Sold2016COLT 38 HOLSTER SET w/ 2 TEXAN 38 CAP GUNSGreat looking leather holster marked Colt 38. Has nice turquoise accents and toy bullets. Comes with 2 Texan 38 cap guns with turquoise grips. Very attractive set. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr of Hubley, 1 Cast Iron & 1 Die Cast, Texan Cap Guns,Pr of Hubley, 1 Cast Iron & 1 Die Cast, Texan Cap Guns, w/ Double Holster and BeltSee Sold Price
Sold2017BOXED HUBLEY TEXAN JR AND HUBLEY COYOTE CAP GUNS WITHBOXED HUBLEY TEXAN JR AND HUBLEY COYOTE CAP GUNS WITH CAPS. 9.5" AND 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold20201950's Hubley Texan Double Holder w/ 2 Cap Guns &1950's Hubley Texan Double Holder w/ 2 Cap Guns & Bullets. We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoice is paid and shipping cost will be collected seperatly via the Shipping SaintSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr of Hubley, Cast Iron, Texan Cap Guns, Cast Iron, w/Pr of Hubley, Cast Iron, Texan Cap Guns, Cast Iron, w/ Double Holster and BeltSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr of Hubley Texan Cap Guns, Cast Iron, w/ LeatherPr of Hubley Texan Cap Guns, Cast Iron, w/ Leather Double HolsterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Toy cap guns & holsters, 2-tone brown leather doubleToy cap guns & holsters, 2-tone brown leather double holster w/non-matching Texan Jr. pistols (one grip has hairline), black tooled double holster w/non-matching Texan Jr. pistols, brown leather doublSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. Of Hubley, Die Cast, Texan Jr. Cap Guns, WhitePr. Of Hubley, Die Cast, Texan Jr. Cap Guns, White Grips w/ Black Steer Head, Grip is Loose, w/ Two Single Leather Holster and Belt SetsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of "The Texan" cap guns with holsterPair of Cap Guns "The Texan" with Holster & original box -Good, box is FairSee Sold Price
Sold2017Toy cap guns & holsters (5), tooled leather doubleToy cap guns & holsters (5), tooled leather double holster w/jewels & studs w/matching pair of Texan Jr. pistols, 1 w/grip broken at top, o/wise VG cond & 2 two-toned leather double holsters w/jewelsSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Texan Jr Cap Guns with Roy Rodgers Holster(2) Texan Jr Cap Guns with Roy Rodgers HolsterSee Sold Price
Sold2016HUBLEY TEXAN HOLSTER SET and 2 GUNS w/ BOXGreat looking leather holster with turquoise studs. Comes with 2 Texan 38 Cap Guns with turquoise grips. With Box. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Hubley Texan Cast Iron Cap Guns(2) Hubley Texan cast iron cap guns - Both Good, one has cracked plastic handleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Boxed Hubley Cap GunsMade by Hubley Toy Company. Includes Two Texan Jr's (No. 250 and 251). Excellent Condition with Original Boxes. No. 250 box missing one end flap.See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT OF CAP GUNSlot of 5, including nickled cast iron "Texan with plastic grips9" long; plus "Coibel Cody Rimfire with brown plastic grips, 8 1/2" long; plus pot metal marked with "H" in circle, white plastic grips10See Sold Price
Sold2024Hopalong Cassidy Bicycle, 1950's, mfgd by Rollfast, 20" boy's single speed w/lights, Hoppy leatherHopalong Cassidy Bicycle, 1950's, mfgd by Rollfast, 20" boy's single speed w/lights, Hoppy leather saddlebags & front mount holsters, Exc prof restoration noting incorrect cap guns, 38"H x 62"L.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Hubley Cap Gus w/ Two Other Cap GunsTwo Hubley Cap Gus w/ Two Other Cap Guns including: (2) Hubley cap guns, marked "H" and the other (2) UnmarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cast iron cap guns: Stevens "Buddy" Mammoth, c. 1935,Cast iron cap guns: Stevens "Buddy" Mammoth, c. 1935, 6 1/4", Made in USA; "Army" by unknown maker, possibly Stevens, c. 1910, 6 3/4"; "Navy", by unknown maker, not shown in Charles W. Best "Cast IronSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yankiboy, Roy Rogers & Trigger Official Cowboy OutfitAmerican. 1950s. Boxed. Includes: Sash, Holster, Bandana, 2 Cap Guns, and gloves. Marked, "Yankiboy Reg. U.S. Pat Off. Play Clothes". Box 14 x 11.5 x 2". Silk sash exhibits moderate fade. CODE:TOYSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUPING OF VINTAGE TOY CAP GUNS ETC.Dimensions: H 2.5" x W 7" x D 3" Condition: Not functional. Rubbing and losses to all.See Sold Price
Sold2024Toy Transport Vehicles Boxed Set, 11 pcs litho on tin mfgd by Cragstan (boat absent), most VG condToy Transport Vehicles Boxed Set, 11 pcs litho on tin mfgd by Cragstan (boat absent), most VG cond in orig box w/wear & tape, 8"H x 13"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy The Liberty Special Boxed Train Set, Lionel Ltd Ed, O27 ga, Exc untested cond in orig box w/oToy The Liberty Special Boxed Train Set, Lionel Ltd Ed, O27 ga, Exc untested cond in orig box w/o transformer, 12"H x 32"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Moser Glass orig. Cased Birds of the Wild GobletsOriginal boxed set of Moser "Birds of the Wild" goblets in various colors each measuring 7 1/4" H, 3 3/8" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pepsi-Cola Vending Machine, mfgd by Vendolator, ModelPepsi-Cola Vending Machine, mfgd by Vendolator, Model VF117B-H w/13 bottle racks, embossed bottle cap front plaque & large side panel decals, Coinco S75 changer, c.1960s, Good orig working cond w/wearSee Sold Price
240 Lots AwayLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Mid-Century Modern Oak 72-Drawer Library Card Catalog Cabinet, Circa 1960sUS$800
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryMARTHA OCHOA (20TH C.) CUSCO SCHOOL STYLE PAINTING, 'FAMILIA HUIDA'US$200(1 bid)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryJESUS BAUTISTA MOROLES (1950-2015) CARVED GRANITE SCULPTURE, LAPSTRAKEUS$3,000
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryMICHAEL FRARY (1918-2005) OIL PAINTING 'THE SKULL' 10" X 14"US$200(1 bid)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryMICHAEL FRARY (1918-2005) WATERCOLOR PAINTING 'CYPRESS CREEK'US$150(1 bid)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryLARGE JAY STRONGWATER 'ELIAS COCKATOO' ENAMEL & SWAROVSKI CRYSTAL FIGUREUS$200(1 bid)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryLARGE LIMITED JAY STRONGWATER 'DYNASTY HORSE' ENAMEL & SWAROVSKI CRYSTALUS$225(2 bids)