Sold2023GIA 0.62ct J VVS2 Marquise DiamondLoose 0.62ct GIA certified marquise diamond J/VVS2. Stone measures 6.90 x 4.24 x 3.24mm. Comes with GIA diamond dossier. Gemstones have not been graded for color and clarity ,and tested for clarity anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stunning Harry Winston (29.29ct) Marquise Cut Diamond RingStunning Harry Winston (29.29ct) Marquise Cut Diamond Ring Size 6 shank, platinum Harry Winston mount containing a breathtaking F-G color VVS2 clarity marquise cut diamond center stone in a six prongSee Sold Price
Sold20245.34ct Marquise Diamond Solitaire Ring w/ GIA5.34 carat marquise brilliant cut diamond solitaire ring. Featuring a 5.34ct diamond, H color/SI2, 17.78 x 9.40 x 5.38 mm. GIA report number 2231206137. Mounted in a custom made 6 prong 18k white goldSee Sold Price
Sold2023Canarian school, circa 1687. “Portrait of the Marquise of Villanueva del Pradoâ€. Oil on canvas.Canarian School, circa 1687. "Portrait of MarÃÂa Viña, Marquise of Villanueva del Prado". Oil on canvas. Re-drawn. Measurements: 193,5 x 109,5 cm, 224 x 140 cm (frame). The one we present here isSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIA Certified 2.58 Carat Marquise Diamond RingCrafted in Platinum featuring (1) Marquise diamond weighing 2.58ct with a color of D and a clarity of VVS2. The diamond has a GIA report # 2165118171. There are (2) tapered baguettes weighing approximSee Sold Price
Sold20223.65 ct Marquise Brilliant Cut Diamond Ring3.65 ct Marquise Brilliant Cut Diamond Ring Largest diamond measures: 3.65 ct. Marquise Brilliant cut Diamond with E Color, I1 Clarity, Good Polish, Good Symmetry and Strong Blue Fluorescence. 10 % IrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Platinum and Marquise Diamond RingPlatinum and marquise cut diamond ring, diamond 3.04 ct, F color, VS1 clarity, ring size 5 3/4. With GIA report. Provenance: Manchester, Massachusetts collection. PLEASE NOTE: payment for silver, goldSee Sold Price
2022Platinum and Diamond Ring with Pavé Diamonds 1.65 Carat Marquise Diamond, GIA CertifiedPlatinum and Diamond Ring with Pavé Diamonds 1.65 Carat Marquise Diamond, GIA Certified A platinum and diamond ring, centering a 1.65 carat marquise-cut diamond, flanked by pavé diamonds leaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet rivière or 750 composé de plusieurs rangs de diamants taille marquise (total env.Bracelet rivière or 750 composé de plusieurs rangs de diamants taille marquise (total env. 25 cts) alternés de vagues de diamants calibrés, fermoir boucle déployante, circ. 16See Sold Price
Sold2020Platinum marquise diamond earrings,c.1970Platinum marquise diamond earrings,c.1970.There are 28 diamonds, a mixture of marquise and pear cuts.Weight varies from 1.25cts(estimated) for the largest marquise in each earring to .50ct(estimated)fSee Sold Price
Sold202214kt White Gold Necklace With A Large Marquise Cut Diamond Pendant - 2.51 cttw14kt White Gold Necklace With A Large Marquise Cut Diamond Pendant - 2.51 cttw Marquise cut diamond pendant 1.91 ctw (13.7mm x 7.1mm x 3.5mm) accented by brilliant cut diamond round at top 0.18 ctw (3See Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet rigide or 750 pavé de diamants, de rubis et de saphirs taille marquise entourésLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold20171.50ct diamond engagement ring, F/VS1 GIALadies 18kt yellow gold diamond solitaire engagement ring featuring one round brilliant cut diamond center stone weighing 1.50ct, Clarity VS1, Color F, GIA grading report. Excellent polish and symmetrSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF MARQUISE CUT DIAMONDSCOLLECTION OF MARQUISE CUT DIAMONDS Consisting of three loose marquise diamonds. GIA, 1996, Report No. 8725048, 1.09 carats, E color, VS1 clarity, No fluorescence GIA, 1993, Report No. 8325239, 1.02 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paire de pendants d'oreilles amovibles or 750 pavés de diamants taille marquise (total env. 12Paire de pendants d'oreilles amovibles or 750 pavés de diamants taille marquise (total env. 12 cts) et trapèze formant un décor de feuillage stylisé, h. 7 ou 3 cm, 28gSee Sold Price
Sold20222.94 ct. Marquise Cut Diamond Engagement RingMarked 14 karat white gold engagement ring with a 2.94 carat Marquise cut diamond flanked by two baguette cut diamonds. Includes paperwork from EGL / UGS from the year 2000. Report NY TF020704506. ClaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Approx. 11.0 Carat Marquise Cut Diamond andVintage Approx. 11.0 Carat Marquise Cut Diamond and Platinum Eternity Band. Diamonds F-I color, VS2-SI2 clarity. Unsigned. Very good condition. Ring size 4. Approx. weight: 5.70 pennyweights. ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold20235.00 ct, F/VS1, Emerald cut Diamond IGI Graded Lab Grown DiamondClick here to view HD 360 Spinning Image Click here to view Certificate ReSee Sold Price
Sold2022Broche or 750 et 585 entièrement sertie de diamants taille poire et marquise (total env. 11.5Broche or 750 et 585 entièrement sertie de diamants taille poire et marquise (total env. 11.5 cts), h. 4.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Approx. 7.50 Carat Marquise Cut Diamond andVintage Approx. 7.50 Carat Marquise Cut Diamond and Platinum Eternity Band. Diamonds G-H color, VVS-VS clarity. Unsigned. Very good condition. Ring size 5. Approx. weight: 9.5 grams. Shipping $28.00 (See Sold Price
Sold20196.00 Carat Emerald Cut Emerald And Marquise DiamondThis is a vintage-inspired cocktail ring featuring a 6.00 carat emerald center stone. The gem source is Brazil. Its color is vibrant green with excellent luster and transparency. 2.00 carat total weigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Inspired Antique Marquise Diamond and Natural French cut Sapphire Engagement RingSize: 8 US Materials: Platinum Gemstone: Diamond Adjustable The Kaley ring is a handmade ring inspired in the Art Deco period. It centers one old mine marquise cut diamond of K color and VS1 clarity tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Formed by emeralds, pear size, estimated at 4.55 ct. and diamonds, brilliant cut and marquise,Formed by emeralds, pear size, estimated at 4.55 ct. and diamonds, brilliant cut and marquise, estimated total weight of 1.25 ct. Omega closure system.See Sold Price
Sold20152.67 Marquise Diamond Ring & Pendant.Center marquise diamond 2.67 cts. RBC and pear shape diamonds approximately 5 cts TW. Platinum ring/pendant. 10.5 dwts. Marquise light cape color with barely eye visible inclusions. Side stones H-I, SSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions55119: Diamond, White Gold Necklace Stones: Marquise-sUS$6,000
1 day LeftStefek's Auctioneers & AppraisersReed and Barton, "La Marquise" Sterling SetUS$3,600(1 bid)
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions55173: Burma Ruby, Diamond, Gold Ring Stones: MarquiseUS$10,000
Oct 01Platinum Auction GroupFriedman Diamond Gold Cluster Earrings 18k White Marquise and Round CutUS$550
Featured8 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage Marquise Ruby Blue Topaz Diamond Statement Ring 14K Yellow Gold, 7.28 GrUS$700
Oct 27Modern JewelryTiffany & Co.. 1.52 Carat Radiant Cut F-VS1 Diamond Platinum Engagement RingUS$25,750
Oct 27Modern JewelryHARRY WINSTON 1.55 Carat Round Brilliant F-VS1 Diamond Platinum 3-Stone RingUS$30,250
10 hrs LeftJasper521819 13 VOLUMES antique LETTERS of Marie de Rabutin-Chantal marquise de SevigneUS$180
3 days LeftTreasure of Gems & JewelryNatural Yellow Sapphire 2.52 Ct. 10 Pcs. Clean Marquise Shape 6.2 x 3.1 Mm Gemstones From ThailandUS$6(3 bids)
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions55239: Ruby, Diamond, Gold Bracelet Stones: Marquise-US$22,000
4 days LeftAmerican Jewelry AuctionsMarquise Blue Sapphire & Diamond Cluster Ring in 14k Yellow GoldUS$1(1 bid)