Sold2018(3) Antique French Military Prints(3) antique French military prints, "Bataille d'Austerlitz", "Le Matin de la Bataille d'Austerlitz" and "Solemnite au Camp de Boulogne", hand colored, largest 12 1/2" x 18 1/2" pl, good condition withSee Sold Price
Sold2016BERTHIER. Relation de la bataille de Marengo. 1806.Berthier, Alexandre. Relation de la bataille de Marengo, gagnee le 25 prairial an 8, par Napoleon BonapSee Sold Price
Sold2015Plan of the Battle of Vienna September 12, 1683. PolandPlan of the Battle of Vienna September 12, 1683. Poland. 1839.Print of steel engraving titled „Plan de la Bataille de Vienne livrie le 12 Septembre 1683“.Author unknown.Engraved by Bigant.From PORSee Sold Price
Sold2017SEVRES PORCELAIN HAND PAINTED HORSE BATTLE SCENEBeautifully hand painted battle scene to this antique French plate, surrounded by a cobalt and gold border to rim. Handwritten inscription on the back of the piece "Le grand Conde a la Bataille de RocSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jacques Philippe Le Bas (French, 1707-1783)Jacques Philippe Le Bas (French, 1707-1783) Three Works: Bataille de Medaba...; Ordre de la Marche de l'Armee d'Israel Autout de Jericho...; Hauts Lieux Consacrez au Culte des Idoles. engravings on paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Imperial, Russo Turkish War 1787 Kinburn Battle Silver MedalTitle : Russian Imperial, Russo Turkish War 1787 Kinburn Battle Silver Medal Description (FR) : Medaille Russe Imperial de la bataille de Kinburn 1787 russo turk, en argent, 38mm Description (ENG) : RSee Sold Price
Sold2016GERARD, publisher. Collection de douze vues de Waterloo[Collection de douze vues de Waterloo]. [Brussells: Gerard, c1845]. Oblong. Colored views of Waterloo and large folding map "Plan de la bataille de Waterloo 18 Juin 1815". Oblong fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Imperial, 1812-1912, Bessearabia War Memory United MedalTitle : Russian Imperial, 1812-1912, Bessearabia War Memory United Medal Description (FR) : Medaille Russe imperial souvenir unis de la bataille de Bessearabie 1812-1912, 19 x 28 mm Description (ENG)See Sold Price
Sold2024Alfred CornilletNapoleon en Bivouac de la Bataille d'Austerlitz Engraving * (Sight 17 1/4" h x 13" w Overall 20 3/4" x 16 1/2") foxingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Battle of Aspern-Essling 1809. Vienna Austria. War ofTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Plan de la Bataille D'essling' DATE PRINTED: 1820 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 18.5 x 22.5cm, 7.25 x 8.75 inches (Medium); Please note that this is a folding map. TYPE: Antique copperplatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Greece 1824 Pair of Maps by Barthelemy"Plan du Passage des Thermopyles" and "Plan de la Bataille de Marathon" Copper Engraved Maps Published 1824, Paris for "Voyage du Jeune Anacharsis en Grece" by Jean Jacques Barthelemy. Paper Size: 13.See Sold Price
Sold2022A FRENCH TERRACOTTA FIGURE: LE GÉNIE DE LA DANSEJean-Baptiste Carpeaux (French, 1827-1875),...A FRENCH TERRACOTTA FIGURE: LE GÉNIE DE LA DANSE Jean-Baptiste Carpeaux (French, 1827-1875), 19th century Signed and dated JB. Carpeaux. 1874., on a faux marble base. height of figure 40in (101.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Maurice Utrillo 'Le Moulin de la Galette' PaintingMaurice Valadon Utrillo, France (1883-1955) 'Le Moulin de la Galette A Montmartre' signed lower right. Crayon and gouache in carved gilt wood frame with bronze plaque. Listed in the Catalog Raissone,See Sold Price
Sold2022Stanislas Lépine (French, 1835-1892) Le Canal de la ViletteStanislas Lépine (French, 1835-1892) Le Canal de la Vilette signed 'S.Lepine' (lower left), inscribed with title (on remnants of an old label attached to the reverse) oil on canvas 24 x 33cm (9 7See Sold Price
Sold2024Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Le Cafe de La Place, St. Paul de Vence," circa 1990, Oil on canvas,Theo Tobiasse(1927-2012)"Le Cafe de La Place, St. Paul de Vence," circa 1990Oil on canvasSigned upper right: Tobiasse; titled in the image at center; inscribed "To Tom and Rita Cisco ThSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Baptiste Carpeaux, Bronze Sculpture Le Génie de la DanseJean-Baptiste Carpeaux, (1827-1875) Jean-Baptiste Carpeaux, bronze sculpture Le Génie de la Danse, 1872. Bronze, dark brown patinated. Laughing boy figure in a happy dance, swinging a tambourinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Book - Rudyard KIPLING Le Livre de La JungleRare Book - Rudyard KIPLING - Le Livre de La Jungle. Rare loose leaf unbound edition in original boxed case. Paris Societe du Livre Contemporain, 1919. Please refer to these 2 links for high-res imageSee Sold Price
Sold2022LESCARBOT (Marc). Le Tableau de la Suisse et autres alliez de la France és hautes Allemagnes,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after. Le Ronde de la Jeunesseδ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.Le Ronde de la JeunesseLithograph printed in colours, 1959, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 200, on Arches paper, the full sheet, sheet 650 x 500mSee Sold Price
Sold201619th c Bronze "Le Printemps De La Vie"after Antonio Lanzirotti (Italian, 1839-1921), signed "A.G. Lanzirotti Paris" and titled on base. 33"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Le Cerf from Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine - Signed EngravingAboutSALVADOR DALI Le Cerf Malade from Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine 1974 Hand signed by Dali Edition: /250 The dimensions of the image are 22.8 x 15.7 inches on 31 x 23.2 inch paper Reference: 74-1 inSee Sold Price
SoldPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973); Le cirque de la vie observe, par une petite fille, number 14...Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le cirque de la vie observe, par une petite fille, number 14 from La Serie 156 (Bloch 1869; Baer 1874), 1970 Etching on paper; stamped signature lower right, numberSee Sold Price
Sold2022POT À GINGEMBRE en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, àPOT À GINGEMBRE en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, à décor d'enfants jouant dans un jardin accompagnés par un groupe de chauves-souris. CouveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michel Delacroix (French, born 1933) Le Moulin de la Galette Aujourd'hui 6 5/8 x 8 3/4in (16 x 2...Michel Delacroix (French, born 1933) Le Moulin de la Galette Aujourd'hui signed 'Michel Delacroix' (lower left); signed, titled, and dated '1995' with Axelle Fine Arts copyright (on the verso) oil onSee Sold Price
1 day LeftForum AuctionsVoyages.- Le Gentil de la Barbinais Voyage...par les Mers dites des Antipodes...de l'Amerique a la£400
13 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesMarius Borgeaud (1861-1924), Le banquet de la Bretonne , 1920, huile sur toile, signée et datée,CHF 10,000
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Original Lithograph Fables Hand signed and numbered (Le Bestiare de laUS$1,425
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Original Lithograph Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la FontaineUS$1,575(1 bid)
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryL'incendie De Moscou Et Le Désastre De La BerezinaUS$1
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Le Singe et le Leopard from Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de laUS$1,550
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Le Chene et le Roseau from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de laUS$1,550
4 days LeftArt Online LLCSalvador Dali - Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine - Le Cavalier et le cerf, 1974US$450
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Cheval de la Mort (Horse of Death)" Framed Limited Edition LithographUS$500
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Raphael Le Marriage de la Vierge from Changes in Great Masterpieces 1974. LimitedUS$1,250
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Raphael Le Marriage de la Vierge from Changes in Great Masterpieces 1974. LimitedUS$1,250
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Original Lithograph Fables Hand signed and numbered (Le Bestiare de laUS$1,425
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Le Chene et le Roseau from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de laUS$1,550
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Le Singe et le Leopard from Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de laUS$1,550
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Original Lithograph Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la FontaineUS$1,575
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Original Lithograph Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la FontaineUS$1,575
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Original Lithograph Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la FontaineUS$1,575
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Le Chene et le Roseau from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de laUS$1,600
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Le Chene et le Roseau from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de laUS$1,600