Sold2023Atoll of Ebon. Pacific Ocean. Marshall Islands. Sketch map 1886 oldTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Atoll of Ebon' DATE PRINTED: 1886 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 11.5 x 11.5cm, 4.5 x 4.5 inches (Small) TYPE: Antique engraved sketch map CONDITION: Good; suitable for framing. Please checSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arid Regions and Closed River Basins of Asia. Sketch map 1885 old antiqueTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Arid Regions and Closed Basins of Asia' DATE PRINTED: 1885 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 12.0 x 12.0cm, 4.75 x 4.75 inches (Small) TYPE: Antique engraved sketch map CONDITION: Good; suitabSee Sold Price
Sold2024Middle East ethnic divisions. South west Asia. Sketch map 1885 old antiqueTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Ethnical Divisions of Hither Asia' DATE PRINTED: 1885 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 12.0 x 11.0cm, 4.75 x 4.5 inches (Small) TYPE: Antique engraved sketch map CONDITION: Good; suitable forSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Absheron Peninsula. Azerbaijan. Sketch map 1885 old antique plan chartTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'The Apsheron Peninsula' DATE PRINTED: 1885 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 10.5 x 12.0cm, 4 x 4.5 inches (Small) TYPE: Antique engraved sketch map CONDITION: Good; suitable for framing. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Isothermal Lines of Africa. Sketch map 1885 old antique vintage plan chartTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Isothermal Lines of Africa' DATE PRINTED: 1885 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 13.5 x 12.0cm, 5.25 x 4.75 inches (Small) TYPE: Antique engraved sketch map CONDITION: Good; suitable for framiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Atoll of Menchikoff. Marshall Islands. Kwajalein Atoll. Sketch map 1886TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Atoll of Menchikoff' DATE PRINTED: 1886 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 9.0 x 11.0cm, 3.5 x 4.25 inches (Small) TYPE: Antique engraved sketch map CONDITION: Good; suitable for framing. PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF NEOCLASSICAL FLUTED COLUMNAR CANDLESTICKSWedgwood, circa 1774. On square fluted bases; with floral reliefs on capitals; and wide wax-catching pans on top. -The forms match the engraved sketches in the 1774 Wedgwood & Wedgwood Queensware cataSee Sold Price
Sold2020CREAMWARE SOUP TUREEN WITH ROPE-TWIST HANDLESWedgwood, circa 1774. A Creamware soup tureen. On opposite sides, tureen is fitted with rope-twist handles. The form matches the engraved sketches in the 1774 Wedgwood & Wedgwood Catalogue. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold20191800S Queen Victoria. Engraved by D.PoundDescription: Antique hand tinted lithograph of a portrait of Victoria as painted on Sevres China. Matted; some minor spotting. Material: paper. Measurement: approximate 14" (INCHES). Shipping: $17; diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harbridge May 12th, 1937 Coronation Glass VaseImpressive large fine cut glass footed vase commemorating the coronation of King George VI and Queen Elizabeth. Engraved Royal of coat of arms with text: Deu Et Mon Droit. and GR VI beneath the ImperiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Pocket WatchesRobert Roskell, KW, c1830-1870. & Queen Victoria engraved, 18k w/gold dial, runs, c1850.See Sold Price
Sold2022International Sterling Silver Revere Type Bowl 17 ozt17 ozt International Sterling Silver Revere Type Bowl, engraved, Queen Anne (as is) condition Dimensions N/A American 20th Century Queen Anne Dimensions: N/A Origin: American Period: 20th Century <See Sold Price
Sold2021Georgian-Style Silverplate Champagne CoolerGeorgian-Style Silverplate Champagne Cooler , engraved "Queen of Carnival, 1976", removable liner, gadroon border, lion and ring handles, h. 9 1/4 in., w. 7 inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mardi Gras- Group of Three Sterling Goblets, consistingMardi Gras- Group of Three Sterling Goblets, consisting of a Gorham #272, engraved "Queen of Mokana 1973;" a Gorham #272, engraved "King of Mokana, 1973;" and a Wallace #14 engraved "Queen Hyacinth XXSee Sold Price
Sold2017Seven Sterling Silver Forks, George Adams for Chawner &Seven Sterling Silver Forks, George Adams for Chawner & Co, London, England, 1843. Queen pattern. Engraved crest to the reverse of each handle. Fully hallmarked for London, England, dated 1843, maSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Queen Victoria Portrait Print Reproduction19th century engraving reproduction of Queen Victoria. Below profile inscription: "Her Majesty The Queen Victoria Engraved by Jas. Thomson, From the Original Drawing by R. J. Lane, A. R. A. London: PuSee Sold Price
Sold2017EDWARD VII & ALEXANDRA PHOTO WITH LETTER C.1910EDWARD VII & QUEEN ALEXANDRA ENGRAVED PHOTO WITH PERSONAL LETTER FROM THE QUEEN C.1910, IN TORTOISE SHELL FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hong Kong 1975 1 DollarHong Kong 1975 One Dollar coin; obverse engraved Queen Elizabeth II facing right, lettering QUEEN ELIZABETH THE SECOND; reverse engraved crowned lion holding a pearl facing left, lettering HONG KONG OSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hong Kong 1973 1 DollarHong Kong 1973 One Dollar coin; obverse engraved Queen Elizabeth II facing right, lettering QUEEN ELIZABETH THE SECOND; reverse engraved crowned lion holding a pearl facing left, lettering HONG KONG OSee Sold Price
Sold20201861 YACHTING COLORED AQUATINTPlate 1, from Fores's marine sketches. Engraved by Harris after Robbins. Dimensions: (Frame) H 26.5" x W 30.25" Condition: Slight age toning to paper. Handling wear to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017After Anson Martin, British hunt color engravingAfter Anson Martin, British hunt color engraving, Anson Martin (British, 1799-1876), "The Bedale Hunt", engraved by W.H. Simmons, 20"h x 30.5"w (sight), 27.25"h x 36.75"w (frame size), matted and framSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Fox Hunting EngravingsEnglish, 19th C. titled "The Meet of the Vine Hounds," "The Meet at Melton," and "The Bedale Hunt." Two engraved by W.H. Simmons and one by Henry Graves. Sight size: 22"h x 32"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair English hunt prints, "The Bedale Hunt", engravedPair English hunt prints, "The Bedale Hunt", engraved by W.H. Simmons, 16.75" by 18.5" & "The Meet at Badminton", engraved by William Giller, 17" by 29"See Sold Price
Sold2017"The Bedale Hunt", English Hunt PrintFramed print of a painting by Anson Martin depicting a hunting scene. Engraved by W.H Simmons. Dimensions: Art: 16.5" H x 28" W; Frame: 31.5"&nbSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausPrincess Maria of Austria, Saxony Queen of Poland, 1720s Engraved by SysangUS$50
22 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso, "PRP" Ink Sketch on Fragile Paper - Engraved Lucite Frame Circa 1899US$1,000(3 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausMaria Amalia, Saxony, Queen of Spain, Naples & Sicily, 1740s Engraved by SysangUS$50
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsA New England Queen Anne Figured Walnut Veneered High Chest of DrawersUS$3,000
11 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany Feather Edge Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 88 Pieces, Queen Anne DesignUS$10
2 days LeftForum AuctionsSeeley (J.) Stowe. A Description of the House and Gardens, folding engraved frontispiece, original£320
2 days LeftForum AuctionsSmith (James) Specimens of Ancient Carpentry, engraved throughout, Sir Howard Colvin's copy,£400
2 days LeftBidhausTiffany Feather Edge Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 88 Pieces, Queen Anne DesignUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsQueen Vermeil Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set with Enamel by Mount Vernon HowardUS$10
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsQueen Victoria – A Victorian sterling silver gilt tape measure, London 1866 by Thomas Johnson£120
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL FEMALE WARRIOR CHEST PLATE BOTH SIDES FIGURES FLYING HORSEUS$1,050
2 days LeftForum AuctionsGrey (Charles) Biography of His Royal Highness The Prince Consort, first edition, signed£500