed, edition ''e.a.'' (Épreuve d'artiste), die stamp Erker Presse St. Gallen. 63 x 90 cm; framed under glass.See Sold Price
Sold2020Grouping of 10 Antoni Tapies Offset LithographsANTONI TAPIES (1923-2012) Grouping of 10 works Offset lithographs on paper 5 1/4" x 8 3/8", 6" x 7", 8" x 5 1/2", 7 3/8" x 5", 6 3/4" x 7 3/4", 4 1/2" x 8", 10 3/4" x 5 1/2", 7 3/4" x 7 5/8", 9" x 7 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Antoni Tàpies (Spanish, 1923-2012) "Homenatge A JoanAntoni Tàpies (Spanish, 1923-2012) "Homenatge A Joan Prats" 1975. Lithograph. Signed 'Tàpies' (lower right) and numbered edition 60/100. 30 x 22 in. The estate of Dr. Eugene Gaier, Buffalo, New YorkSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52Antoine de Saint Exupery - Les Oiseaux Sauvages - 2012 Lithograph 12.25" x 15.5"US$50
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPaul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Phenomena Gold Trench, 1980US$2,750(2 bids)