Sold2024Poster: Romero Britto, Absinthe Originale, Grande Absente, 26 in. x 19 in.Poster: Romero Britto, Absinthe Originale, Grande Absente, 26 in. x 19 in. size: 26 x 19 shelf CSee Sold Price
Sold2020MEL 'Lust' (ARIANNA GRANDE) Giclee Print'Lust' by Mel, 2019 Featuring music sensation Ariana Grande, homage to her "Dangerous Woman" album. 19.75 x 27.5 Inches Giclee print on thick, 300gsm fine art paper. Limited Edition of only 10 (#10/10See Sold Price
Sold20245 Metal & Gold Plated Absinthe Strainer Spoons F.5 Metal & Gold Plated Absinthe Strainer Spoons F. This lot includes: (1) Absinthe Spoon Eiffel Tower. This is approx 1 1/2" x 6 1/2". (1) Grande Absente Gold Plated Absinthe Spoon. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Metal & Gold Plated Absinthe Strainer Spoons E5 Metal & Gold Plated Absinthe Strainer Spoons E. This lot includes: (1) Grande Absente Gold Plated Absinthe Spoon. This is approx 1 1/2" x 6 1/4". (1) Absente Gold Metal Absinthe Spoon.See Sold Price
Sold20221968 G/G-680823 Albert King Grande Ballroom Postcard 9Appearing for the FIRST time in our auction, this original Grande Ballroom postcard! This card advertises Albert King, the Psychedelic Stooges (an early incarnation of Iggy Pop's Stooges), and morSee Sold Price
Sold2024A FINE FRENCH LIMOGES ENAMEL ON COPPER PORTRAIT C. 1900The very fine enamel painting fired on copper in high gloss achieving a foil-like effect in some areas is signed by the artist's cojoined initials in gold and the homage of D'Apres Emile Albert De ManSee Sold Price
Sold2019BREDOW ALBERT (1828-1899) Paesaggio invernaleBREDOW ALBERT (1828-1899) Paesaggio invernale con castello olio cm.139x100 grande cornice in legno doratoSee Sold Price
Sold2015S. Dali, Lithograph, Suite of 2. Homage a HomereSalvador Dali (Spanish 20th C. ) the suite was published in 1977, this suite numbered 290/350. represented in Albert Field Catalog Raisonne of Dali's work, 77-4, pg. 118. Unframed in the original portSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Bleriot and Albert Leblanc Signed Postcard PhotographScarce vintage matte-finish 5.5 x 3.5 postcard photo of Louis Bleriot in his pilot uniform walking in front of his monoplane during the Grande Semaine d'Aviation de la Champagne in August 1909, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Neuenschwander (1902-1984): The harvest, oil on canvas, dated 1931Full title: Albert Neuenschwander (1902-1984): The harvest, oil on canvas, dated 1931 Description: Work: 73 x 82 cm Frame: 81 x 90,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali "Homage to Venice" photolithographSALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) "Homage to Venice" Photolithograph. Sight: 25 1/4 x 32 1/4 inches; Frame: 32 5/8 x 40 3/4 inches. Signed l/r and numbered l/l: 123/195. Found on page 173 in Albert FiSee Sold Price
SoldMen's Rolex Two-Tone Oyster Perpetual Datejust with Gold Tapestry Dial100% Authentic: Smyth Jewelers purchases, authenticates, and services all of our watches. We proudly ensure the authenticity and integrity of every Rolex we sell. All service is performed by an authorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romulo Galicano (b. 1945) Poor Man's Meal (Homage to the Potato Eater by Vincent Van Gogh)Poor Man's Meal (Homage to the Potato Eater by Vincent Van Gogh) signed and dated 2020 (lower right) oil on canvas 60" x 85" (152 cm x 216 cm) Accompanied by a certificate signed by the artistconfirmiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT GLEIZES (FRANCE, 1881-1953)Cubist Landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower left 'Alb. Gleizes' and dated 1914, a polychrome orchestration of linear and circular forms, having black cartooning. Housed in a contemporary gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Bierstadt (American, 1830-1902) Bahamian ViewAlbert Bierstadt (American, 1830-1902) Bahamian View oil on paper laid to board signed ABierstadt (lower left) 18 3/4 x 14 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the Collection of WilliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Bierstadt (American, 1830-1902) A View of the High SierrasAlbert Bierstadt (American, 1830-1902) "A View of the High Sierras" Oil on paper, laid on panel. Signed 'A Bierstadt'(lower right). Catalogue Note: We would like to thank Melissa Webster Speidel, PresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Beanie Backus 'Jamaica River' Oil PaintingAlbert Ernest 'Beanie' Backus, American (1906-1990). Highwayman Beanie Backus, known as the 'Dean of Florida Painters', oil on canvas, signed lower right. Titled 'Jamaica River' on verso and stamped 'See Sold Price
Sold2022Morandi Giorgio, Grande natura morta con la lampada a destraes. 27/75, Edizioni Graphica Nova, Milano , Firmato e datato in basso a destra, Numerato in basso a sinistra, Acquaforte, W. 34,9 - H. 25,2 Cm, Autentica su foto di Ettore Gian Ferrari con timbro, ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Marquet (1875-1947), "Audierne, la jetée", 1928, aquarelle sur papier, signée etAlbert Marquet (1875-1947), "Audierne, la jetée", 1928, watercolour on paper, signed and dated, 17x25 cm; Notice of inclusion in the digital catalogue raisonné in preparation by the WildensteinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Backus (1906 - 1990) 1959 Fort Pierce FLAlbert Ernest (Beanie) Backus (Florida, 1906 - 1990) 1959 Fort Pierce Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil/Palette knife on board. Signed lower right. Inscribed verso. Provenance: Important private FloridSee Sold Price
Sold2022A fine and very rare mid 18th century grande sonnerie striking ebony table clock with alarm and ...A fine and very rare mid 18th century grande sonnerie striking ebony table clock with alarm and trip repeat Conyers Dunlop, London The stepped caddy top framed by four facetted finials over a deep corSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Bierstadt 1830-1902 American Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring realistic landscape scene. With solid wood frame, carved and painted in gold. Signed "ABierstadt" to the bottom right corner. Patched piece on verso. Some touch up toSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALBERT BIERSTADT (American, 1830-1902)Soaring Over the Falls Oil on canvasboard Signed lower left, in a period frame h. 23-1/4 w. 18 in. overall: 34 x 29-1/2 in. (frame) Provenance: Barridoff Auction, 9/5/2005, lot 313; Purchased by the cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Backus 1906-1990 Florida Wetlands PaintingAlbert Ernest (Beanie) Backus (American, 1906-1990). Original Indian River School oil painting. Titled "Old Snag In The Wetlands," circa 1950. Features a lush Florida wetlands landscape with billowingSee Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery5 Metal & Gold Plated Absinthe Strainer Spoons GUS$1(1 bid)
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresThoroughbred Horse Head Statue - Albert Hinrich Hussman Reproduction - (15.4lbs)US$360
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi Antico paio di grandi orecchini pendenti - antique pair of large pendent earrings€1,500
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalAuthenticated Albert Einstein Signed Equation on ECAS Stationery with Signed PhotographUS$1,150(4 bids)
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35057: Emile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) WinterUS$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35018: Emile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) Trout US$1,200
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFerdinand du Puigaudeau (French, 1864-1930), Paysage de Grande BrièreUS$7,500
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAlbert Tracy (1818-1893) Rare Early Antique American Genre Scene Landscape Original Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftRoGalleryJosef Albers, Interaction of Color: Homage to the Square, Exhibition at Goethe House, ScreenprintUS$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35056: Emile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) CovereUS$2,000
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCAlbert Bierstadt was a German American painter best known for his lavish, sweeping landscapes of theUS$350