Sold2022Clive Barker (born 1940) Venus With Tongue Out, 2014 Height 28cm (11in). (Unique)Clive Barker (born 1940) Venus With Tongue Out, 2014 stamped with signature, title and date 'CLIVE BARKER VENUS WITH TONGUE OUT 2014' (on the underside) polished bronze Height 28cm (11in). Unique ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clive Barker (b. 1940) British (two)THE ILLUSIONS SUITE, 1995, set of twelve prints, each signed and numbered 59/500 in pencil, published by Bess Cutler Gallery, NY, sheets 20 ½ x 14 ½”, with original portfolio jacket; plus an additSee Sold Price
Sold2021CLIVE BARKER (British b. 1940) A DRAWING, "Boots forCLIVE BARKER (British b. 1940) A DRAWING, "Boots for Rio (Marlon Brando) #2," 1969, ink on paper, signed and dated in pencil L/R, titled L/L. 30" x 21 1/2" Provenance: Exhibited in “AN ART HISTOSee Sold Price
Sold2021CLIVE BARKER (British b. 1940) A DRAWING, "Untitled,CLIVE BARKER (British b. 1940) A DRAWING, "Untitled, Possibly Study for [Two Palettes for Jim Dine]," 1964, graphite on paper, signed and dated in pencil L/R. 22" x 30" Note: This drawing appears to bSee Sold Price
Sold2021CLIVE BARKER (British b. 1940) A PRINT "7854 Fraser,"CLIVE BARKER (British b. 1940) A PRINT "7854 Fraser," 1971, photo-silkscreen on paper, signed and dated L/L, numbered 2/10. 30 1/2" x 19" Provenance: Exhibited in "AN ART HISTORIAN COLLECTS: The DavidSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luis Alfonso Jimenez Jr , American (1940 - 2006)Luis Alfonso Jimenez Jr, American (1940 - 2006) Color Lithograph on Paper "American Dream" Signed and Numbered 99/150. Watermark lower right. Measures 24" x 34-3/4". Condition: Toning to the paper. SlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Luis Jimenez (American 1940 - 2006)"American Dream" 1972. Color lithograph. Signed and numbered 64/150 in pencil bottom right. Publisher's blind stamp bottom right. 24 1/2 x 34 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023LUIS JIMENEZ (1940 - 2006, AMERICAN) Black Jack.LUIS JIMENEZ (1940 - 2006, AMERICAN) Black Jack. Lithograph on Summerset Satin paper, 1997. Signed, Luis Jimenez, and dated, '97, in pencil, lower right. Notated, N.P.I., (Naravisa Press Impression) iSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUIS JIMENEZ (American/Texas 1940-2006) A DRAWING, "Study for Woman with Cat," 1969,LUIS JIMENEZ (American/Texas 1940-2006) A DRAWING, "Study for Woman with Cat," 1969, colored pencil drawing, signed and dated L/R, "Luis Jimenez / 69," a Moody Gallery, Houston, Texas, label on reversSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luis Jimenez (American, 1940-2006) American Dream, 1972Luis Jimenez (American, 1940-2006) American Dream, 1972 Lithograph. Signed and numbered 30/150 (lower right). 24 1/2 x 34 1/2 in. The Estate of Eleanore Mikus, Ithaca, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2024Luis Jiménez Jimenez at Adeliza's Candy Store, 1983Luis Jiménez (American, 1940-2006) Jimenez at Adeliza's Candy Store, 1983 Lithograph on paper ed. of 40 30 x 22.5 (in) 35.75 x 28 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed and dated in pencil Luis Jiménez 'See Sold Price
Sold2021Luis Jiménez The Rose Tattoo, 1983Luis Jiménez (American, 1940-2006) The Rose Tattoo, 1983 Lithograph with glitter on Arches paper ed. 38 of 100 22.5 x 30 (in) 31.5 x 39.25 x 0.75 (in) Framed Signed and dated in pencil Luis Jim&#See Sold Price
Sold2023Hellraiser (1987) - Kirsty (Ashley Laurence) Annotated Preproduction Script, Letter + MoreHellraiser (1987) - Kirsty (Ashley Laurence) Annotated Preproduction Script + More.A wonderful original set of items used by Ashley Laurence in the production of the Clive Barker directed supernaturalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luis Jimenez (American, 1940-2006) El Borracho I, IILuis Jimenez (American, 1940-2006) El Borracho I, II (Diptych), 1992 lithograph 37 x 25 1/2 inches Property from the Collection of Dr. James Baldwin and Alexis Buchanan, Madison, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Luis Jimenez (American, 1940-2006) Self Portrait withLuis Jimenez (American, 1940-2006) Self Portrait with Calvera, 1996 etching signed, dated and numbered 30/50 in pencil 53 1/4 x 39 inches. Deaccessioned artwork from the Collection of Laumeier SculptuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luis Jiménez Ball Rattlesnake, 1987Luis Jiménez (American, 1940-2006) Ball Rattlesnake, 1987 Lithograph with glitter on paper ed. 15 of 80 25 x 34 (in) 32.5 x 41.5 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed and dated in pencil Luis Jimenez '87, loSee Sold Price
Sold2019Luis Jiménez The Rose TattooLuis Jiménez (American, 1940-2006) 'The Rose Tattoo', 1983 Lithograph on Arches paper ed 100 of 100 Signed and dated in pencil Luis Jiménez '83, lower right Printed at Segura Publishing Company, TemSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luis Jimenez, Hunter Killing Buffalo II, 1976Luis Jimenez(1940 - 2006)Hunter Killing Buffalo II, 1976color lithograph, edition IXeditioned, signed and dated lower center: IX Luis Jimenez '7623 3/8 x 35 1/2 in. (59.37 x 90.17 cm.), Frame: 29 x 41See Sold Price
1 day LeftForum AuctionsWhite (Tim) Archive of original artwork illustrations for 'Weaveworld' by Clive Barker, various£2,000(1 bid)