Sold2015SALVADOR DALI "Les Mysteres de l' alchimiste"SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) "Les Mysteres de l' alchimiste" Lithograph on paper. Plate: 22 1/2 x 18 inches; Sheet: 29 3/8 x 21 1/8 inches. Signed l/r and number l/l "I 196/350" [CONDITION: In veSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LES CAVALIERS DE L'APOCALYPSE, 1971 (Michler & Löpsinger, 506; Fi...Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LES CAVALIERS DE L'APOCALYPSE, 1971 (Michler & Löpsinger, 506; Field, 70-9 ) Pointe-sèche, eau-forte en couleurs sur chromolithographie avec embossage sur véliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Lacan's copy with signed Dali lithoHeading: (Dali, Salvador, Étienne Hajdu, Berto Lardera) Author: Jouhandeau, Marcel Title: Fleurs Rêvées Place Published: Paris Publisher:Les Bibliophiles de L'Union Française Date PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (1904-1989) SpanishLES MYSTERIES DE L’ALCHIMISTE (F.80-4-C), 1980, color lithograph, signed and numbered 120/350 in pencil, published by Levine & Levine for DalArt, comes with Martin Lawrence certificate and promoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali "Les Mysteres de L'Alchemiste" LithographSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "Les Mysteres de L'Alchemiste" Color Lithograph. Signed lower right, marked E.A. lower left. Measures approx. - 19 1/2" wide x 26 1/2" high, totaSee Sold Price
Sold2015SALVADOR DALI, lithograph on paper, l'alchimisteSALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) "Les Mysteres de l'alchimiste" lithograph on paper. Plate: 22 1/2 x 18 inches; Sheet: 29 1/4 x 21 1/8 inches. Signed l/r and numbered l/l "I 195/350". [CONDITION: InSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali Lithograph The ChemistSalvador Dali photo off-set lithograph "Les Mysteres de L'Alchemiste" aka "The Chemist". Measures 29 3/8" x 21 1/2" sheet size. Watermark-Arches France with infinity symbol. Excellent condition. PenciSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Les Dragons.Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Les Dragons. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right and numbered 114/150. Provenance: Les Ateliers de l'Estampe, Garancieres, France 17 1/4" x 17 1/4" Frame: 29See Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH, 1904-1989).Color etching. "Les Montres Gelatines de l'espace-temps". Signed lower right. No. 135 from an edition of 195. From a New Rochelle, NY collection. - Dimensions: Slight: 34" high x 24.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2019DALI – DANTE.DALI – DANTE. La Divine Comédie, illustrations de DALI : L’Enfer, Le Purgatoire, Le Paradis. Paris, Les Heures claires, 1959-1963. 3 parties en 6 volumes in-4 illustré d’apSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - Bertram del BornioArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Bertram del Bornio Year: 1964 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: A unique and original work of art Publisher: Les Heures Claires PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - Bertram del BornioArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Bertram del Bornio Year: 1964 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: A unique and original work of art Publisher: Les Heures Claires PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali - L'unicorne laser desintegre les cornes de rhinoceros cosmiques, 1974Salvador Dali (1904-1989)L'unicorne laser desintegre les cornes de rhinoceros cosmiques, 1974sheet 6 of "La conquete du cosmos" portfolio.Drypoint, etching, and color lithography with embossing on papSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali. "Los Incas peludos del atardecer"(Spanish, 1904-1989). From the suite "Les Caprices de Goya", 1977, etching and aquatint, published by Berggruen, Paris, plate no. 68, signed in plate Goya ll and Dali lr, signed in pencil Dali and numSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali LithographPencil Signed Dali, with Roman Numerals XIV/L from Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel, With Certificate taped to back of Frame, also Hand Stamped and pencil signed Bruce Hochman. Framed under glass,See Sold Price
Sold2020Arts d'Afrique Noire 15 - Automne 1975Arts d'Afrique Noire 15 - Automne 1975 Lehuard, Raoul. Arnouville-lès-Gonesse: Arts d’Afrique Noire. Une revue dévolue aux arts de l'Afrique traditionnelle. Eine Zeitschrift, die den Künsten desSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts d'Afrique Noire 19 - Automne 1976Arts d'Afrique Noire 19 - Automne 1976 Lehuard, Raoul. Arnouville-lès-Gonesse: Arts d’Afrique Noire. Une revue dévolue aux arts de l'Afrique traditionnelle. Eine Zeitschrift, die den Künsten desSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts d'Afrique Noire 47 - Automne 1983Arts d'Afrique Noire 47 - Automne 1983 Lehuard, Raoul. Arnouville-lès-Gonesse: Arts d’Afrique Noire. Une revue dévolue aux arts de l'Afrique traditionnelle. Eine Zeitschrift, die den Künsten desSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts d'Afrique Noire 95 - Automne 1995Arts d'Afrique Noire 95 - Automne 1995 Lehuard, Raoul. Arnouville-lès-Gonesse: Arts d’Afrique Noire. Une revue dévolue aux arts de l'Afrique traditionnelle. Eine Zeitschrift, die den Künsten desSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts d'Afrique Noire 127 - Automne 2003Arts d'Afrique Noire 127 - Automne 2003 Lehuard, Raoul. Arnouville-lès-Gonesse: Arts d’Afrique Noire. Une revue dévolue aux arts de l'Afrique traditionnelle. Eine Zeitschrift, die den Künsten desSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts d'Afrique Noire 111 - Automne 1999Arts d'Afrique Noire 111 - Automne 1999 Lehuard, Raoul. Arnouville-lès-Gonesse: Arts d’Afrique Noire. Une revue dévolue aux arts de l'Afrique traditionnelle. Eine Zeitschrift, die den Künsten desSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts d'Afrique Noire 31 - Automne 1979Arts d'Afrique Noire 31 - Automne 1979 Lehuard, Raoul. Arnouville-lès-Gonesse: Arts d’Afrique Noire. Une revue dévolue aux arts de l'Afrique traditionnelle. Eine Zeitschrift, die den Künsten desSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts d'Afrique Noire 23 - Automne 1977Arts d'Afrique Noire 23 - Automne 1977 Lehuard, Raoul. Arnouville-lès-Gonesse: Arts d’Afrique Noire. Une revue dévolue aux arts de l'Afrique traditionnelle. Eine Zeitschrift, die den Künsten desSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts d'Afrique Noire 43 - Automne 1982Arts d'Afrique Noire 43 - Automne 1982 Lehuard, Raoul. Arnouville-lès-Gonesse: Arts d’Afrique Noire. Une revue dévolue aux arts de l'Afrique traditionnelle. Eine Zeitschrift, die den Künsten desSee Sold Price
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Les Canibalismes de l'Automne from Les Diners de Gala 1977. Limited Edition LithographUS$1,540
Jul 06Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Les Canibalismes de l'Automne from Les Diners de Gala 1977. Limited Edition LithographUS$1,540
Jul 11TheRedFinch AuctionsParadis Perdu (Paradise Lost) by John Milton. With 10 signed drypoints by Salvador DaliUS$9,000
Jul 03Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Querubines, plate 48 from Les Caprices de Goya de Dalí (Field 77-3; M&L£350
Jul 03Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Qué ramo de bonitas cerezas!, plate 14 from Les Caprices de Goya de£350
Jul 03Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Los incas peludos del atardecer, plate 68 from Les Caprices de Goya de£350
Jul 03Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) El de los roñones a la brochette, plate 4 from Les Caprices de Goya de£350
Jul 03Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Cenicitas, plate 22 from Les Caprices de Goya de Dalí (Field 77-3; M&L£350
Jul 03Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Al Que Sodomizan, plate 27 from Les Caprices de Goya (Field 77-3; M&L£350
Jul 03Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Ternera rosa, plate 57 from Les Caprices de Goya (Field 77-3-23; M&L 904)£350
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Kniphofia Aphrodissaca ».€80
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Tulipa Crudeliter Basianis ».€80
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Iris Germanica Cum ».€80
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Rosa e Morte Floriscens ».€80
Featured6 days LeftLotus International Auctions, LLCAlexander Calder, Lithograph Abstrct II, modernUS$30
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetRenan de la GODELINAIS (1908-1986) Lampe Jumo 610, circa 1945/1950 Metal et metal chrome Haut. 45 cm€50