Sold2018Rare Karabagh Rug (Trees & Birds Type),Rare Karabagh Rug (Trees & Birds Type), South Caucasus, circa 1900, wool/wool, appprox. 182 x 109 cm, condition: 3 (minimal traces of age, otherwise good), (provenance: from a north german private colSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Karabagh rug, South Caucasus, circa 1890A Karabagh rug, South Caucasus, circa 1890 215cm x 113cm, reduced in sizeSee Sold Price
SoldKARABAGH LONG RUGKARABAGH LONG RUG • Caucasus • Circa 1910 • 6' x 14' 4' overall size Footnotes: OVERALL CONDITION: Overall good condition, with a few old expert repairs. This condition report is prSee Sold Price
Sold2018Karabagh Rug,Karabagh Rug, Caucasus, dated 1919, wool/wool, approx. 247 x 156 cm, condition: 3 -4 (traces of age/use, faded colors).*See Sold Price
Sold2024CHELABERD LONG RUGCHELABERD LONG RUG SOUTH CAUCASUS, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY the red field with three ivory and polychrome medallions, within narrow ivory border 303cm x 152cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Karabagh 'Long Rug',Karabagh 'Long Rug', Caucasus, circa 1930, wool/wool, approx. 278 x 125 cm, condition: 3.*See Sold Price
Sold2018Karabagh Rug,Karabagh Rug, Caucasus, dated 1938, wool/wool, approx. 204 x 117 cm, condition: 3 -4 (traces of age/use).See Sold Price
Sold2017Karabagh 'Long Rug',Karabagh 'Long Rug', Caucasus, circa 1940, wool/wool, approx. 235 x 110 cm, condition: 3.*See Sold Price
Sold2023Armenian Karabagh Prayer Rug, Caucasus, Dated 1881Armenian Karabagh Prayer Rug, Caucasus, Dated 1881, 2'11'' x 5'5'' (89 x 165 cm). Weight: 6 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft.See Sold Price
Sold2019Karabagh Rug (tapestry), Caucasus, dated 1917., woolKarabagh Rug (tapestry), Caucasus, dated 1917., wool on wool, approx. 204 x 123 cm, condition: 2-3. Auction Rugs and Carpets: old antique and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition- reporSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Karabagh long carpetA Karabagh long carpetSouth Caucasusapproximately 21ft 2in x 7ft (646 x 214cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Hancock Park Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019Karabagh Prayer RugKarabagh Prayer rug, South Caucasus, Last Quarter 19th century, 5-1 x 9-4 ft.See Sold Price
Sold2018Karabagh 'Long Rug' (Harchang Design),Karabagh 'Long Rug' (Harchang Design), Caucasus, circa 1920, wool/wool, approx. 308 x120 cm, condition: 4 (traces of age/use).See Sold Price
Sold2018Karabagh 'Long Rug' (Lenkoran Design),Karabagh 'Long Rug' (Lenkoran Design), Caucasus, circa 1920, wool/wool, approx. 268 x116 cm, condition: 3.See Sold Price
Sold2018S-Dragon Sileh Sumak, South Caucasus, 19th C: 6'4'' xS-Dragon Sileh Sumak Rug, South Caucasus (Karabagh), 19th c. Worn, losses: 6'4'' x 8'0" (193 x 244 cm). 13 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Karabagh Rug, Dated 1935, Caucasus, 3'10'' x 6'6''Karabagh Rug, Dated 1935, Caucasus, 3'10'' x 6'6'' (117 x 198 cm). Weight: 14 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft.See Sold Price
Sold2018Early Karabagh Rug (Tree Design),Early Karabagh Rug (Tree Design), Caucasus,mid. 19th century, wool/wool, approx. 161 x 107 cm, condition: 3 (traces of age/use, heavyoxidations).See Sold Price
Sold2024Karabagh Rug, Caucasus, Ca. 1880, 6'11'' x 19'2''Karabagh Rug, Caucasus, Ca. 1880, 6'11'' x 19'2'' (211 x 584 cm). Weight: 42 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft.See Sold Price
Sold2023Karabagh Pictorial Deer Rug, Caucasus, Early 20th C., 5'0'' x 8'5''Karabagh Pictorial Deer Rug, Caucasus, Early 20th C., Dated 1923, 5'0'' x 8'5'' (152 x 257 cm). Weight: 22 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft.See Sold Price
Sold2023Karabagh RugLot 19 Karabagh Rug Southwest Caucasus last quarter of 19th century 10 ft x 4 ft 9 in Provenance: Jim Dixon CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karabagh Pictorial Dog Rug, Dated 1891, Caucasus, 4'8'' x 6'9''Karabagh Pictorial Dog Rug, Dated 1891, Caucasus, 4'8'' x 6'9'' (142 x 206 cm). Weight: 17 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft.See Sold Price
Sold2023Karabagh Pictorial Deer Rug, Dated 1918, Caucasus, 4'0'' x 6'7''Karabagh Pictorial Deer Rug, Dated 1918, Caucasus, 4'0'' x 6'7'' (122 x 201 cm). Weight: 14 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft.See Sold Price
Sold2022Shusha Long Rugmid 19th century, 470 x 103 cm, South Caucasus, Nagorno-Karabakh Probably woven in an Armenian workshop, this long Shusha rug is a particularly colourful example. The narrow central field is covered iSee Sold Price
Sold2021A KARABAGH RUG, CAUCASUS, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, FIRSTRed scattered floral design on red ground. Signed "MARINA" and dated 1915. 112X180 cm.See Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare LLADRO 19 Inch Long Porcelain Black Panther with Cub in Original BoxUS$800(5 bids)
1 hr LeftFairfield AuctionMaher Naguib Morcos (Born 1946) Native American with his HorseUS$200(1 bid)