Sold2023Rolex 16618 Submariner Date 18K Yellow Gold w/ Blue Dial 1991 N SerialRolex - 16618 - Submariner Date 40mm -18K Yellow Gold -Blue Dial / Blue Bezel 1991 N Letter Serial Number Men's WatchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ferdinand and Isabella Columbus Day Signed Letter Re: The Town Where Columbus DiedFerdinand and Isabella Columbus Day Signed Letter Re: The Town Where Columbus Died Manuscript Letter Signed "Yo el Rey" ["I the King"] by Ferdinand and "Yo la Reyna" ["I the Queen"] by Isabella, 1 pagSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early Andrew Jackson Signed Letter to Richard K. CallEarly Andrew Jackson signed letter to Richard K. Call, protege and former military aide to Jackson during the War of 1812, later Governor of Florida Territory. Written from The Hermitage, Tennessee, dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Liberace's 3.00ctw Diamond & 14K Piano RingLiberace's Personally Owned Custom 3.00ctw VS1-VS2/F-G Diamond & Solid 14K White/Yellow Gold Piano Ring W/Letter of Authenticity - This stunning, custom made piece was created for the legendary AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elvis Presley's Custom 14K First "Rock and Roll" CufflinksElvis Presley's Custom Made 14K Yellow Gold "Rock and Roll" Cufflinks Gifted to Col. Parker W/Letter From Priscilla Presley - These custom made textured 14k yellow gold cufflinks were initially ownedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elvis Presley's Diamond & 10K Ring Given to Sam ThompsonElvis Presley's 0.83ctw Diamond and 10K Yellow Gold Ring Given to Sam Thompson W/LOAs From Graceland, Sam Thompson, and Letter From Priscilla Presley - This ring is made of 10k yellow gold with 0.83ctSee Sold Price
Sold2018Liberace's 14K Cat Ring Purchased as GiftLiberace's Solid 14K Yellow Gold & Chalcedony Cat Ring Made For His Business Manager W/Letter of Provenance on Liberace Stationery (Never Previously Offered At Auction) - This ring was purchased as aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edison Electric PenNo. 8263 on wheel, includes stand, wire, and stencil original owner made in the late 1800s. Miscellaneous letters from original owner's son to various institutions are also includes, as well as two coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Jackson's Custom Made Bill Whitten GloveMichael Jackson's Custom Made Swarovski Crystal Bill Whitten Glove W/Letter of Provenance - This iconic piece is a custom made right hand glove designed by legendary designer Bill Whitten for MichaelSee Sold Price
Sold202260152: George Washington letter signed ("Go: WashingtonGeorge Washington letter signed ("Go: Washington"). Three pages of a bifolium, 9" x 14.5", "Head Quarters, Morris Town" [New Jersey]; MSee Sold Price
Sold202260150: George Washington letter signed ("Go: WashingtonGeorge Washington letter signed ("Go: Washington"). One page of a bifolium, 9" x 14.25", "Head Quarters, Morris Town" [New Jersey]; MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stunning Dave Drake Edgefield South Carolina 5gal Jar 1850s 5X With LettersStunning Dave Drake Edgefield District, South Carolina Five Gallon Jar 1850s Edgefield, South Carolina, slave made. This storage jar has two classic Dave Drake ( Dave the Slave) lug handles that are iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elvis Presley's "Elvis: That's The Way it Is" 18K Lion RingElvis Presley's "Elvis: That's The Way it Is" Stage Worn Custom Made Solid 18K Yellow Gold Lion Head Ring W/LOA and Letter From Priscilla Presley - This lion head ring was custom made for Elvis PresleSee Sold Price
Sold2018TCHAIKOVSKY, Peter Ilich (1840-1893).* TCHAIKOVSKY, Peter Ilich (1840-1893). Autograph letter signed ("P. Tchaikovsky"), to Eduard Frantsevich Nápravník. N.p., 10 September 1883. 3 pages, 8vo, creased to folds; matted and framed with oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elvis and Priscilla Presley Monogrammed Wedding TrayElvis and Priscilla Presley F.B. Rogers Silverplate Wedding Tray Monogrammed W/Initials (Comes W/Letter From Priscilla Presley and LOA From Mike Moon) - This silverplate tray was made by F.B. Rogers aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elvis Presley "Girl Happy" White Dress ShirtElvis Presley "Girl Happy" Anton Beverly Hills White Long-Sleeve Dress Shirt W/Letter of Provenance - This white long-sleeve dress shirt was made by Anton Beverly Hills and has an "EP" label sewn in tSee Sold Price
Sold202260052: William Alexander, Lord Stirling autograph letteWilliam Alexander, Lord Stirling autograph letter signed ("Stirling"). One page, 7.5" x 11.5", Elizabeth Town, [New Jersey]; OctSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elvis Presley's 9.81ctw Diamond "First" TCB RingElvis Presley's Custom Made Diamond and Solid 14K Yellow Gold "First" TCB Ring W/7.56ct GIA VS2 Diamond (Comes W/Letters From J.D. Sumner and Priscilla Presley, Original Sketches and More) - This handSee Sold Price
1 day LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vntg Lancret The Kite Full Color Lithograph, ItalyUS$15(3 bids)
Oct 09The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vintage Japanese Mixed Metal Letter Opener, CranesUS$30(2 bids)
1 hr LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.MARX GROUCHO: (1890-1977) ´ most everyone goes a little cockeyed on the little matter of sex´€1,500