Sold2015Print, Wolf KahnWolf Kahn (American/German, b. 1927), "House with Red Painted Roof," 1985, silkscreen in colors, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition: Artist's Proof of 10, gallery label (Lillian Kornbluth ArSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMALYA NINI Sgd Hebrew Poem LithographSigned in graphite, Backside filled with bio of artist. Art depicts a landscape of village filled with houses with red roofs. Underneath the art is a poem in Hebrew and in England. Framed in a golf leSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jimmy Lee Sudduth. House With Red Roof.Jimmy Lee Sudduth. House With Red Roof.Signed. Paint and mud on board. Excellent condition. 27"w x 27"h with frame. Est. $400-600. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2016RICHARD STALTER OIL PAINTING ON BOARD, TITLED "REDRICHARD STALTER OIL PAINTING ON BOARD, TITLED "RED ROOF" ON VERSO, HOUSE WITH RED ROOF, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, SIGNED & DATED '71 ON VERSO, FRAMED SIZE APPROX 14" X 18"See Sold Price
Sold202420th C. Oil on Canvas, Scottish Landscape with Thatch Roof Houses, Artist Signed, Framed20th C. Oil on Canvas, Scottish Landscape with Thatch Roof Houses, Artist Signed, Framed. size: 20 x 24, 31 x 35 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil painting On Canvas Landscape* TITLE: "House with a red roof" * ARTISTS: Serdyuk Boris Petrovich * SIZE: 50x60 cm/'19.68Ñ…23.62 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas * HAND PAINTED: Original painting from our collection * CERTIFICATESee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil painting House with a red roof Serdyuk BorisOil painting House with a red roof Serdyuk Boris Petrovich. * TITLE: "House with a red roof" * ARTISTS: Serdyuk Boris Petrovich * SIZE: 45x50 cm/'17.71Ñ…19.68 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas * HAND PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil painting House with a red roof Serdyuk BorisOil painting House with a red roof Serdyuk Boris Petrovich. * TITLE: "House with a red roof" * ARTISTS: Serdyuk Boris Petrovich * SIZE: 50x60 cm/'19.68Ñ…23.62 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas * HAND PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil painting On Canvas Landscape* TITLE: "House with a red roof" * ARTISTS: Serdyuk Boris Petrovich * SIZE: 45x50 cm/'17.71Ñ…19.68 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas * HAND PAINTED: Original painting from our collection * CERTIFICATESee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Oil on Canvas House PaintingFramed oil on canvas depicting a large 3 story house with red roof. It is signed on the bottom right, but we are unable to determine the name. Measures 20" x 16" (24" x 20" framed). fmSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. Weaver Oil on Canvas, House with Red RoofJ. Weaver, house with red roof, oil on canvas, signed LL, 23 5/8" x 29 1/2" (sight), gilt frame 33 1/2" x 35 1/2". Good condition. Provenance: Estate of Dr. David L. Vastola, Rockport, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2024Elisee Maclet (1881-1962), House with red roof, Oil on canvas, 20" H x 28" WElisee Maclet(1881-1962)House with red roofOil on canvasSigned lower left: Elisee Maclet20" H x 28" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sanford Darling. House With Red And Green Roof.Sanford Darling. House With Red And Green Roof. Not signed. Paint on back of wool rug. Fair condition. 22” w x 18”h. Provenance: John Turner. Est. $300-400. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Kardin (1917-1976) AustrianHOUSES WITH RED ROOFS, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, 24 x 36”, frame 32 x 44”.See Sold Price
Sold2018Luke Buck 21x29 WC Old House, Red RoofLuke Buck (IN, Active) 21x29 , WC , signed lower right , Old House, Red Roof , Depicting: dilapidated old house with fenced yard Provenance: Indiana State Fair exhibition tag attached verso size as frSee Sold Price
Sold20233 American Landscape Paintings, incl. Julius Delbos, Walter E. Ashbaugh, Winter Scene1st item: Julius Maximilian Delbos (New York/New Jersey, 1879-1970) Impressionist oil on panel depicting a white house with a red roof, surrounded clotheslines and trees. Signed "Julius Delbos" lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mystery Artist Abstract Gouache Sailboat PaintingMystery Artist (20th Century). Original mixed media gouache painting on paper. Features an abstract image with sailboats in harbor, in red, orange, green and red. Artist signed and dated 1941.House inSee Sold Price
Sold2024JIMMY LEE SUDDUTH, HOUSE, FOLK ART OIL ON PANELJimmie Lee Sudduth (American 1910-2007). Untitled - House, oil on panel, Folk Art work depicting a home with a red roof, signed in graphite to left of LC, 'JL500-112' to verso. Framed. Approximate dimSee Sold Price
Sold20243- Wee Forest Folk Figures3- Wee Forest Folk Figures. Includes a Fairy & Mouse Tea Party that measures 2" tall and is marked "1999 William Peterson" on bottom and artist signed, Red Riding Hood At Grandmas House that is 3.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Dee Herget. Red Roof House Screen.Dee Herget. Red Roof House Screen. Traditional Baltimore screen. Signed. Not dated. Paint on screen. Excellent condition. 44” w x 24”. Est. $200-300. Ship: $75See Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE WATERCOLOR, FAN FORM H 7.2" W 17" LANDSCAPEJAPANESE WATERCOLOR, FAN FORM H 7.2" W 17" LANDSCAPE Image was cut and applied to silk mat. Hilly scene with waterfall and thatched roof houses. Signed, also red seal. Custom wood frame: 14.5" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2023Pollett, W/C Landscape With Red HouseJoseph C. Pollett (Am. 1897-1979) WPA artist, signed lower right. Frame size: 21 3/8" high, 25 1/2" wide. Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsJames Keirstead Original Oil Painting Landscape Barn Signed Framed ArtworkUS$375
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsRed Grooms Henri Matisse in His Studio Original Lithograph Hand Signed ArtworkUS$375
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsStephen Lorber Large Original Etching Aquatint Signed Red Paint Framed ArtUS$250
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.CHERYL WILLIAMS Artisan Studio Clay Bowl. Red Ombre exterior with Gilt Interior. Signed. Comes withUS$50
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsEdna Hibel Oil Painting on Board Signed Female Portrait Floral Framed ArtworkUS$375
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsHoward Hodgkin Original Color Lithograph Signed Red Eye Abstract ArtworkUS$750
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsJoan Miro Serie I Red Green Hand Signed Modern Abstract Lithograph ArtworkUS$1,500
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsChristopher H Martin Original Acrylic on Canvas Painting Framed Abstract ArtworkUS$1,000
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsHessam Abrishami Original Oil Painting on Canvas Signed Music Figure PortraitUS$750