Sold2023German Stoneware Keg, late 19th c., with relief grape and leaf decoration "Von Der Wiege Bis ZurGerman Stoneware Keg, late 19th c., with relief grape and leaf decoration "Von Der Wiege Bis Zur Bahre ist Der Trunk des Einzig Wahre, (From the cradle to the grave drinking is the only reality)," mouSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bessie Potter Vonnoh(1872 St. Louis/Missouri - 1955 New York City) /T/"Young mother" (Junge Mutter). Originaltitel// Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert, 1896/1903. Bez. u. dat. "B. Potter Copyright 1903". Die 1896 modellierteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Figurengruppe "Mutterliebe". OriginaltitelÜber ovalem, rocaillereliefiertem Sockel, auf einem Hocker sitzende, junge Mutter im Rokokokleid. In den Armen das auf ihrem Schoß stehende Kleinkind haltend. Polychrome Malerei mit GoldstafSee Sold Price
Sold20202 korrespondierende Drucke hin2 korrespondierende Drucke hinter Glas gerahmt, nach einem Kupferstich, dargestellt die Lebenstreppe des Mannes und der Frau, von der Wiege bis zur Bahre, "Der mensch im Auf- und Niedergang" , um 1900See Sold Price
Sold20195 Puppen, darunter Celluloid-Junge der Firma KOHL &5 Puppen, darunter Celluloid-Junge der Firma KOHL & WENGENROTH, 45 cm, kl. Ausbesserungsstelle an der Schulter, auf Celluloid-Sitzbaby-Körper, blaue gemalte Augen, 3 Puppen, KÖNIG & WERNICKE, Masse-See Sold Price
Sold2015Christmas tree decoration, cotton wool, paper, waferChristmas tree decoration, cotton wool, paper, wafer face, child in the cradle, 11 cm German Description Christbaumschmuck, Watte, Papier, Obladen-Gesicht, Kind in der Wiege, 11 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sava Sekulic. Die Tragodie der Mutter Darinka.Sava Sekulic. Die Tragodie der Mutter Darinka. c. 1974. Not signed or dated. Portrait with Symbolism. Oil and pencil on cardstock. Excellent condition. Image is 18" w x 24" h. Frame is 21.5" w x 27" hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kindergruppe ''Der junge Fischhndler''Kindergruppe ''Der junge Fischhndler'' Wien, 1744 - 1749 Auf unregelmig geformtem, mit Blten und Blattwerk belegtem Steinsockel. Bunt staffiert. Im unglasierten Boden geprgte Bindenschildmarke mit BucSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRE OSTIER - Der junge Herkules, ca1947Artist: ANDRE OSTIER Print Title: Der junge Herkules, ca1947 Printing Date: 1980s Medium: photo-lithograph Printed in: Germany Image Size approx: 7.5 x 7” Reserve: $30.00 Shipping: Domestic:See Sold Price
Sold2018Der Junge Durer - Albrecht DürerDer Junge Durer [The Boy Durer] Albrecht Durer - Text in German. Author: Kurt Pfister Illustrations Color B/W Illustrations Dated: 1921See Sold Price
Sold2018Der Junge Fischer und Seine Seele Oscar WildeTitle: Der Junge Fischer und Seine Seele Publisher: Private Printing Publication Date: 1951 Binding: Hardcover Book Condition: Very Good Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket Signed: Signed by Illustrator(See Sold Price
Sold2022Reproduction Song Book Cover. Hush A Bye Baby.Reproduction Song Book Cover. Hush A Bye Baby.Print on paper. Good condition. 14" x 17" with frame. Est. $5-10. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2020A Yombe Maternity Figure, "phemba"Mutter-Kind-Figur, "phemba" Yombe, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Polsternägel. H 31 cm. Provenienz: Handel, Nordrhein-Westfalen. Der Symbolgehalt der Mutter-Kind-Darstellungen lässt sich aucSee Sold Price
Sold2017Owens "Empire" Large Nursery Rhyme TileOwens “Empire” nursery rhyme tile “Hush-a-bye, Baby”. Signed. Perfect condition. 12″ x 12″. Frame 18.5″ x 18.5″. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low.See Sold Price
Sold2018GROUP LOT OF DOLLS(3) STORYBOOK DOLLS, BY: NANCY ANN - INCLUDING HUSH-A-BYE BABY SERIES #202, A DILLAR - A DOLLAR A TEN O'CLOCK SCHOLAR #112, FAMILY SERIES MARGIE ANN #80 - ALL IN ORIGINAL BOXES 5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Wohl russischer Maler 1Wohl russischer Maler 1. H. 20. Jh., Junge an der Querflöte in Uniform, Öl auf Lwd. über Karton, unsign., 48 x 24 cm, ger. 53 x 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020COLLECTION OF NANCY ANN STORYBOOK BISQUE DOLLS IN ORIGI58. COLLECTION OF NANCY ANN STORYBOOK BISQUE DOLLS IN ORIGINAL BOXES. All are painted bisque dolls with painted features, includes two “Hush-A-Bye Babies; One-Two Button My Shoe, Bridal Series BrideSee Sold Price
Sold2019Unmarked Germany Figural Pigs Vase 3.75" X 3.5"Unmarked Germany Figural Pigs Vase - 3.75" X 3.5" - Mother Pig with Baby Pig in Crib - Titled "Hush A Bye Baby - Don't You Cry - You'll Be A Sausage Bye and Bye"See Sold Price
Sold2017DIE JUNGE SCHÖNE BEI DER TOILETTEKARL ADOLF GUGEL 1820 Bergzabern - 1885 München Die junge Schöne bei der Toilette Öl auf Leinwand. 102 x 88 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'C. Gugel'. Min. besch. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2020VOLKSWAGEN advertisement poster "VW - Der ewig junge",VOLKSWAGEN advertisement poster "VW - Der ewig junge", design Looser, 120x80cm, slight creased, and minimally flaws at the edges, otherwise good condition, rare German Description VOLKSWAGEN WerbeplakSee Sold Price
Sold2021VOLKSWAGEN advertisement poster "VW - Der ewig junge",VOLKSWAGEN advertisement poster "VW - Der ewig junge", design Looser, 120x80cm, slight creased, and minimally flaws at the edges, otherwise good condition, rare German Description VOLKSWAGEN WerbeplakSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rudolf Hirth du Frênes(1846 Gräfentonna - 1916 Miltenberg) Mädchen beim Betrachten seiner selbst Für das hier dargestellte junge Mädchen fand der Künstler, der sich voSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allegorische Figur "Die Morgenröte"Gehöhter, von reliefplastischen Rocaillen umzogener Felssockel. Auf einer Wolkenbank stehende, antikisierende, junge Frau in Gestalt der Aurora, der Göttin der MorgenröSee Sold Price
Sold2017in the manner of JULIUS HUBNER (German 1806-1882) Ain the manner of JULIUS HUBNER (German 1806-1882) A PAINTING, "Mother and Children in Nature/Mutter und Kinder in der Natur," 1862, in the Classical Romantic taste, oil on canvas, dated and signed inSee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHThe Adoration of the Shepherds on bronze plaque, German/Flemish, 16th century€200
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHampel, Angela Expressivität heute. Junge Maler der DDR. 1985. Lithographie auf Velin. 72,7 x€200
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKosvanec, Vlastimil Zwei junge Frauen im Park. 1920. Öl auf Leinwand. 70 x 88,5 cm. Signiert.€2,400
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPenck, A.R. (d.i. Ralf Winkler) Mutter mit Kind. Farbaquatinta auf festem Velin. 69 x 80 cm. (76 x€700
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian enamelled bronze icons showing "Do not weep for me, Mother" and Saint Nicholas€300
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMolzahn, Johannes Pferde. Späterer Abzug nach dem Druck von 1919. Holzschnitt auf Japan. 35 x€200
Featured6 days LeftEast Coast Fine Arts LLCOld Master Eglon Hendrick Van Der Neer Portrait Beautiful Woman Early LabelUS$10,000
2 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterAnthony Gorny, Der Vogelsteller (Thomas Couture) after Dresden 2-13-45 (from the Tavolette UnitsUS$150(2 bids)
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHAttische schwarzfigurige Kleeblattoinoche aus der Werkstatt des Malers der roten Linien.€600