Sold2023George Barr- Original Sci Fi Fantasy WatercolorGeorge Barr (b. 1937/ California). Original Science Fiction Fantasy Watercolor Painting titled "Kindred Spirits"- wraparound illustration for the anthology edited by j.M. Elliot and published by AlysoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Literary Examiner... Edited by Leigh HuntLiterary Examiner: Consisting of the Indicator, A Review of Books. Edited by Leigh Hunt. Publisher: London: Printed for H.L. Hunt. Date: 1823See Sold Price
Sold2020Rare 1775 Folio Penna Acts of the AssemblyThe rare pre-Revolutionary printing of the Acts of the Assembly of the Province of Pennsylvania. Philadelphia: Hall & Sellers, 1775. Folio. Edited by Joseph Galloway, this important collection of PennSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kahlil Gibran, Aphorisms and Maxims 1stEd. 1966"The Wisdom of Gibran: Aphorisms and Maxims," Edited by Joseph Sheban, published by Philosophical Library, 1966, First Edition. Hard boards, faux leather, gold tooled front board and spine; 5.1/2" x 8See Sold Price
Sold2023Dickens [Boz], Memoirs of Joseph Grimaldi 1st EdMemoirs of Joseph Grimaldi, Edited by “Boz.” With Illustrations by George Cruikshank. In Two Volumes, London, Richard Bentley, New Burlington Street. 1838, in fine bindings by Morrell of London, 8See Sold Price
Sold2023BLUE LAGOON ANTHOLOGY OF MODERN RUSSIAN POETRYThe Blue Lagoon, Anthology of Modern Russian Poetry. Edited by K. Kuzminsy and G. Kovalev. A complete set of 9 volumes. Published in Massachusetts in the 1980s, the first volume is a second edition isSee Sold Price
20221967 DIALOGUES OF CREATURES MORALISED illustrated provenance D. Steven CoreyDIALOGUES OF CREATURES MORALISED Kenfield, CA, Allen Press; 1967 Edited by Cott Hobart. Preface by Joseph Haselwood. Illustrated with 122 woodcuts after the first edition of 1480. (Folio) 33x24 cm (13See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Anthologies - Revolutionary Poetry - 1921-1923 -Two anthologies of Revolutionary poetry: 1. Brenendike biken, edited by Ezra Korman. Berlin, 1923. Second edition of "Revolutionary Poetry Anthology". Compiling mainly works by young Jewish Soviet poeSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Dickens 1st Ed. Books, incl. Edited by AuthorFive (5) First Edition books, written, edited, or with a preface by Charles Dickens. 1st-2nd items: MEMOIRS OF JOSEPH GRIMALDI, Vol. I-II, First Edition, edited by Charles Dickens, with illustrationsSee Sold Price
Sold20231850 Rare & Early Edgar Allan Poe Poetry American Literary Leaflets of Memory1850 Rare & Early Edgar Allan Poe Poetry American Literary Leaflets of Memory A rare 19th-century American pictorial literary annual entitled, Leaflets of Memory. Compiled and edited by Reynell CoatesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Volumes "Memoirs of Joseph Grimaldi"Edited by "BOZ," with illustrations by George Cruikshank, London: Richard Bentley, 1838, all red leather. Together with "Uncle Tom's Cabin" by Harriet Beecher Stowe" Vol 11, Boston: John P. Jewett, 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Dickens Joseph Grimaldi First EditionCharles Dickens (England, 1812-1870). Memoirs of Joseph Grimaldi, in 2 volumes. First edition, first state, 1838. Richard Bentley, London; printed by Samuel Bentley, London. Edited by "Boz", with illuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Children's YOUTH'S KEEPSAKE For 1844 gift book anthologyT H Carter & Company; [Edited by a Lady]; Youth's Keepsake [for 1844] : A Christmas and New Year's Gift for Young People; Boston: T H Carter and Company 1843. 206, 2 ad pages, [9] plates. Hardcover.See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Lloyd Wright Cassina Dining Room Wood TableDesigned by Frank Lloyd Wright (American, 1869-1959) for the Joseph W. Husser House (Chicago, Illinois), this table was re-edited by Cassina and included in the “Cassina I Maestri” CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Lloyd Wright Cassina Wood Dining Room TableDesigned by Frank Lloyd Wright (American, 1869-1959) for the Joseph W. Husser House (Chicago, Illinois), this table was re-edited by Cassina and included in the “Cassina I Maestri” CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Lithograph Prints, 20th C.Comprising Joseph Hirsch (1910-1981), "The Toast", ca. 1972, signed and numbered 75/100; Louis Lozowick (Russian/American, 1892-1973), self-portrait, ca. 1930, numbered I/X; and Chaim Gross (1902-1991See Sold Price
Sold2018Victorian Ornate Slate Top Rosewood Inlaid Pool tableVictorian Ornate Slate top Rosewood inlaid pool Table Great Condition9FTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Comfort Tiffany Favrile Floriform Vase 13.6” marked L.C.T # W4553Beautiful and in excellent condition, signed and numbered partial paper LabelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lee Friedlander, Pittsburgh, 1979Lee Friedlander, Pittsburgh, from Factory Valleys, 1979, printed 1983. vintage gelatin silver print, 20 x 24 inches. Signed and with the artists stamp on the print verso. Condition is excellent RailwaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Patek Philippe 18k pocket WatchWith watch chainPlease see photos for size, weight and condition.Missing crystal, hour hand is bent tip broken. You can see it running but hands don’t move.See Sold Price
Sold2015Henry Moore (British 1898-1986)Helmet Head, 1974. Color lithograph on TH Saunders paper, England, signed and numbered PL2 50/50 in pencil, Published and printed by Gerald Kramer, Geneva, Switzerland. The image size is 12.50x14.75 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Patek Philippe 18k pocket WatchBeautiful number159773 signed Patek,Philippe & C Geneve the watch is keeping timeSee Sold Price
2 days LeftForum AuctionsChambers (Sir William) A Treatise on the Decorative Part of Civil Architecture, 2 vol., handsome£400
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAmerica's Heroes & Ronald Reagan The First Four Years HardcoversUS$1
3 hrs LeftJasper52CASQUET OF LITERATURE 1875 VOL III-IV in 1 Volume Partial Leather Gibbon BLACKIEUS$260
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausTalbot, Anthology Outstanding Writing on Film, Essays, 1st US Ed. 1970US$7
5 days LeftBroward Auction GallerySamuel Joseph Clark (UK,1834-1912) oil painting antiqueUS$80(3 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryEmmanuel Joseph Louis Simon for Friedrich Goldscheider, Art Nouveau Mantel ClockUS$500(2 bids)