Sold2015LARGE BRONZE AFTER MOREAU, TURBANED BIRD GIRLPolychrome patinated bronze figural group, Turbaned Bird Girl, after Auguste Moreau (French,1860-1910), draped beauty with birds and attendant cherub on a naturalistic ground, mounted on a circular maSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH BRONZE GIRL SCULPTURE BY AUGUSTE MOREAUAn antique French finely detailed patinated bronze cast sculpture by Auguste Moreau, French, 1834 to 1917. The sculpture depicts a young girl figure holding a basket and a bird. Circa: late 19th centuSee Sold Price
Sold2021A ANTIQUE BRONZE SCULPTURE BY MATHURIN MOREAUMathurin Moreau (French, 1822-1912) bronze with brown patina sculpture of a sitting girl feeding birds. Signed "Moreau Math" with the inscription "Hors Concours". Circa: late 19th century. Mathurin MoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mathurin Moreau 1822-1912 Bronze Figural SculptureMathurin Moreau (French, 1822-1912). Antique bronze sculpture, depicting a young girl feeding birds,and resting on a wall. Artist signature incised on rim of base, with "Hors Concours", and "E. CodeauSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hippolyte Francois Moreau,France(1832-1927) BronzeHippolyte Francois Moreau, France (1832-1927), 19thC Bronze Figure of Girl Feeding Birds, Signed HP Moreau, Sculpture. Dimensions- H-25".See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed TIM ROBINSON Bronze Sculpture Girl w DoveSigned bronze sculpture, base appears to be granite. Statue signed TIM ROBINSON. Depicts a robed female holding a bird. In the style of Hippolyte François Moreau. Wear is consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mathurin Moreau Bronze Sculpture Girl w/ ChickensMathurin Moreau (1822-1912) French bronze sculpture. Features the form of a farm girl with flowers and chickens and roosters at the girls feet. Signed on base. Converted to a lamp with green slag glasSee Sold Price
Sold2015A. MOREAU BRONZE SCULPTURE, GIRL ON SWING, APPROXA. MOREAU BRONZE SCULPTURE, GIRL ON SWING, APPROX 15.25"H, SKU131.61See Sold Price
Sold2023Girl on Pillow Bronze Sculpture Signed Auguste MoreauGirl on Pillow Bronze Sculpture, Signed Auguste Moreau height of item 15"See Sold Price
2020August Moreau Bronze Sculpture "Girl On A Swing"Title: Girl On A Swing Medium: Bronze Sculpture Style: Impressionist Size: 10 1/2" H x 7" L x 3/2" W Age: 1940s Condition: Good, no damage seen good condition for its age. Signature: Engraved lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Tibor (Hungary, 1920-2017) bronze sculpture, girl with birds, "Hope" This piece was originallAlfred Tibor (Hungary, 1920-2017) bronze sculpture, girl with birds, "Hope" This piece was originally commissioned for Melvin Honeycutt. The original cost was $9700. 51”. Tibor was born in HungaSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRONZE STATUE GIRL FEEDING BIRDS ON MARBLE BASE"GIRL HOLDING BIRD" BRONZE SCULPTURE - FUENZE. Adorn your space with the timeless beauty of this captivating bronze statue, depicting a young girl tenderly feeding birds. Resting atop a sleek black maSee Sold Price
Sold2021AUGUSTE MOREAU Bronze Sculpture of Girl on Pillow. SignAUGUSTE MOREAU Bronze Sculpture of Girl on Pillow. Signed. -- Dimensions: H: 14 inches: W: 13 inches: D: 11 inches ---See Sold Price
2016BRONZE SCULPTURE, GIRL WITH SMALL BIRD, ON ROUND MARBLEBRONZE SCULPTURE, GIRL WITH SMALL BIRD, ON ROUND MARBLE BASE, APPROX 24"H, SKU669.06See Sold Price
Sold2018ELINOR LOVEGROVE BRONZE SCULPTURE OF GIRL w BIRDBronze group sculpture depicting a girl with bird on bush. Signed Elinor Lovegrove on base and numbered 9/100. Measures approx. 5 1/4" height x 4 1/4" width.See Sold Price
Sold2017BRONZE BOY & GIRL SCULPTURE AFTER AUGUSTE MOREAUPatinated bronze sculpture, Boy and Girl, after a work by Auguste Moreau (France, 1834-1917), 35.75"h, 18"w, 10.5"d, 70lbs Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze Girl Portrait Bird Sculpture After PeifferWell detailed bronze sculpture. Features the bust of a young girl, looking downwards, with roses in her hair, a seated bird on her shoulder. Work modeled after Auguste Joseph Peiffer ( French, 1832 -See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Italian Bronze Sculpture of Girl signed FerrariAn antique Italian figural cast bronze sculpture depicts young girl feeding birds, signed Ferrari, seated on marble plinth, circa 1890.Measures- 9.13" height x 3" diameter. ***IN-HOUSE SHIPPING & DELISee Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze sculpture young girl on leaf with birdBronze sculpture young girl on leaf with bird. 54"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Auguste Moreau Bronze Sculpture of Boy and GirlAuguste Moreau, bronze sculpture of young boy and girl, 33" x 21". Provenance: Southern Connecticut collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze sculpture depicting girl mourning a dead birdBronze sculpture depicting girl mourning a dead bird, 31.75"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOVELY MALCOLM MORAN BRONZE GIRL SCULPTURE W/ BEAR AND BIRDTitle: LOVELY MALCOLM MORAN BRONZE GIRL SCULPTURE W/ BEAR AND BIRD Date/Period: approx 1970's Dimension: approx 6 x 3 Material: mixed materials Additional Information: LOVELY MALCOLM MORAN BRONZE GIRLSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY MOREAU GIRL ON SWING BRONZE SCULPTURE 9"TIFFANY MOREAU GIRL ON SWING BRONZE SCULPTURE 9" -MOVEABLE SWING -VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION -IMF62824 Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or have their items shipped. Some itemsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hipp. Moreau French (1832-1927) BronzeHippolyte Francois Moreau, French (1832-1927) Bronze Sculpture "Girl With Guitar" On Marble Base. Signed Hip. Moreau. Measures 13-1/4" x 8-1/2" x 4-1/2". Condition: Brown and green patina overall goodSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMiami Auction GallerySigned Moreau Beautiful Lily Girl W/ Flower Bronze Sculpture Statue Art DecoUS$190
Oct 16Miami Auction GalleryConsolation by Moreau Two young Girl in Flower Dress Bronze Sculpture StatueUS$260
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresMilo's Original Flowing Aquarius Watercarrier Girl Bronze Sculpture with Jug - 13" x 4"US$300