Sold2018"Green Flame" Limited Edition Lithograph by Robert"The Marsh" is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Robert Beauchamp (1923-1995), numbered and hand signed by the artist! Includes Certificate of Authenticity! Measures approx. 33" x 33" (with borSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Beauchamp (American 1923-1995), Lithograph Green Apple SignedLithograph titled Green Apple Signed lower right numbered 58/125. Sight sizeSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Modern Lithographs Robert Beauchamp2 modern lithographs. Matisse style still life, signed illegibly and numbered 22/175 in pencil in the lower margin, 16 3/8" x 15 3/8" (with frame 22 3/4" x 21 1/8"); Robert Beauchamp, apple, signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Beauchamp, Watermelon, LithographArtist: Robert Beauchamp, American (1923 - 1995) Title: Watermelon Year: circa 1980 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 200 Size: 25 in. x 32 in. (63.5 cm x 81.28 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Beauchamp, Watermelon, LithographArtist: Robert Beauchamp, American (1923 - 1995) Title: Watermelon Year: circa 1980 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 200 Size: 25 in. x 32 in. (63.5 cm x 81.28 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert NATKIN: Blue Green Abstract - LithographRobert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) blue green abstract lithograph, inscribed "For A+W Aeder" on Styria Studio paper. Signed lower left and dated 1979. [Image: 26 1/2" H x 36" W; Frame: 36" H x 46" W]See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Beauchamp Monumental Abstract PaintingRobert Beauchamp New York, Massachusetts, Colorado,1923 - 1995 Depicts a serpentine figure over the head of a figural vulture flanked by to humanoid figures with a dog over vibrant green. Beauchamp stSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT BEAUCHAMP (NY/MA/CO, 1923-1995)(3 copies) "Gray Birds", circa 1978, lithograph on paper, printed to edge of sheet, pencil signed and numbered within image at bottom: XX/XX; 49/100 & 61/100. Unframed, loose, 18" x 26" sheets, stampeSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT BEAUCHAMP (NY/MA/CO, 1923-1995)(6 copies) "Brown/Apple/Woman", aka "Hunted Horse", circa 1978, black & white lithograph on paper, printed to edge of sheet, pencil signed and numbered within image at bottom: XVI/XX; 33/100; 43/100;See Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT BEAUCHAMP (NY/MA/CO, 1923-1995)(6 copies) "Green/3 Women/ Red Rat", circa 1979, serigraph on paper, printed to edge of sheet, pencil signed and numbered within image at bottom: 31/100; 37/100; 54/100; 61/100; 69/100 & XX/XX. UnframSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT BEAUCHAMP (NY/MA/CO, 1923-1995)(6 copies) "Brown/Apple/Woman", aka "Hunted Horse", circa 1978, black & white lithograph on paper, printed to edge of sheet, pencil signed and numbered within image at bottom: XX/XX; XVIII/XX; 32/100;See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT DEYBER (American 1955-2021) THREE PRINTS, "Top Dog, "The Think Tank," AND "Like Moths to aROBERT DEYBER (American 1955-2021) THREE PRINTS, "Top Dog, "The Think Tank," AND "Like Moths to a Flame," three lithographs printed in colors, each signed in pencil L/R with the artist's initials "BD,See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Kipniss (American, B. 1931) Green Roofs.Robert Kipniss (American, B. 1931) Green Roofs. Color lithograph dated to 1978, pencil signed lower right and numbered 31/120. Ref: Lunde 158. Provenance: Merrill Chase Galleries, Chicago 16.5" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2015Lithograph, "Brooklyn Linestones," Robert Bidner(American 1930-1983). Signed, and titled in pencil along bottom margin. Together with a drypoint etching titled "Green Flowers" by Yoichi Masuda. RDA# 14086, 23764 Bin#51 Sight size: 22 1/2"h x 29w anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Kipniss Sgd Green Field Lmt Ed LithographDepicting a grass field with some free standing trees. Signed on margin Kipniss, 61/120. Appears to be a lithograph, possibly a silk screen. Framed in a silver toned metal frame with gray mat board, aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Indiana - Love (Red, Green & Blue)Robert Indiana "Love". Beautiful lithograph by the american master Robert Indiana. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Lithograph, signed on plate on the right margin. On fine art papSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Indiana (after) - Love (Red, Green & Blue)Robert Indiana "Love". Beautiful lithograph after the american master Robert Indiana. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Lithograph, signed on plate on the right margin. On fine artSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROBERT MOTHERWELL - Original color lithographRobert Motherwell (American, 1915 - 1992). "Art 1981 Chicago". Original color lithograph . 1981. Signed with the initials and dated in green crayon, lower right of the image. Signed with the initialsSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT SELKOWITZ Rocking Chairs LithographROBERT SELKOWITZ Rocking Chairs Lithograph, printed signature in lower right reads ‘1988 Robert Selrowitz’, subject shows pink rocking chairs on a porch with a shaded blue-green garden inSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR ROBERT MOTHERWELL Signed Abstract Litho.ATTR ROBERT MOTHERWELL Signed Abstract Lithograph, signed and numbered 37/70 in lower right, shows abstract black and yellow subject, in frame measures approx 16 x 20 in., green toned metal frame, surSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Kipniss Sgd Afternoon Shadows LithographSigned on lower margin Kipniss 52/90 Depicts green toned field with greens and a house and hills. Framed in a green toned carved wooden frame with hatching patterns carved into the edges, and white, pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Turquoise CuffSterling Turquoise Cuff; Weight: 128.0gr.; Width: 50-40mm; bezel set black matrix blue green turquoise central w/applied stamped sun flames and carved cuff w/patina; Stamped: RJ Sterling (Robert JohnsSee Sold Price
Sold2016ORIGINAL N. CURRIER LITHOGRAPH GEORGE WASHINGTON FIRSTThis ORIGINAL Lithograph is of George Washington First President of the United States. It was published by N. Currier between 1835 and 1856. It was HAND Colored and features a Green Curtain in the BacSee Sold Price
24 hrs LeftPasadena Antique AuctionsOlivia De Berardinis "Bon Bons" Signed Lithograph Art PosterUS$50
2 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumRobert Beauchamp, Self-Portrait with Red Background, Oil on paperUS$575(2 bids)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseJACK NICKLAUS Signed LITHOGRAPH Robert Peak LIMITED EDITION NumberedUS$50
7 days LeftBlock Auction House"Elegy Study" Signed Lithograph on Paper (Robert Motherwell, 1979)US$2,150(2 bids)
Sep 29Robinhood AuctionsHopelessly Watching Limited Edition Lithograph by Robert Anderson, Numbered and Hand Signed by theUS$60
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncTed Williams, "Hitlist 1995" Hand Signed Offset Lithograph, Green Diamond Coa, FramedUS$300
2 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumRobert Motherwell, The Robinson Jeffers Print from "Apropos," Lithograph ed 13/25US$1,200
2 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumRobert Motherwell, The Robinson Jeffers Print from "Apropos," Lithograph ed. 10/20US$1,200
370 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsTiger Woods Autographed Tegata Lithograph Inscribed Green & Black 1/50US$10(1 bid)