Sold2022Maurice de Vlaminck 1958 lithograph Portrait de l'Artiste signedMaurice de Vlaminck. (1876-1958). Portrait de l'Artiste. Color Lithograph on Wove Paper after the Original 1910 Painting. 1958. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Atelier Mourlot. Image size 7 1/4 x 8 3/See Sold Price
Sold2024Maurice de Vlaminck Portrait de l'Artiste 1958 Lithograph SignedMaurice de Vlaminck. Portrait de l'Artiste. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original 1905 painting. 1958. Signed in the plate. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size - 7 7/8 x 9 1/2 inches. Framed dimenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice de Vlaminck Portrait de l'Artiste 1958Maurice de Vlaminck. Portrait de l'Artiste. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original 1905 painting. 1958. Signed in the plate. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size - 7 7/8 x 9 1/2 inches. Framed dimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022AI WEIWEI (Né en 1957)AI WEIWEI (Né en 1957) Portrait de l’artiste Tirage argentique dédicacé en bas à milieu au marqueur par l’artiste Cachet de l’artiste au dos. 20 x 29,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015[PEINTURE BELGE] Exposition Kurt Peiser. Du samedi 22 d[PEINTURE BELGE] Exposition Kurt Peiser. Du samedi 22 décembre 1928 au jeudi 3 janvier 1929. Galerie Georges Giroux, Bruxelles. Plaquette in-12, agrafée. Portrait de l'artiste et quelques reproductiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice de Vlaminck 1958 lithograph Portrait deMaurice de Vlaminck. (1876-1958). Portrait de l'Artiste. Color Lithograph on Wove Paper after the Original 1910 Painting. 1958. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Atelier Mourlot. Image size 7 1/4 x 8 3/See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Delvaux - ConfidencesArtist: Paul Delvaux Title: Confidences Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. JacSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Delvaux - ConfidencesArtist: Paul Delvaux Title: Confidences Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de Portraits d'ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Derain - "Buste de Femme (1950)" from SouvenirsArtist: Andre Derain Title: "Buste de Femme (1950)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques l'ouvrage. Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2015Maurice Brianchon "l'Arlequin"Artist: Maurice Brianchon Title: l'Arlequin Suite: Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Coeur a l'ouvrage Year: 1972 Medium: Original lithograph in colors on paper Edition: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Minaux - "La Femme et L'oiseau" from Souvenirs deTitle: "La Femme et L'oiseau" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Pr�See Sold Price
Sold2020Giacometti - "Fleurs" from Souvenirs de PortraitsArtist:Giacometti Title: "Fleurs" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Coeur a l'ouvrage. Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limitedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helmut NEWTON (1920-2004) Interior, Nice,1976 – 1980 Très belle photo-lithographie deHelmut NEWTON (1920-2004) Interior, Nice,1976 – 1980 Très belle photo-lithographie de Helmut Newton Du Rare portfolio de 1980 Annotations au dos Signé par l’artiste au crayon 41See Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso - "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" fromTitle: "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Couer a l'ouvrage Artist: Pablo Picasso Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" fromTitle: "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Couer a l'ouvrage Artist: Pablo Picasso Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" fromTitle: "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Couer a l'ouvrage Artist: Pablo Picasso Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograph on VeSee Sold Price
2017Georges Braque - "Profil De Femme (M.25)" fromTitle: "Profil De Femme (M.25)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Coeur et l'ouvrage. Artist: Georges Braque Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograph onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Buffet - "Les Ombelles" from Souvenirs deArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: "Les Ombelles" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Coeur a l'ouvrage. Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the raSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet - "Les Ombelles" from Souvenirs deArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: "Les Ombelles" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Coeur a l'ouvrage. Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: FSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Beaudin - "Feuilles Evadees" from Souvenirs deArtist:Andre Beaudin Title: "Feuilles Evadees" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Coeur a l'ouvrage. Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition:See Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Masson - "Le Depart" from Souvenirs de PortraitsTitle: "Le Depart" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prévert: Le Coeur àl'ouvrage.e. Artist: Andre Masson Dimensions: 12.75 x10 Medium: Original lithograph on VellumSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georges Braque - "Profil De Femme (M.25)" fromTitle: "Profil De Femme (M.25)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prévert: Le Coeur àl'ouvrage. Artist: Georges Braque Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograpSee Sold Price
Sold2015Andre Masson "Le Depart"Artist: Andre Masson Title: Le Depart Suite: Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prévert: Le Coeur à l'ouvrage Year: 1972 Medium: Original lithograph in colors on paper Edition: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Graham Sutherland - "Hybrid" from Souvenirs deTitle: "Hybrid" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prévert: Le Coeur à l'ouvrage. Artist: Graham Sutherland Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograph on Vellum <See Sold Price
4 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsPablo Picasso - Portrait de L'artiste apres une maladie (After)US$100
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSOSNO (1937-2013) par SÉCHAUD Z’éditions, 1994€50
3 hrs LeftJasper5220th Century German Modernist Oil Painting Portrait Study of a Man 20th centuryUS$260
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesYayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929) Endless life of people, 2010€240
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesTakashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962) Coins an other Cryptocoins€440
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesHajime SORAYAMA (Né en 1947) & NANZUKA. Marilyn. 2023.€100
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesYayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929) I Want To Sing My Heart Out In Praise Of Life,2010€240
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesTakashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962) We are the meaning of currency€240