Sold2021lot of collectible firefighter ceramic steins tallest 8lot of collectible firefighter ceramic steins tallest 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cars Galore by Peter Stein Ill. Childrens BookCars Galore by Peter Stein. Illustrated by Bob Staake. Published by Candlewick Press, 2011. Some wear to book jacket, cover, pages, and spine consistent with exposure. Measures approx. 9.75 x 10.75 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mostly Beer Steins Lot incl Burley & Co, Firefighters, Lighter, Czech Vase, etcMostly Beer Steins Lot incl Burley & Co, Firefighters, Lighter, Czech Vase, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2017Muskau Stoneware dated 1687 Scratch Design SteinStoneware Stein 1L Muskau Factory. Scratch floral design with cobalt and brown glazed body. Lid dated 1687. From the Bob Alutin collection. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Beer Stein and Trophy CupSterling Silver Beer Stein and Trophy CupSterling silver beer stein engraved "Beer: So much more than just a breakfast drink. Bob Hansen".Trophy cup 5" high with decorative birds on theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paule Lemasson Stein (French) Sculpture.Paule Lemasson Stein (French) Sculpture. Painted terracotta. Numbered 3 and dated 1994. Size: 24" x 10" x 14", 61 x 25 x 36 cm. Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz Werthan, Philadelphia.See Sold Price
Sold2017Dated 1767 Bunzlau Stoneware 1-1/4L SteinStoneware 1 1/4L Bunzlau Factory. Diagonally combed glazed body. Lid dated 1767. From Bob Alutin collection.See Sold Price
Sold20186L Bunzlau Circa 1740 Stoneware SteinStoneware Stein 6L Bunzlau Factory. Circa 1740. From the Bob Alutin Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Military, Political, and Firefighter FiguresLot of Military, Political, and Firefighter Figures including GI Joe Classic Collection Bob Hope Figure - New in Box, FDNY Fire Zone Figure - New in Box, (3) America's Heroes Figures in Package, and LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bob Hamilton (20th C.)Bob Hamilton (20th Century) Color Lithograph on Paper "Gertrude Stein Enters The Kingdom of Heaven" Signed and Numbered 12/50. Sight measures 12-1/8" x 10". Frame measures18-1/4" x 15-1/4". Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2022Raggedy Ann and Andy Lithograph by Bob Price Holloway 447/500 Signed and a Print of Kitty Cornered bRaggedy Ann and Andy Lithograph by Bob Price Holloway 447/500 Signed and a Print of Kitty Cornered by Diane PattersonSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN METTLACH ST. FLORIAN CERAMIC STEINGERMAN METTLACH ST. FLORIAN CERAMIC STEIN, mold number 1786, having etched sides with polychrome hand-painted decorations featuring scene depicting patron saint of firefighters extinguishing a fire enSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lemp Brewing Co. St. Louis LithographWm. J. Lemp Brewing Co. St. Louis, U.S.A. 1896 Calendar lithograph on paper, framed 39.4'' x 29.3'', made by The Milwaukee Litho. & Engr. Co., a little discoloring on top edge, side edge wrinkled, disSee Sold Price
Sold2017Columbia Brewing Co., LithographColumbia Brewing Co., St. Louis Beer lithograph on paper, framed 35.6'' x 27.5'', made by Kaufmann & Strauss Co., N.Y., patriotic design, overall condition and appearance is excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Obert Brewing LithographLouis Obert Brewing Co., Tannh„user lithograph on paper, framed 42.3'' x 30.4'', professionally framed & matted, excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anheuser-Busch LithographAnheuser-Busch lithograph on paper, framed 43.0'' x 31.7'', made by The Werner Company, Akron, O., Bock Beer, minor crease marks and scuffing, a little staining within the name, professionally framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anheuser-Busch LithographBudweiser The Mirror of Truth lithograph on metal, 37.8'' x 25.6'', made by copyright The H.D. Beach Co. Coshocton, O. 1907, wood frame backing, professional restoration of scratches & chips, appearanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Malt-Nutrine LithographThe Fountain of Health Malt-Nutrine lithograph on metal, 18.0'' x 26.0'', made by Standard Adv. Co., Coshocton, Ohio, a little rust & wear around edgesSee Sold Price
2 days LeftEldred'sMARGARET JORDAN PATTERSON (Massachusetts, 1867/77-1950), "Torcello", 1919., Color woodcut, 10.5" xUS$475(2 bids)
4 days LeftRR AuctionRock and Roll 1980s Autograph Book with Bob Dylan, The Clash, AC/DC, Ramones, and (200+) MoreUS$500