Sold2021Alessandro Mendini, 'Museum' chair (also known asAlessandro Mendini, 'Museum' chair (also known as 'Sedile del'Museo Bagatti Valsecchi'), 1996, H. 85 x 48 x 53 cm. Made by Osvaldo Mastrangelo, Meda. Solid beech wood, steamed, stained with red, yelloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vasi "Calcidesi" / Museo Archeologico di FirenzeVasi "Calcidesi" / Museo Archeologico di Firenze del Museo Archeologico Nazionale di Firenze. Iozzo M. (1996). Giugno, Bandecchi & Vivaldi. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2019AALTO ALVAR_x000D_ Coppia di poltrone mod. PaimioStruttura in multistrato di betulla curvato, sedile in multistrato curvato e laccato.Produzione Artek dal 1935 su disegno del 1930-31cm 66x60x63Bibl.: C & P. Fiell, "1000 Chairs", p. 281, Taschen, 200See Sold Price
Sold2016Collezione del museo Naniano di VeneziaCollezione di tutte le antichità che si conservano nel museo Naniano di Venezia divisa per classi e in due parti, aggiuntevi le classi di tutte le medaglie. Venezia: dalla tipografia di Pietro BernarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gemme del Museo Civico di FerraraGemme del Museo Civico di Ferrara D'Agostini, Alessandra (1984). Firenze, Centro Di. ISBN: 88-7038-0815 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert GuySee Sold Price
Sold2022Guida del Museo LateranenseGuida del Museo Lateranense Profano e Cristiano 1922. Roma / Tipografia Poliglotta Vaticana. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Guarnacci, Felix Padovano e Claudio VagnoniCoppia di poltrone mod. Duna con struttura in materiale plastico e rivestimenti in tessuto., Prod. 1p, Italia, 1969, cm 54x76x68, Bibliografia, Archivio digitale del Museo del Design Toscano.See Sold Price
Sold2017GIO’ PONTI - CARLO LORENZETTI - Antelope, 1928GIO’ PONTI - CARLO LORENZETTI Antelope, 1928 White porcelain sculpture, 26 x 27 x 7 cm Mark written under the base: Richard Ginori PUBLICATIONS Gio Ponti. La collezione del Museo Richard-GinoriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Newson, 'W. & L.T.' chair, 1996/1997Marc Newson, 'W. & L.T.' chair, 1996/1997, H. 81.5 x 48 x 59 cm. Made by Marc Newson Ltd, London for W. & L.T., Antwerp, in 1996/97. Black rotationally moulded polypropylene. Marked: W.& LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enzo Mari, Coppia di sedie mod. BoxCoppia di sedie mod. Box Metallo verniciato, plastica termoformata. Prod. Driade, progetto del 1975, edizione del 1996. Marchio del produttore. Confezione originale. cm 84x44x44 LITERATURE: C. & P. FiSee Sold Price
Sold2018SARA STORINO - ArielOriginale di copertina per la rivista omonima n. 21, edita nel febbraio del 1996. Tecnica mista su cartoncino, cm 29,5x39,5. Eccellente.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pintura Espa_ola y Cubana y Litograf_as y Grabados CubaPintura espa_ola y cubana y litograf_as y grabados cubanos del siglo XIX (Colecci_n del Museo Nacional de la Habana). Cat_logo de la exposici_n celebrada en el Museo del Prado / Secci_n del siglo XIXSee Sold Price
Sold2019Catalogue of Antiquities by Orazio Marucchi,Catalogue of Antiquities. Catalogo del Museo Egizio Vaticano by Orazio Marucchi, Year 1902. wrps. Only copy on ABE $172.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Catalogo de Los Vasos griecosCatalogo de Los Vasos griecos del Museo Nacional de Bellas Artes de la Habana Olmos R. (1993). Madrid, Ministerio de Cultura. ISBN: 84-7483-981-5 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________See Sold Price
Sold20211st Ed Roman Bronzes of Archaeological Museum of VeronaFirst Edition of COLLEZIONI E MUSEI ARCHEOLOGICI DEL VENETO BRONZETTI ROMANI DEL MUSEO ARCHEOLOGICA DI VERONA [Roman Bronzes of the Archaeological Museum of Verona] by Lanfranco Franzoni | From the seSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronzi greci e romani dalle collezioniBronzi greci e romani dalle collezioni del Museo archeologico nazionale di Firenze Bottini A., Capecchi G., Iozzo M., Picozzi M.G., Rastrelli A., Romualdi A., Saladino V., Vilucchi S.. Firenze, PolistSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Publications, Ancient Art, Spain6 Publikationen, Antike Kunst, Spanien LES TERRACUITES CARTAGINESES D'EIVISSA CATALOGO DEL MUSEO ARQUEOLOGICO DE SEVILLA MUSEO AROUEOLOGICO NACIONAL / CATALOGO DE LOS VASOS GRIEGOS LA COLECCION VAREZSee Sold Price
Sold2018LEONARDO VOLPI; MAZZEISix "Fortuna" chairs, 1996 Chromed steel, enameled fiberglass Marked 31 1/2" x 20" x 20"See Sold Price
2019Charles Pollock Pollock Executive Chairs Knoll 1996Charles Pollock was an industrial designer who created sleek furniture, most notably an office chair held together by a single aluminum band that became known as a Pollock Chair. These Pollock ExecutiSee Sold Price
Sold2021El Museo Del Barrio New York Lithograph Poster LOTTwo original vintage 1970s lithograph posters from El Museo Del Barrio. Printed on sturdy cardstock paper, posters evoke bold color and images relevant of the time. Includes (1) "Santos" poster, thatSee Sold Price
Sold2016SET (12) 1OZ FRANKLIN MINT "EL MUSEO DEL ORO" SILVERSET (12) 1OZ FRANKLIN MINT "EL MUSEO DEL ORO" SILVER COINS. FRAMED 13 X 13"See Sold Price
2017Museo Del Prado Los Dibujos De Francisco GoyaDescription: TWO VOLUME SET. Unpaginated. Gray cloth spine over red paper covered boards with b/w paste-down. Some minor wear and scuffing to boards and corners. Minor staining to boards. Tipped-in imSee Sold Price
Sold2021Del Terra Chair Dresser ContentsLot includes all pictured on dresser ( dresser not for sale ), chairs on left and right side of dresser. Take what you want and leave the restSee Sold Price
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "Mea Lesbia" Plate of the series "La passeggiata€5,000
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "La Perfida Cammilla" Plate of the series "La passeggiata€5,000
2 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsAgustín Fernández (Havana, April 16, 1928 – New York, June 2, 2006) - Contemporary Latin€3,000
2 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsMater Dolorosa - Circle or Workshop of MORALES, LUIS DE (1515-1586)€3,000
2 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsSaint Paul the Apostle - Attributed to Peter Paul Rubens or his Workshop (Siegen, present-day€2,250
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlPaolo De Poli (Padova 1905 - Padova 1996) Handle decorated with polychrome enamel in red tones.€700
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlPaolo De Poli (Padova 1905 - Padova 1996) Handle decorated with polychrome enamel in blue tones.€700
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlIco Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Pair of armchairs model "839". Produced by Cassina, Meda,€10,000
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlPaolo De Poli (Padova 1905 - Padova 1996) Handle decorated with polychrome enamel in blue tones.€700
7 days LeftPAAP AuctionsNovecento cubano. La naturaleza, el hombre, los dioses. Pintura Cubana del 900US$50