Sold2023Michael Taylor, Second Chakra - Special AbodeMichael Taylor Second Chakra - Special Abode USA, 2002laminated and pigmented optical glass 32 h x 22 w x 19.5 d in (81 x 56 x 50 cm) Etched signature and date to base 'Michael Taylor 02'.See Sold Price
Sold20211987 Fleer #59 Michael Jordan PSA 8 Second Card!Second Fleer card of Michael Jordan. This high quality beauty has been graded NM-MT 8 by PSA. One of the most popular cards in the hobby over the past few years. Put this one away for a while!See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Meissen porcelain figures19th century, each with blue underglaze crossed swords mark, each with incised model numbers, the first ''G106'', the second ''G107'', each modeled by Michael Victor Acier (1736-1799), the first depicSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE Original Antique Louis Vuitton XL Large Cabin Trunk monogramExtremely rare Original Antique Louis Vuitton XL Large Travel Cabin Trunk monogram Personal Collection John Frankenheimer John Michael Frankenheimer (February 19, 1930 July 6, 2002) was an American fiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Jackson Thriller RIAA 29x Platinum Award presented to Michael Jackson - RARERIAA 29x Multi-Platinum Award for Michael Jackson album Thriller presented to Michael Jackson. This classic album was released on Dec. 30, 1982 and is currently the second best-selling album in U.S.See Sold Price
Sold2022Burgoyne Diller, Second ThemeBurgoyne Diller Second Theme c. 1947graphite and colored pencil on paper 7.375 h × 8.75 w in (19 × 22 cm) Provenance: Meredith Long & Company, Houston | Michael RoSee Sold Price
Sold2022WHALING LANCE Second Quarter of the 19th Century LengthWHALING LANCESecond Quarter of the 19th CenturyUnmarked.Length 53.5". Provenance:Bob and Nina Hellman, Nantucket, Massachusetts. Includes copy of original receipt.The Collection of Michael GilSee Sold Price
Sold20222) SETS UNCLE TOM'S CABIN by HARRIET BEECHER STOWECleveland, Jewett, 1852. hardcover cloth bound 8 x 5 inches Condition: (1) Set good, second is fair with wear to covers, foxingSee Sold Price
Sold20231987 Fleer #2 Michael Jordan Sticker 2nd YearUltra popular second year sticker card of Jordan. EXMT caliber early card of the greatest to lace 'em up.See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM AIKEN WALKER (SC/LA, 1838-1921)Wartime Slave Cabin, with Elderly Couple Out Front and Workers in Fields in Background, oil on canvas, initialed lower left and dated 1863, having a second study of the same building verso, housed inSee Sold Price
Sold2020DAVID CRESSEY (1916 -2013): THREE "LEAF" PLANTERSglazed ceramic Provenance: A Michael Smith installation the first: 15 1/2 inches high; the second: 16 inches high; the third: 17 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Italian Baroque Style Giltwood MirrorA Large Italian Baroque Style Giltwood Mirror Second Half 19th Century Height 86 3/4 x width 61 inches. Property from the Estate of Michael L. Wilkie, Chicago, Illinois Michael L. Wilkie (1941-2021) wSee Sold Price
Sold2020A George IV Mahogany Writing Table Height 30 x lengthA George IV Mahogany Writing Table SECOND QUARTER 19TH CENTURY Height 30 x length 40 x depth 21 inches. Provenance: Michael Luther Antiques, London. Removed from Minin, the Aberdeen residence of PrimeSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Louis XV Grey-Painted Bergeres of Small SizeA Pair of Louis XV Grey-Painted Bergeres of Small Size SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY Height 34 x width 24 x depth 23 inches. Provenance: Christian Auclert, Paris. Property from a Michael Simon Designed IntSee Sold Price
Sold2016M. Striepy PA tall clockA late 18th/early 19th century Pennsylvania Cherry tall clock by Michael Striepy. 8-day time and strike brass movement with painted dial, moon phase subsidiary dial and sweep second hand. Cherry caseSee Sold Price
Sold2016The Beard American Theatre Theatrical Play FillThe Beard American Theatre Theatrical Play Fillmore Poster BG-19 (Bill GraSee Sold Price
Sold2015EMILY CARR - CHARCOALCANADIAN (1872-1945) TITLED "TREES BRITISH COLUMBIA" PROVENANCE DOMINION GALLERIES MONTREAL, QUEBEC 17.25 X 12.25 in-44 X 31 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016MENS VINTAGE ROLEX EXPLORER 6610EXPLORER BREVET 6610 SERIAL: 114XXX 1:56 ENGRAVED TO CASE BACK STAINLESS STEEL 34.6MM CASE BLACK DIAL, LUMINOUS MERCEDES HANDS , GILT BAR MARKERS AND ARABIC NUMBERS AT 3-6-9 AND TRIANGLE AT 12 "OYSTERSee Sold Price
Sold2021EH Dolan Signed Original Oil on Canvas BoardArtist: EH (Elizabeth Honor) Dolan Title: Unknown Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Board Art Dimensions: 19 H x 26 W inches Framed Dimensions: 28 H x 35 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20161969 OMEGA SPEEDMASTER WATCHCASE NUMBER/REFERENCE NUMBER 145022 SERIAL NUMBER 27XXXXXX MANUAL WIND, STAINLESS STEEL CASE WITH STAINLESS STEEL OMEGA BRACELET, ALL ORIGINAL JUST SERVICED AND IN WORKING CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arts & Craft Period Signed Grueby LampExcellent example of the arts and crafts period signed Grueby lamp in beautiful condition. Has paper label, manufacturers stamp, and artist signed on base. There are no visible chips or cracks on baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali "Les Alpes" Hand Signed Litho LEArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Les Alpes Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 128/300 Art Dimensions: 35 H x 24 W inches Framed Dimensions: 44 H x 33 W inches <See Sold Price
2023Bob Dylan "Fisherman" Signed Giclee LEArtist: Bob Dylan Title: Fisherman Medium: Giclee/Museum Etching on Paper Limited Edition: 285/295 Art Dimensions: 24 H x 19 W inches Framed Dimensions: 36 H x 31 W inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sarah Stiehl "Preservation Jazz Hall Band" Signed OriginalArtist: Sarah Stiehl Title: Preservation Jazz Hall Band Medium: Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 24 H x 36 W inches Framed Dimensions: 30 H x 43 W inches Item Description:See Sold Price
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseDAVID MAMET Signed X2 AMERICAN BUFFALO Arion Press MICHAEL McCURDY 1992US$50(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftMichael Lehr AntiquesExceedingly Rare Locket with Tintype of Texas ConfederateUS$480(9 bids)
2 days LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksBright Evening Star Mystery Of The Incarnation By Madeleine L'Engle RARE SIGNED & InscribedUS$50
2 days LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksBeyond Nam Dong by Roger H. C. Donlon U. S. Army (Retired) SIGNED Second PrintingUS$75
2 days LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksTrue Compass by Edward M. Kennedy A Memoir SIGNED & Inscribed by Vicki KennedyUS$35
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCamille Pissarro (French, 1830-1903) L’île Lacroix, Rouen, 1887; printed 1907 (secondUS$1,000
Oct 26Premier Auction GalleriesMichael Jordan Autographed 1999 Jersey UDA Chicago BullsUS$1,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Fraktur Bookplate and an Illuminated Indenture, Pennsylvania, Dated "1810" and "1801"US$250