Sold20186 Spoked Wheel Calculating Machines6 Spoked Wheel Calculating Machines 1) Felix M (Feliks), Kursk, Russia, no. M258019, 9, 8 and 13 digits, working, c. 1960. - 2) Melitta VII/16, VEB Ernst Thälmann Werk, no. 105190, 10, 8 and 16See Sold Price
Sold20154 Calculators4 Calculators 1) "Jion", Mexico. – 2) "Feliks Mod. M", Russian. – 3) "Precisa Mod. 117" . – And: 4) Triumphator CRN. 4 Rechenmaschinen 1) "Jion", Mexiko. – 2) "Feliks Mod. M", russisch. – 3)See Sold Price
Sold2019Feliks Michael Wygrzywalski Polish (1903-1966)Feliks Michael Wygrzywalski Polish (1903-1966) "Capri" Oil on Board. Signed lower left. Dated 1906. Information to verso. Measures sight 7-3/4" H x 13-1/4" W. Frame 13-3/4" H x 19-1/4" W. Condition: GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Feliks Wygrzywalski (Poland,1903-1966) oil paintingARTIST: Feliks Kazimierz Wygrzywalski (Polish, 1903 - 1966) NAME: Oriental Rug Sellers MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages toSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting of George Bernard Shaw by Feliks Topolski RAPainting of George Bernard Shaw by Feliks Topolski, Royal Academy. Frame 30" x 26.5", painting 21" x 17.5--------------Topolski illustrated George Bernard Shaw's published plays in 1939, "In Good KingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Feliks K. Wygrzywalski, Two Carpet Merchants, o/cFeliks K. Wygrzywalski (Polish, 1903-1966), Two Carpet Merchants, oil on canvas, signed lower left, 19 1/2" x 27 1/2", frame size: 25 1/2" x 33 1/2", in very good original condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Feliks Michal Wygrzywalski (Polish, 1875-1944) TheFeliks Michal Wygrzywalski (Polish, 1875-1944)The Merchants (Kupcy) pastel on boardsigned F.M. Wygrzywalski and titled (lower right)20 x 27 ½ inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Leonid Krivitshi, (1932-?) of Feliks DzerzhinskyOil on linen mounted on board Feliks Dzerzhinsky walking through the streets. Condition is very good, Size 13.5" H x 14" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Feliks Topolski (After) Private viewing dayI. ◠Artist: Feliks Topolski (after) ◠Title: private viewing day ◠Dimensions in inches: (10 1/4 h × 8 1/2 w) ◠Medium: watercolor and ink on paper ◠Condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold20214 FELIKS TOPOLSKI BRITISH SCENES WORKS ON PAPER4 FELIKS TOPOLSKI BRITISH SCENES WORKS ON PAPER 9" X 13"See Sold Price
Sold2018Feliks Jablczynski (1865 - 1928), The Alley on the OldFeliks Jablczynski (1865 - 1928), The Alley on the Old Town; lithograph on paper; 13 x 8 cm; signed and described with a pencil on the bottom: 'F. Jablczynski Zaulek';See Sold Price
Sold2016FELIKS TOPOLSKI (Polish 1907-1989) A DRAWING ON PAPER,FELIKS TOPOLSKI (Polish 1907-1989) A DRAWING ON PAPER, "The Horse Parade," 1982, crayon, pen and pencil on paper, signed and dated L/L. 23 3/4" x 17" Provenance: Estate of the Late James K. Schooler,See Sold Price
Sold2023Feliks Topolski - Figure - color printFeliks Topolski RA ,Polish, 1907 - 1989, Figure, color printDimensions: Image 33.75 x 22.5" framed 35.5" x 23.5"Property from Historic Edgehill Farm, the former home of NYC based interior designer BurSee Sold Price
Sold2021FELIKS TOPOLSKI BARRISTERS WORK ON PAPER 9X26.5FELIKS TOPOLSKI BARRISTERS WORK ON PAPER 9X26.5See Sold Price
Sold2023FELIKS TOPOLSKI SIGNED BARRISTERS SERIES OF 4 WORKS ON PAPER 9X26.5 )FELIKS TOPOLSKI SIGNED BARRISTERS SERIES OF 4 WORKS ON PAPER 9X26.5 )See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Feliks Topolski Signed ScreenprintsFeliks Topolski (Polish, 1907-1989). A grouping of two screenprints, signed in pencil and numbered 15/75. Sheet: 25-2/4 in x 20-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Feliks Topolski Signed ScreenprintsFeliks Topolski (Polish, 1907-1989). A lot of two screenprints, signed in pencil and numbered 15/75. Larger: 22 in x 26-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Feliks Topolski Signed Lithograph PostersFeliks Topolski (Polish, 1907-1989). A grouping of two lithograph posters to include Topolski's "Chronicle Nos 5-6" and "No. 7". Both signed and numbered 15/75. Larger: 41 in x 31 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Feliks Topolski Collotype of George Bernard ShawFeliks Topolski (Polish/British 1907-1989), "George Bernard Shaw," framed collotype on paper designed by Feliks Topolski and printed by The Chiswick Press, London, England. Identifying information toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Feliks Topolski "The Procession at Westminster Abbey"Feliks Topolski (Polish/British, 1907-1989). Lithograph on paper titled "October 4, 1960 Westminster Abbey, The Procession, The Re-opening of the Law Courts," depicting the annual procession of JudgesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Toplolski's Legal London AP Portfolio Set (12)This rare original limited edition Artist's Proof portfolio by Feliks Topolski titled, "Topolski's Legal London", contains 12 color plates tipped in on larger sheets. The sheets measure 12-1/2" x 17".See Sold Price
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesFeliks Topolski (Polish, 1907-1989) Portrait Of George Bernard Shaw Ink With Gouache On PaperUS$1,000
6 days LeftRR AuctionSun Yat-sen Autograph Letter Signed to Russian Revolutionary Feliks VolkhovskyUS$5,000(1 bid)
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesFeliks Topolski (Polish, 1907-1989) Portrait of Richard Avedon Graphite On PaperUS$100