Sold2016ROBERT ROADSTRUM OIL ON CANVAS C. 1936ROBERT ROADSTRUM (AMERICAN, 1908-2009) OIL ON CANVAS, C. 1936, H 17", W 20":In a gilt wood frame with a linen liner. From the Estate of Daniel Clancy, Voltaire Place, Grosse Pointe Farms.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Oak Wood Farm Table w/ DrawerAntique Oak Wood Farm Table w/ Drawer. Newly made using refinished antique lumber. Stretcher, single drawer, faceted legs. Measures 29 x 71 x 29 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Pine Wood Farm Table W/ One DrawerA rectangular antique pine wood table with rounded corners and one drawer. Carved legs. Measures approx 30Height x 50Width x 35Depth, inches. Wobble to piece. Some surface wear present. Antiques, antiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert W. Wood (1889-1979 Bishop, CA)''Teton Sunrise'', signed lower right: Robert Wood, titled verso, oil on canvas, 16'' H x 20'' W, est: $3000/5000 Provenance: Sale, John Moran Auctioneers, Inc., Altadena, CA, 15 February 2005, lot 71See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT W. WOOD, Oil Painting Deep in the Forest Autumn in Woodstock Woods, circa 1968 signed 'RobertROBERT W. WOOD, Oil Painting Deep in the Forest Autumn in Woodstock Woods, circa 1968 signed 'Robert Wood' lower left, titled on the verso by the artist, 'Painted March & April, 1968 'Deep in the ForeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert W. Wood, American, 1889-1979, oil on canvasRobert W. Wood, British-American, 1889-1979. California, Texas, Maryland, Canada, England. Landscape, coastal view, and still life painting. Similar artists: Jose Arpa (Texas). Nature's Mood is aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert W. Wood (1889-1979 Bishop, CA)Crashing surf, signed and dated lower right: Robert Wood / '53, oil on canvas, 24'' H x 32'' W, est: $3000/5000 Provenance: Private Collection, Tustin, CASee Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT W. WOOD (1889-1979), MOUNTAIN PAINTINGFramed oil painting on canvas, Colorado Lake & Mountains, signed lower right Robt. Wood (Robert William Wood, Texas, California,1889-1979) believed to be painted c. 1940, sight: 24.5"h, 29.5"w, overalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert W. Wood (1889-1979) AmericanRobert William Wood, seaside, oil on board, signed lower left. Measuring, 11.75" h x 15.75" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Green Painted Wood Farm Table Desk w/ DrawerAntique Green Painted Rectangular Wooden Desk w/ Drawer. Sturdy, school sized desk with single drawer and metal pull. Light green paint job and turned legs give this piece some charm. Dimensions areSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert William Wood (1889 - 1979) Texas BluebonnetsROBERT W. WOOD (American/Texas 1889-1979) A PAINTING, Texas Bluebonnets oil on canvas depicting and country landscape. Gallery label and title on verso as shown. Wonderful early example of his work. RSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert W. Chatelain Wood & Gold Leaf Round VesselsRobert Chatelain wood, gold leaf, and resin round art vessels, one in red maple wood, dark metallic resin and gold leaf, one box elder wood, resin and gold leaf, produced using his signature hybrid tuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Choctaw Artist Robert W. Kaniatobe Wood and Bone/Vertebrae Wolf Fetish NecklaceChoctaw Nation artist Robert Watson Kaniatobe (1936-1998) wood and bone/vertebrae wolf effigy necklace. Ca 1950's-1960's. Measures 30". Domestic shipping $12. No additional fees for in-house materialsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert W. Johnson Wood Inlay Art WallDESCRIPTION: A Robert W. Johnson artwork collage painting. This is an original artist signed wood marquetry inlay art wall hanging painting, depicting a mountain relief landscape depicting several hotSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert W. Chatelain Wood & Resin Vessels, 2Two Robert W. Chatelain vessels, one black cherry wood, red resin and gold leaf, one red maple wood and dark green resin, produced using his signature hybrid turning method, signed and dated "10/6/96,See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Walter Weir (1803-1889) Oil on CanvasOil on canvas depicting a couple in 17th century dress with the woman reaching toward a far away ship. Housed in a carved gilt wood frame and signed Robert W. Weir. 29 inches height, 43 inches width,See Sold Price
Sold2022Wood Farm House Stretcher Base Table w/ DrawerWood Farm House Table Desk w/Drawer & Stretcher Base. Terrific simple country table has a drawer on one of the ends, and a base with 4 stretchers, for stability. Lovely patina from years of use. HandySee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert E. Wood "Processional" gouacheRobert E. Wood "Processional" gouache on Masonite. Signed and dated lower left, "Robert E. Wood 1957". Canvas: 12"H x 26.5"W; Frame: 19.5"H x 34"W. Robert Earle Wood (American, 1926-1999).See Sold Price
Sold2018ViolinViolin, 20th century American. Signed "Made by Robert W. Oaks, Wood Haven N.Y., 6/12/22, with case and bow.See Sold Price
Sold20241842 Practical Surgery with One Hundred and Fifty Engravings on WoodPractical Surgery; with One Hundred and Fifty Engravings on Wood. by Liston, Robert; George W. Norris. Published by Philadelphia: Thomas Cowperthwait & Co., 1842. Leather Hardback in very good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Wood "Colorado Farm" Painting (American 1889 ? 1979): Oil on Canvas. Original Frame. TiRobert Wood "Colorado Farm" Painting (American 1889 ? 1979): Oil on Canvas. Original Frame. Titled verso: Signed lower left. Dimensions: Frame Height: 33 inches, Frame Width: 37.5 inches. - Image SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elizabeth Wentworth Roberts - LandscapeItem/Description: American river landscape oil painting. Signed lower right: E. W. Roberts. Period, ornate gilt wood frame.Artist and philanthropist, Elizabeth "Elsie" Wentworth Roberts (1871-1927) liSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Wood, Bluebonnets at Sunset, Oil on CanvasRobert William Wood (American, 1889 - 1979) Untitled, Bluebonnets at sunset Oil on canvas Signed lower right corner Robert Wood Canvas measuring H 20 W 23.5 in On a wooden frame measuring H 27 W 31 inSee Sold Price
2 days LeftForum AuctionsFarming & Farm Buildings.- Maxwell (Robert) Select Transactions of the Honourable the Society of£320
Oct 10DuMouchellesThomas Kinkade (American, 1958-2012) Embellished Giclee on Canvas, "Montmartre", H 12" W 9"US$300
2 days LeftForum AuctionsGibbings (Robert).- Lucian of Samosata The True Historie of Lucian the Samosatenian, translated by£500
2 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalEarly Victorian Eastlake Bookcase W/ Medallions Owned by Robert JordanUS$350