Sold2019Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Wall-Mounted Stem VaseArts & Crafts hammered copper wall-mounted stem vase c1910. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. Glass insert old but not original to this piece. 10.25"h x 2.25"wSpend $5000 or more at this auction anSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARTS AND CRAFTS EMBOSSED COPPER WALL SCONCEARTS AND CRAFTS EMBOSSED COPPER WALL SCONCE, rectangular form, featuring stylized foliate panel against a punched ground, marked "S / K / I / A" to drip pan, retains and old mellow surface. First quarSee Sold Price
Sold2017European Arts & Crafts Wall Mounted ClockEuropean Arts & Crafts wall mounted clock with hand-carved oak and hammered copper double own motif. Clock is 100+ years old. Oak wall mount was recently created to suspend clock on wall. Unsigned. ExSee Sold Price
Sold2017DARYL COLBURN (AUSTIN, 1954-2011) COPPER WALL ARTAcid-etched copper wall art, Diptych, signed lower right Daryl Colburn (Austin, Santa Fe, 1954-2011), in two parts, 60.25"h, 95.75"w Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Enameled Copper Wall Art Sculpture, Gretchen Goss, Cleveland SchoolThe abstract wall sculpture presented as a triptych, represented by three simple house-like structures, enameled copper over treated wood in a matte airbrushed polychrome finish, also with incised detSee Sold Price
Sold2023A mid-century abstract iron and copper wall art sculpture, circa 1950-70. Very good condition. NotA mid-century abstract iron and copper wall art sculpture, circa 1950-70. Very good condition. Not signed. Measures 56 1/2"L x 16"H x 4 7/8"D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mid-Century Modern C. Jere Style Copper Wall ArtThis amazing vintage modern copper wall art displays a house with a tall steeple and gates. The incredible three dimensional design and intricate detail shows quality craftsmanship. This beautiful pieSee Sold Price
Sold20185 Old Copper Art Plates Signed Mielatz 19115 Old Copper Art Plates Signed Mielatz 1911 Dimension: 10 1/2x8 1/2 From A Long Island HomeSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARK MALIZIA BLUE HERON COPPER WALL ART SCULPTUREMARK MALIZIA COPPER ART INC BLUE HERON COPPER WALL ART SCULPTURE-41" X 20" X 3" APPROX-PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP111822See Sold Price
Sold2022Jason Mernick Copper Wall Art Panel - Can Pop Out & Make It Your Own, 33.5'' x 28''Jason Mernick Copper Wall Art Panel - Can Pop Out & Make It Your Own, 33.5'' x 28''See Sold Price
Sold2024Copper Wall ArtFramed Copper Wall Art, Electroforming Copper , Tavern Dancing, 9.75h x 11.75w x 1dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Framed Cherub Copper Wall ArtApprx 15 1/2" x 17 1/2". If shipping is needed, contact UPS Store 5528 to get a quote before bidding !See Sold Price
Sold2021Prints & Copper Wall ArtLargest is approx 22" x 27 1/2" .Must take all. NO SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jere Style Copper Wall Art, Sailboats On WaterCurtis Jere Style Copper Torch Cut Wall Art, Sailboats On Water. 38 H X 24 W Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Enamel on Copper Wall ArtEnamel on Copper Wall Art Dimensions 10" x 8" Pre-Owned Good Condition Please Refer to Photos Out of New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Copper Leaf Wall Sculpture in the Manor of Curtis JereCopper Wall art in the style of Curtis Jere. Unsigned. Beautifully shining focal point that would bring warmth to any room. Fits into both Brutalist and Mid-century modern style.Condition: excellent cSee Sold Price
Sold2022MCM SIGNED CURTIS JERE COPPER & BRASS WALL SCULPTUREMid-Century Modern Signed Curtis Jere Bistro / Cafe Brutalist Copper Wall Art. Measures 40"x6"x17". Weight approximately 10 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. *****See Sold Price
383 Lots AwayKellie's Estate SalesMid Century Brutalist Copper Wall Hanging Hammered copper Art in a brutalist style. Piece is signedUS$10(2 bids)
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryBijan Large Brass & Copper Ornamental Tree Wall Sculpture ArtUS$1
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseA copper gilded gold inlaid gemstone gluttonous pattern square cauldronUS$100