Sold2022HENDRIK BERLAGE (1856-1934) GOTHIC ARMCHAIR, CIRCA 1890HENDRIK BERLAGE (1856-1934) GOTHIC ARMCHAIR, CIRCA 1890 oak, with caned back and seat(50.5cm wide, 110.5cm high, 44cm deep)Note: Hendrick Petrus Berlage began his practice in Amsterdam in 1889. His beSee Sold Price
Sold2024ETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) & HANS VON KLIER (1934-2000) Four armchairs and an executive armchair onETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) & HANS VON KLIER (1934-2000) Four armchairs and an executive armchair on wheels for Design Center Poltronova, Florence. 1970. Cast aluminium, leatherette and fibreglass.. .See Sold Price
Sold2021(8) 1970'S MARIO BELLINI CAB LEATHER DINING CHAIRSSet of (8) Mid-Century "Cab" dining chairs, including (2) No. 413 armchairs and (6) No. 412 side chairs; all wrapped in patinated cognac leather. Designed by Mario Bellini for Cassina c. 1976, with CaSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAUL LASZLO (Attributed to) Pair of armchairs, 30s.(Attributed to) Pair of armchairs, 30s. (2). Walnut radica and fabric.. Cm 57.00 x 67.00 x 50.00. Literature (for armchairs): R. Aloi , L’arredamento moderno, Milano 1934, figura 505See Sold Price
Sold2022Shiro Kuramata "How High the Moon" ArmchairShiro Kuramata (Japanese, 1934-1991) for Vitra, Switzerland. "How High the Moon" armchair. 1986. Nickel-plated steel mesh. Original Vitra label along the base. This chair is a reimagining ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN-MAURICE ROTHSCHILD Armchair, SS NormandieJEAN-MARIE ROTHSCHILD (1902 - 1999) EMILE GAUDISSARD (1872 - 1956) Armchair from the Grand Salon of the SS Normandie, France, ca. 1934 Aubusson fabric, carved wood, 22k gold leaf, brass Metal label "ASee Sold Price
Sold2023RICHARD MEIER (Né en 1934) Prototype du fauteuil mod. 810A pour Strada2013 MonogramméH...RICHARD MEIER (Né en 1934) Prototype du fauteuil mod. 810A pour Strada 2013 Monogrammé Hêtre H: 70cm.(27 9/16in.); L: 54cm.(21 1/4in.); P: 46cm.(18 1/8in.). A prototype for the armchairSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. Blyley Hoffman Pennsylvania Reproduction Fan-back Windsor ArmchairJ. Blyley Hoffman Pennsylvania Reproduction Fan-back Windsor Armchair, signed upon the base "J. Blyley Hoffman, 412 West King Street, East Berlin, PA" Height 47.5 in. Width 31 in. Depth 17 in. Seat HeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Columbia University Lambert Hitchcock armchairColumbia University Lambert Hitchcock armchair, black painted, "Norman E. Alexander, class of 1934", in good condition. Please refer to images for general condition issues, all items sold in "as is" cSee Sold Price
Sold2023TRAY 1934 CHICAGO WORLDS FAIR METAL CRUMBER, SERVING TRAY 11-1/2", METAL BULLDOG 4-1/2", METAL CAMELTRAY 1934 CHICAGO WORLDS FAIR METAL CRUMBER, SERVING TRAY 11-1/2", METAL BULLDOG 4-1/2", METAL CAMEL LIGHTER 3", WOODEN WINDMILL BANK, WOODEN SHOE SEWING PIN CUSHION, SPOOL, THIMBLE HOLDER, PLATES, LGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claudio Salocchi for Sormani Oriolo Arm Chairs, PrClaudio Salocchi (Italian, 1934-2012) for Sormani Italian Modern Oriolo pair of armchairs, mahogany veneer base, reupholstered in white boucle, early labels on back, circa 1960s. 33" H x 33" W x 36.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018GIA Certified 1.49ct Pear Shape diamond ring .20ct.GIA Certified Diamond engagement ring.1.49ct. Natural Pear Shape diamondGIA Certificate: 216561560711.04 X 6.64 X 3.32J color si-2 clarity (Please see report copy attached)Side diamonds: Rounds, .20ctSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rock Ola Jukebox, Model 1426.Rock Ola Jukebox, Model 1426. This model came out in 1947 and was a big hit due to it's colorful cabinet. Good working condition. 36 X 60 X 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015FLORENCE KNOLL; KNOLL INTERNATIONALFour piece living room set: sofa, loveseat, and two lounge chairs, New York, 1990s; Microfiber, stained wood; Unmarked; Sofa: 30" x 69" x 32", loveseat: 29" x 60" x 34", lounge chairs: 29" x 32" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2017THREE ICONS FORMING A DEISIS: CHRIST PANTOKRATOR, THETHREE ICONS FORMING A DEISIS: CHRIST PANTOKRATOR, THE MOTHER OF GOD AND ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel panels. The corners showing the main liturgical feasts. SeleSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOHANNES GOTTFRIED GÖTZ 1865 Fürth - 1934 PotsdamJOHANNES GOTTFRIED GÖTZ 1865 Fürth - 1934 Potsdam Kugeltänzer Bronze, dunkel patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 33 cm, H. 23,5 cm. Verso bezeichnet 'Goetz fec.', mit Giessereimarke 'Akt.-Ges. v.See Sold Price
Sold2018ERZGEBIRGE miner, wood, colored, probably from the ERZGEBIRGE miner, wood, colored, probably from the '30s, 69 cm, very fine carved German Description ERZGEBIRGE Bergmann, Holz, farbig gefasst, wohl 30er Jahre, 69 cm, sehr fein geschnitztSee Sold Price
Sold2023(13) K-Line Big Boy & Tender Advertising Cars Orig. Boxes.K-Line Big Boy & Tender Advertising Cars. Cars are: K3790 UP Big Boy and Tender; K761 17581-17585 NYC Boxcars; K762-5604 Anheuser Busch Wood-sided Reefer; K742-80352 Armour Star Ham Wood-sided Reefer;See Sold Price
Sold2020Natural Gem: Mullti-Color Bangle 84.Carat 18k Y/gGems Type: Natural Beautiful Mulit-Color Stones High Quality Item Hand made by Handicraft Gem: Blue Topaz/ Sapphire /Ruby/Emerald /Citrine/Peridot Weight: 84. Carat (size: 8x6 to 5x3 Clarity: SI1-SI2See Sold Price
Sold2020Natural Gem: Mullti-Color Bangle 84.Carat 18k Y/gGems Type: Natural Beautiful Mulit-Color Stones High Quality Item Hand made by Handicraft Gem: Blue Topaz/ Sapphire /Ruby/Emerald /Citrine/Peridot Weight: 84. Carat (size: 8x6 to 5x3 Clarity: SI1-SI2See Sold Price
Sold2021(NAPOLEON BONAPARTE)(1769 - 1821) The 'Little Corporal' whose brilliance in the field of battle and as Emperor of France has made him perhaps the most important figure of post-Renaissance Europe. Secretarial signed documSee Sold Price
Sold2015Cast Iron Arcade Andy Gump Automobile.Middle version. Hand painted figure. Nickel wheels, does not have rear spare wheel. Embossed "Arcade" and "Sidney Smith Corps." on bottom for licensing. Has original 448 grille. There is a crack rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gold Byzantine Style Pendant with Garnet19th century A.D.. Composed of a discoid body and loop with pelletted border, granulation to the face in expanding-arm cross pattern with small interstitial crosses, in a 6th-7th century Byzantine stySee Sold Price
Sold2022Isfahan carpet. Very fine weave./Isfahan Teppich. Sehr177 cm x 113 cm. Hand knotted. Cork wool on silk. Approximately 800,000 knots per square meter (500 KPSI). Iran. Persia. Condition see photos. Object can be shipped. 177 cm x 113 cm. HandgeknüpftSee Sold Price
Featured7 days LeftJasper52Large Pre-Raphaelite Victorian Oil Painting Portrait Lady By John Collier OBE RPUS$16,000
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's 2 "Old Overholt Whiskey" Broadford PA Bottles, 1934 Old Overholt 121 Proof Bottle, box, and kUS$60(5 bids)