Sold2023Maxfield Parrish, American (1870-1966)Titled "Villa Gori" framed by The Dream Gardener measuring 13" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2023Maxfield Parrish, American (1870-1966)Titled "Villa Gori Siena" 1903 in The Dream Gardener Frame measuring 13" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Framed Maxfield Parrish PrintsLot of 3 Framed Maxfield Parrish Prints. One is titled "The Theater at Villa Gori". They Measure approx. 13.5" tall x 11" wide. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. All items are shiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Framed Maxfield Parrish PrintsLot of 2 Framed Maxfield Parrish Prints. Entitled "Gamberaia" and "Villa Gori". They Measure approx. 13.5" tall x 11" wide. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. All items are shippedSee Sold Price
Sold2022P.S, Villa SceneP.S, Villa Scene, mixed media, signed, framed sight: 71 x 48", frame: 79 x 55" Provenance: An Alamo Heights collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please emSee Sold Price
Sold2021Don Freeman, Mixed Media, New York Theatre SceneTitled "Busman's Holiday Shubert Alley, N.Y. Theater Scene." Sight size: 10-3/4"h x 12-3/4"w Overall: 13-1/2"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil On Canvas Italian Villa Scene - SignedOil On Canvas Italian Villa Scene - Signed. 55 1/4" X 53 1/4" PLEASE REFER TO OUR "TERMS OF SALE" FOR FULL DISCLOSURE OF OUR POLICY. THANK YOU!"See Sold Price
Sold2024PAINTING AFTER MAXFIELD PARRIS BY SAM BROCATOBROCATO, Sam, (American, 20th Century): ''The Canyon'', after Maxfield Parrish, Oil/Board, 31.5'' x 25'', signed lower right, framed, 37'' x 30.5''.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Carved & Painted Eight Panel ScreenFine eight panel screen with scenes of nobile villa scene with male and female figures mountains clouds, red headed cranes and deer and end panels with dragons. Reverse withlarge red capped cranes inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seif WANLY (1906-1979) Egyptian artist gouache & pastelSeif WANLY (1906-1979) Egyptian artist gouache & pastel theatre scene. 11 1/2” H x 18” W without matt. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seif WANLY (1906-1979) Egyptian artist gouache paintingSeif WANLY (1906-1979) Egyptian artist gouache painting, Italian theatre scene of Don Quixote. 6 3/4” H x 9 7/8” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seif WANLY (1906-1979) Egyptian artist gouache paintingSeif WANLY (1906-1979) Egyptian artist gouache painting, Italian theatre scene. 6 1/4” H x 9 1/2” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRASee Sold Price
Sold2021Seif WANLY (1906-1979) Egyptian artist paintingSeif WANLY (1906-1979) Egyptian artist painting, Lady of Shalott theatre scene. 11 1/4” H x 15 3/8” W without matt. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seif WANLY (1906-1979) Egyptian artist gouache paintingSeif WANLY (1906-1979) Egyptian artist gouache painting, Italian theatre scene. 6 3/4” H x 9 7/8” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRASee Sold Price
Sold2023GOREY, Edward (1925-2000). A pair of signed prints, includi...GOREY, Edward (1925-2000). A pair of signed prints, including: An untitled color lithograph of a theatre scene, number 462 of 850 copies signed by Gorey. Framed and matted, overall 17 x 14”. --See Sold Price
Sold2021SWEDEN OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS BY F S SILVERSTOLPEF.S. Silverstolpe (Sweden, 19th-century artist) oil painting on canvas depicting a beautiful landscape and villa scene. Framed. The goldtone plate with the engraving of the artist's name, lower to theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maxfield Parrish, American, 1870-1966, "Dawn"A gorgeous example of Maxfield Parris's work for Edison Mazda, 1918, in a fabulous Dream Gardener Frame measuring 19 1/2" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2018George Lambert English Country Landscape Realist OilGeorge Lambert English Country Landscape 1700's Artist: George Lambert born 1700 and died 1765, was an EngliSee Sold Price
Sold2016probably ERZGEBIRGE Edelmann, mass-head, withprobably ERZGEBIRGE Edelmann, mass-head, with appropiated hat and moustache, wood body, jointed arms, nice original clothes, 16.5 cm, for a theatre scene or a stately dollhouse German Description wohlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Everett Shinn (American, 1876-1953) Trapeze Artists and Clowns; together with Girl on Highwire: AEverett Shinn (American, 1876-1953) Trapeze Artists and Clowns; together with Girl on Highwire: A Pair of Theatre Scenes (2) Pair oils on board, each painted and framed in the ovalFirst: 12 x 6 in. (3See Sold Price
Sold2019Hernando Villa | Village SceneArtist: Hernando Villa | 1881-1952 Title: Village Scene Signed l/l: Hernando Villa -39 Media: Oil on canvas board Dimensions:12 by 16 inches Condition: Very Good Condition Details: To the unaided eye,See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Circa 1917 American Framed Watercolor on CanvasAntique Circa 1917 American Framed Watercolor on Canvas California Scene Villa in San Juan Capistrano by Colin Campbell Cooper (Southern California) Colin Cooper was also known for the unique way thatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Village Scene Painting Sgd. Maxfield.This unframed oil painting on canvas is signed "Maxfield, 1883", lower left. It depicts a Medieval style village. The painting has craquelure, discoloration, and significant damage to its lower marginSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMonogrammed American School Contemporary New York City Street Scene Broadway Theatre PaintingUS$10
Oct 01A.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsTWO SCHOLAR'S FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN DESK ITEMSCA$1,000(2 bids)
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresAfter John Keats "The Charles Townley Vase" on Large Pedestal Base - (33lbs)US$1,050
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA Victorian sterling silver and enamel novelty vesta case, London 1888 by George Heath A private£300
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresAfter Charles Townley Classic Figural Greek White Marble Formed Urn - (19.8lbs)US$910
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "The Amazing Spider-Man #637" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by MichaelUS$180
Featured10 hrs LeftJasper521804 FRENCH THEATRE 18 VOLUMES COMEDIES ILLUSTRATED antique by PetitotUS$260
Oct 12Connoisseur AuctionsGroup of Early 1900's Grand Tour Postcards, Sepia Tone Scenes of Antwerp BelgiumUS$20