Sold2023Salvador Dali (1904-1989)Salvador Dali (1904-1989), La Montée de Géryon, color woodcut from the Dante - Divine Comedy series of 100 paintings. 33X26 cm, signed and numbered 33/150. *** Please contact us for a shipping qSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali "La Dernier Venu de la..." DrypointSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "La Dernier Venu de la Dernier Planete" (The Latecomer from the Last Planet), color drypoint with lithograph and embossing, from La Conquete du Cosmos 1974 collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Dali "Velasquez La Reddition de Breda" - 1974Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Velasquez La Reddition De Breda", signed in pencil on lower right, also signed in the plate, numbered 285/350 on lower left, an original lithograph on Arches paperSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Persistance de laSalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Persistance de la Memoire Lithograph. 23 1/2" High x 26 1/2" Wide. Frame 6" Signed Lower RightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali, SculptureSalvador Dali, (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Menorah de la Paix," bronze sculpture, signed lower center, overall (with marble base): 21.25"h x 12.5"w x 6"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, color etching, 1974Salvador Dali, color etching, 1974, Salvador Dali (Spanish,1904-1989), "Place de la Concorde" or "Venice Underwater", on Arches paper, pencil signed lower right, numbered "I 8/300" lower left, mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali (1904-1989)- LITHOGRAPH "La Persistance de la Memoire"Artist: Salvador Dali (1904-1989). Medium: LITHOGRAPH. Title: La Persistance de la Memoire. Size: 23" x 30". Signature: Plate Signed. Reference#: 42471.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (1904-1989)- LITHOGRAPH "La Persistance de la Memoire"Artist: Salvador Dali (1904-1989). Medium: LITHOGRAPH. Title: La Persistance de la Memoire. Size: 23" x 30". Signature: Plate Signed. Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Reference#: 42471.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (1904-1989)- LITHOGRAPH "La tentation de st Antoine"Artist: Salvador Dali (1904-1989). Medium: LITHOGRAPH. Title: La tentation de st Antoine. Size: 23" x 30". Signature: Plate Signed. Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Reference#: 42472.See Sold Price
2024Salvador Dali (1904-1989)- LITHOGRAPH "La tentation de st Antoine"Artist: Salvador Dali (1904-1989). Medium: LITHOGRAPH. Title: La tentation de st Antoine. Size: 23" x 30". Signature: Plate Signed. Reference#: 42472.See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali (1904-1989)- LITHOGRAPH "La tentation de st Antoine"Artist: Salvador Dali (1904-1989). Medium: LITHOGRAPH. Title: La tentation de st Antoine. Size: 23" x 30". Signature: Plate Signed. Reference#: 42472.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), La fiance du roi de GargeSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) La fiance du roi de Garge signed and numbered XXV/XXV in pencil, Day Two from Le Decameron, colored etching; framed. H: 6 7/8, W: 5 in. (H: 17.46, W: 12.7 cm. (plateSee Sold Price
Sold2024DALI, Salvador (1904-1989)Description française: DALI, Salvador (1904-1989) "Joseph, de la suite Notre Patrimoine historique (Our historical Heritage)" (1975) Eau-forte sur papier Japon Signée en bas à droite: DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dali - Les anges gardiens de la vallee, 1963Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Les anges gardiens de la vallee, 1963 Woodcut print on BFK Rives paper. A beautiful print by Salvador Dali Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 33 x 26,5 cm / 12,9 x 10,4 in. IssSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Dali Lithograph "Vermeer de Delft..." - 1974Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), Vermeer de Delft La Lettre, signed in pencil on lower right, also signed in plate, numbered 92/350 in pencil on lower left, an original lithograph on Arches paper (See Sold Price
Sold2020δ Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Immortaliteδ Salvador Dali (1904-1989)Immortalite stereoscopique et stereochimique de la monarchie (Field 73-20-M; M&L 577b)The scarce multiple, comprising the etchings in three parts and mirrored folding oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) La Main Divine.Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) La Main Divine. A Daum pate de verre sculpture, edition 77/150. Signed Dali and Daum ht: 11.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI FONTAINE PORTRAIT LITHOGRAPHSalvador Dali (1904-1989) Lithograph titled "Le Portrait de La Fontaine". Pencil signed and numbered 141/250. Authenticated by Bruce Hochman in 2011. Measures approximately 29" x 21.25" (sight) and 46See Sold Price
Sold2022DALI, Salvador (1904-1989)Description Français: DALI, Salvador (1904-1989) "Le Retour de la Sulamite (Le Cantiques des Cantiques) " (1973) Eau-forte Signée en bas à droite: Dali Numérotée en bas àSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Le Deux Nike, LaSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Le Deux Nike, La Double Victoire de Samothrace. Bronze sculpture, with brown patina, 1966, inscribed 'Dali' on the base and stamp numbered 68/175 7 1/4" x 7 1/2" x 4See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Raphael le Mariage deSalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Raphael le Mariage de la Vierge 1974 Lithograph. 31 1/2" H x 17" W. Frame 6" SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Vision de Paradis, from La vida es sueño (Field 73-1-K;δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Vision de Paradis, from La vida es sueño (Field 73-1-K; M&L 517a)Etching with aquatint printed in colours, 1971, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (1904-1989) "La Divine Comedie" WoodblockDESCRIPTION: Salvador Dali (1904-1989) "La Divine Comedie" series wood blocks on Velin pur chiffon de rives paper. Published by "Les Heures Claires" Includes: "Certificates of authenticity" from "ArtcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LA COUR DU LION, 1974 (Michel & Löpsinger, 663)Eau-forte et point...Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LA COUR DU LION, 1974 (Michel & Löpsinger, 663) Eau-forte et pointe sèche avec réhauts de crayon sur vélin d'Arches Signée et justifiée 101/250 Atelier RigaSee Sold Price
May 14Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Sator, from Faust (La Nuit de Walpurgis) (Field 69-1D; M&L 304b)£450
May 14Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Cavalier et la Mort, from Faust (La Nuit de Walpurgis) (Field 69-1H; M&L£650
May 14Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Portrait de La Fontaine, from Le Bestiaire de La Fontaine Dalinisé£550
May 14Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine Dalinisé (Field 74-1; M&L 653-664c)£4,500
May 14Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) El sueño de la razón produce monstruos, from Les Caprices de Goya de£400
May 14Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Raphael: Le Mariage de la Vierge, from Changes in Great Masterpieces£650
May 14Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Immortalité stéréoscopique et stéréochimique de la monarchie, from£600
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989)- LITHOGRAPH "La Persistance de la Memoire"US$550
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989)- LITHOGRAPH "La tentation de st Antoine"US$550
May 14Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) La coupe offerte, from Le Paradis Terrestre (Field 74-11D; M&L 707)£650
May 14Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Cerf se voyant dans l'eau, from Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine Dalinisé£180
May 16Robinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Cheval de la Mort (Horse of Death)" Framed Limited Edition LithographUS$500
May 14Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Cerf Malade, from Le Bestiaire de La Fontaine Dalinisé (Field 74-1F;£650
May 14Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Coche et le Mouche, from Le Bestiaire de La Fontaine Dalinisé (Field£650
4 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersLe Cheval de la Mort (Horse of Death) by Salvador Dali (1904-1989)US$1
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsSalvador Dali: Le Chene et le Roseau, 1974 Pochoir Ed.36/250US$3,000
May 14Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) La douloureuse Garde, from Le quête du Graal (Field 75-9D; M&L 780)£650
May 14Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) La Paresse, from Huit péches capitaux (Field 66-3G; M&L 162)£550
May 14Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Étude de Maillot de Bain Féminin pour le Project d’Ensemble de Bain£9,000
May 14Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Étude de Portrait de Femme (recto ) Sphinge (verso)£9,000
May 14Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Tarántula de poca monta, from Les Caprices de Goya de Dalí (Field 77-3;£400
May 14Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Epitaphe de l'immortalité, from Dix recettes d'immortalité (Field£600