Sold2019PERCIVAL PERNET ORIGINAL FRENCH RACING POSTERPercival Pernet (French, 1890-1977) "Championnat du monde 1946 450 KGS", an original French racing poster, lithograph in colours. Published "Affiches Atar, Geneve" Provenance: From the original collecSee Sold Price
Sold2021NACAT. Championnat du Monde Motorcycliste / CircuitNACAT. Championnat du Monde Motorcycliste / Circuit Bugatti. 1970. French motorcycle race poster with a Futurist inspired design. 43 x 28 3/8”. Inpainting along original folds. Linen backed. B+.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rennprogramm 'Championnat du Monde Ollon-Villars 1967'For automobiles and motorbikesSee Sold Price
Sold2020A VINTAGE SPAIN SPORTS POSTERAn original sports poster with the inscriptions in Spanish and French "Campeonato mundial de esgrima / Championnat du Monde d’escrime" [World Fencing Championship]. Bright design with a stylizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mirages du MasqueMirages du Masque Henry Pernet Genève: Labor et Fides, (1988) ISBN 2830901193ISBN-13 9782830901191 French 208 pages Softcover 356 g CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Tina Girouard (American/Louisiana, 1946-2020)Tina Girouard (American/Louisiana, 1946-2020), "Yu Du Vu Du", sequins and beads on fabric, unsigned, 17 1/4 in. x 14 in., unframed Provenance: Gift of the artist, 1998; Estate of Curator and Scholar aSee Sold Price
Sold2021André DIGNIMONT (1891-1965) FrenchAndré Dignimont, book, “Dignimont”, Francis Carco, André Sauret, number #256 / 395. Editions Du Livre, Monte-Carlo, 1946. 40 beautiful lithographic plates, signed in the plate and hand numbered.See Sold Price
Sold2019TREPANIER, Josette (1946-)TREPANIER, Josette (1946-) "Le goût du luxe" Lithograph Signed and dated on the lower right: Josette Trépanier 88 Titled in the lower center Numbered in the lower left: 4/4 105.5x59.5cm - 41.5x23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Doisneau (French, 1912-1994) Les Concierges,Robert Doisneau (French, 1912-1994) Les Concierges, Rue du Dragon gelatin silver print. 1946, printed in 1972. Documents: Original invoice, dated January 6, 1986. Sight: 9 1/2 x 11 1/2 in. Framed 16 1See Sold Price
Sold2023[SCI-FI] LOT OF 8 VOLUMES SOLD TOGETHER[SCI-FI.] 8 volumes sold together, including: Crawford, F. Marion. ZOROASTER. 1885. * Bois, Theodora Du. MURDER STRIKES ATOMIC UNIT. 1946. * Campbell, Joseph. THE MASK OF GOD ORIENTAL MYTHOLOGY. 1962.See Sold Price
Sold2019Figurines en terre modelée du DahomeyFigurines en terre modelée du Dahomey Musée d'ethnographie, Genève (1946) Softcover 26 Seiten CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2017Richard MacDonald, American (b. 1946) Patinated BronzeRichard MacDonald, American (b. 1946) Patinated Bronze Sculpture "La Fuite du Temps" Signed and numbered 15/175. Good condition. Measures 13-1/2" H x 19" W. Copy of original purchase receipt from MerrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daniel Crichton Iridescent VaseIridescent art glass vase by artist Daniel Crichton, a Canadian glass maker born in the United States 1946-2002. Other works by Daniel Crichton are displayed at the Bronfman Collection Virtual GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Pierre Bougie 1946-2021 MonotypeOriginal monotype work by Louis-Pierre Bougie, a Canadian artist born in 1946-2021. Untitled, signed on the lower right showing on the back the label of Michael Tetreault, Art Contemporain Montreal. WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 23 US Silver Quarter of a DollarLot of 23 US silver quarter of a dollar, 2 x 1940, 2x 1952, 3x 1950, 2x 1962, 2x 1943, 1x 1941, 1x 1946, 1x 1951, 1x 1963, 1x 1953, 1x 1960, 1x 1937, 5x 1964.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Martiniquaise, étude pour Fleurs du MalEtching in black on wove paper, 1946, with the stamped initials and numbered 11/25. 15 1/4 x 11 1/8 in. (sheet), 27 1/2 x 25 1/4 in. (frame). Literature: Duthuit 286. The Estate of the artist; PierreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard MacDonald, bronze, "La Fuite du Temps",black marble base, 13" X 12" X 16", well listed artist....Born in 1946 in Pasadena, California, MacDonald graduated from Art Center College where he was classically trained. From this beginning, he beSee Sold Price
Sold2022Glen C Henshaw 11.5x9 Pastel Paris-Rue du SabotGlen C Henshaw (American, 1880-1946) 11.5x9 , Pastel , signed lower middle , Paris-Rue du Sabot , Depicting: Parisian street scene, horse & carriage size as framed: 19.5 x 16See Sold Price
12 hrs LeftHill Auction Gallery Richard MacDonald (b.1946) Bronze 'Doves' LE #47 of 70 1/2 Life SculptureUS$4,250(2 bids)
Oct 17Galerie Zacke AN IMPORTANT GOLD AND TURQUOISE-INLAID BRONZE BELT HOOK, WARRING STATES PERIOD€4,000