Sold2022Two Burgmeister Beer Signs And Four Other Advertising Items, A rotating double-sided electricallyTwo Burgmeister Beer Signs And Four Other Advertising ItemsA rotating double-sided electrically lit hangingblue and gold "Burgmeister Beer" sign, plastic and metal, made by "Underwriters LaboratoriesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tech Gold Pilsner Beer Light Sign NIBReverse painted glass panel is in excellent condition, mounted on a metal lighted can, NIB (new in box), 10"x11.5"x5.", rated 9.75See Sold Price
Sold2020Stegmaier Gold Medal Beer Thermometer SignReference: n/a Brewery: Stegmaier Brewing. Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2023Gold Label Beer Advertising SignFeaturing A Metal Sign For Champagne Velvet Gold Label Beer With A Fisherman And Bears. Sign Measures 20 1/4" Long X 15" Tall. Condition Is Good With Some Rust And Scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Old Milwaukee Gold Beer Bar Back SignOld Milwaukee Gold Beer Bar Back Sign. Tested and Working. Has some minor scratching. Measures 10" tall x 50" long. All invoices must be paid for within 24 hours. We offer multiple shipping options, pSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) GOLD ROCK BIRCH BEER SIGNSPAINTED TIN DRAUGHT BIRCH BEER, CLIFTON BOTTLING WORKS. 9" X 20". Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All paymentsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early SST Champagne Velvet Beer Fishing Adv SignEarly single sided tin Terre Haute Brewing Company Champagne Velvet Gold Label Beer advertising sign. Sign is in fair condition with paint loss, scratches, discoloration, and wear from use and age. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Blue & Gold Lager Beer Curved Porcelain SignRated 6.75, 18"x15", SSP curved sign has good color and gloss, has chips, small hole in the field and large one at the bottom edge. The Authentication Company #008832See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Hoff-Brau Gold Star Beer enameled metal signPunctured, with creases and rustSee Sold Price
Sold2022Olympia Gold Light Up Advertising Beer SignWorking condition, measures 13 1/2 x 20 1/2 x 3in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Stegmaier Gold Medal Beer Advertisement ThermometerStegmaier Gold Medal Beer Advertisement Thermometer Sign.-Working vintage condition Stegmaier Gold Medal Beer metal thermometer sign from Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania featuring the Stegmaier s Chipmunk.See Sold Price
Sold2020Cook's Gold Blume Double Sided Beer Advertising SignCook's Gold Blume Double Sided Beer Advertising Sign. Evansville, Indiana. Stamped Consolite Corp. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 14 x 28See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Stegmaier Light Up Advertising Cash RegisterGold Medal Beer Tavern Back Bar Sign Clock, Circa 1940s, S.Tele Sign Co. Working Condition, 10 x 8 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painted Glass Knickerbocker Ruppert Beer Sign 50'sReverse Painted Glass New York Knickerbocker Ruppert Beer Sign 1950's. Round gold frame. Back reads "Ruppert Knickerbocker Beer & Ruppert Ale" and "manufactured by the Ohio Advertising Display Co."DimSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beck's Table Light Up Sign & Gold Ox 5L KegBeck's Table Light Up Sign & Gold Ox 5L Beer Keg. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lowenbrau Munich Beer Barrel Keg End SignLowenbrau Munich Beer Barrel Keg End Beer Sign Iron Stopped Advertising Advertisment Ad Brewaria Brewery micro 19" D Please look at Photos Closely budweiser heineken style Out of a New York City EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kingsbury Beer SignGlass red and gold sign. "WE DO NOT SERVE MINORS // Kingsbury // ARISTOCRAT OF ON TAP BEER." Some slight roughness to upper right corner of glass on edge. Cardboard back with thread hanger. 14" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Eberhardt & Ober Brewing Co. Beer Sign, Allegheny, PALarge Framed Eberhardt & Ober Brewing Company Advertisement, Allegheny Pennsylvania. Gold painted inner trim to wooden frame surrounds a colored and labeled rendering of the beer brew house, stables,See Sold Price
Sold2018Billings Pale Beer SignBlue and gold BILLINGS Pale sign. Front glass is cracked and dented near the "le" in Pale and up to top. 14" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold20234 Reproduction Advertising Beer SignsBeautiful tin red and gold embossed sign 25.5T x 15W. Plastic Lowenbrau beer sign 21T x 17W. Paper Pabst Blue Ribbon embossed sign some damage 24T x 20W. Hard plastic embossed Milker Lite sign 19T x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Tuborg Gold Bar LightsType: Bar lightsMaterials: Plastic Markings & Inscriptions: One labeled, two markedDate: 1980, etc.Maker: Everbrite Electric Signs, Inc., etc.Description: Three stained-glass style lighted beer signs.See Sold Price
Sold20182 Lighted Beer Signs & Other2 Lighted Beer signs & other including: Michelob, plastic, 3 1/2" x 11 1/2" x 3 1/2" and Budweiser- cold beer to go, with gold plastic emblem, plastic with metal back, 6" x 15 1/2" x 4", both with bulSee Sold Price
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsBreweriana Bullet Sign, Gold Coast Premium Beer, a Springfield Brewing Co. brand, Springfield, MAUS$650(4 bids)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsDRINK HIRES ROOT BEER SELF FRAMED TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHICSUS$1,000
May 11Miller & Miller Auctions Ltd.Richardson "World's Fair Selection" Liberty Root Beer SignCA$25(1 bid)
2 days LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCCarling's Ale Brewing Tin Advertising Beer Sign 13" x 20"US$6(1 bid)
7 days LeftBright Star Antiques Co.Early "Ask For DADS" Root beer Sign 47 1/4"H x 55 1/2"LUS$50(2 bids)