Sold2021GEORGE BURNS SIGNED PHOTOGRAPH POSTERGEORGE BURNS SIGNED PHOTOGRAPH POSTER -16 x 23See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Unknown Artist Signed O/C Peasant Lady19th Century Unknown Artist Signed with Indecipherable Signature Oil On Canvas Peasant Lady Feeding Terrier Dog In Mountains. Measures 16" X 20". Provenance: George Johnson, Jackson, Tennessee. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2022VARIOUS DESIGNERS. Four posters on poster art. Including: T...VARIOUS DESIGNERS. Four posters on poster art. Including: TSCHERNY, George. The Poster. Then and Now / The Poster Society. Join Now. 24 x 16”. – FIFIELD, Lew. The Art of the Poster. 1987.See Sold Price
Sold2022DUTY CALLS POSTER EDGWARD GEORGE RENESCH WWI POSTERAmerican WWI poster 'Duty Calls', by Edward George Renesch (1879-?), Chicago, 1917, 20 x 16 inches. Good, deep colors.See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque Exhibition Poster, 1953Exhibition lithograph / poster from a 1953 Georges Braque exhibition: Braque Graveur at Berggruen & Cie, France, 1953. Image: 23" H x 15.75" W, frame: 23.75" H x 16.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pin Up Girl Poster Calendar 1947 George PettyFramed Petty January 1947 calender cover page of pin up girl in ice skates and bunny outfit. Set in cut back matted and framed in style of the period. Measuring approx 19.5" tall x 16" overall, good cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque (1882-1963) Exhibition PosterRare pencil signed Sur 4 Murs Galerie Maeght. Signed lower right. Image- 11.75 x 8.5, Frame- 20 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2023A Georges Bracque Lithographic Exhibition Poster Zurich (Les Trois Oiseaux en Vol), 1973A Georges Bracque Lithographic Exhibition Poster Zurich (Les Trois Oiseaux en Vol), 1973. Measures approx. 26 3/4" X 16 3/4". Georges Braque (1882-1963) was a 20th century French painter who inventedSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Maciunas, USA Surpasses All the Genocide RecordsUSA, c. 1966 offset lithograph, poster 21 5/16” x 34.5” poster USA Surpasses All the Genocide Records by George Maciunas. An offset lithograph poster of unknown edition size, framed, withSee Sold Price
Sold2022DORIVAL, Georges (1879-1968). La Vieille Normandie.DORIVAL, Georges (1879-1968). La Vieille Normandie. 1913. Paris: Cornille & Serre. Color lithograph poster. 41 ½ x 27 9/16”. Old linen backing, affixed to larger sheet of cardboard. CreasinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three George Rodrigue Blue Dog Man Book PostersThree George Rodrigue Blue Dog Man Book Posters, 1999, each signed lower center, sheets 22 1/4 in. x 16 in., framed together, overall 29 in. x 55 1/2 in. x 1 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Remember The BondOscar Edward Cesare 23.5"x16" USA BT Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enero by George Hallmark (1949- )George Hallmark (1949- ), Enero, oil on canvas, 12 x 16, signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Jo Mess (1898-1962)12"x16", Oil on Board, Signed Lower Right Summer VillageSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Segal (American, 1924-2000) Still LifeInk on paper. Signed 'Segal' and dated '84 (lower right). 14" x 16 3/4". Sidney Janis Gallery, New York, New York. Martha Jackson Gallery, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2021Autograph Signed Pulp Fiction PosterCategory: Autograph CollectiblesAutograph Includes: Uma Thurman, Samuel L Jackson, John Travolta, Bruce WillisSize : 24' x 16''Item is in great condition with no damage, unframed and certified.PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original Manpower (1941) Lithographic Movie PosterApprox. dimensions: Overall: 38 in H x 16 in W; Visible 35.75 in H x 13.5 in W. From the Warner Brothers film noir production of Manpower starring Edward G. Robinson, Marlene Dietrich, and George RaftSee Sold Price
Sold2024MICHAEL JACKSON POSTER AND VINTAGE T-SHIRTMICHAEL JACKSON POSTER AND VINTAGE T-SHIRT. POSTER FROM LAST TOUR - THIS IS IT. 13 X 20. T-SHIRT IS FROM 1984. SIZE 14-16. RARESee Sold Price
Sold2017Vija Celmins, George Ortman & others (thirteen)DAVID STUART GALLERIES, 1964-1972, ten exhibition posters (six images), artists included: Vija Celmins, Hassle Smith, Robert Harvey, and Laurence Dreiband, 12 ¾ x 18 ½” to 8 x 16”, David StuartSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque, Estampes LivresARTIST: Georges Braque (1882-1963) MEDIUM: Lithograph Poster DATE: 1958 DIMENSIONS: 23 x 15.25 in. (image); 24.375 x 16.375 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signature not visible, verso information CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2019Print, After Georges BraqueAfter Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963), "Derniers Messages, Galerie Maeght," circa 1960, lithographic poster in colors, overall (with frame): 29"h x 16.5"w; Provenance: Cafe Society, SF & NapaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Autograph Signed Star Wars New Hope PosterCategory: Autograph CollectiblesAutograph By: Harrison Ford, Carrie Fisher, Mark Hamill, Dave Prowse, Kenny Baker, Peter Mayhew, George Lucas, John WilliamsSize : 16'' x 23''Item is in great conditionSee Sold Price
Oct 04Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCCannes France Cote d'Azur 1930s Vintage Style French Travel Poster (repo)US$50