Sold2024Signed Peter Zelle Glass Tall Picasso Style Tall Studio Art Glass Head Sculpturetall studio art glass head sculpture, signed by Peter Zelle, is crafted in a Picasso-inspired style. The sculpture features a vibrant and abstract representation of a face, with bold colors and angulaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Studio Art Glass Paperweight Cat Sculpture 3pc LOTEstate collection of three fine signed studio art glass sculptures. Lot includes (1) 8" x 7" x 2" Ronneby Kinssttglas glass cat figural sculpture, featuring clear glass, encased with bubbles and patteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cleo Hartwig Foundry Studio Sculpture, 1970Cleo Hartwig foundry studio sculpture, signed 1970 (view photo). Terra-cotta figural sculpture. Monogrammed and dated by the artist 1970. Dimensions.: H: 5 3/4 in., W: 4 1/2 in. Condition: good originSee Sold Price
Sold2020Studio Pottery Italian Eye Bust Sculpture Bust SignedLarge Studio Pottery Italian Eye Bust Sculpture Bust Signed. Large heavy high glaze studio pottery head seeing eye motif signed illegibly. Provenance: Estate of world traveler with particular interestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Glass Sculpture & Phoenix Studios Bud VaseEstate lot includes: (1) John Cook Phoenix Studios Jack in the Pulpit blue and green iridescent bud vase. Measures 12" x 6" x 4.5". Signed on base; and (1) Cenedese Murano Italian art glass green yellSee Sold Price
Sold2024Therman Statom (American b. 1953) Studio Artist, SculptureTherman Statom (American b. 1953) Studio Artist, SculptureTherman Statom (American b. 1953)'Glass house'Glass and Mixed MediaSigned on reverse14 1/2in (37cm) h.11in (28cm) w9in (23cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Phillips (20th/21st c) Studio Glass Art"Varm Front" studio glass sculpture, etch-signed on bottom: Robert Phillips, 2012 (?).Size: 6 1/2 x 5 1/2 x 5 in. Robert Phillips’ work distinctly balances color with form and the nature of the mateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Modernist 20th C. Signed Studio Pottery SculptureLarge abstract modernist pottery sculpture circa mid-late 20th century. Artist signed as shown. Height 18-1/4" SHIPPING INFO: In-house shipping available for this lot. Please read the shipping sectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Goldhagen Free Form Art Glass SculptureAbstract studio glass sculpture with multicolor sommerso technique and organic form, by David Goldhagen (American, 20th C). Etch-signed near base and dated 1(?)/99. David Goldhagen?s sculptural formsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Lindh Arabia Finland Studio Bear Sculptures (3)ARABIA BEAR CUB SCULPTURES. Richard Lindh (Finland, 1929-2006). Mid-Century Modern Scandinavian Art Pottery, Signed on Base ARABIA FINLAND RL (Richard Lindh). Circa 1960s. Three Baby Cubs (you just wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steven Rolfe Powell (1951-2019) Amer, Art Glass'Nose to Tail', large studio art glass sculpture, signed and dated 2003 on the tail. This piece was bequeathed from a private foundation to Ringling School of Art & Design.Stephen Rolfe Powell was borSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stepan Pala (b 1944) Czech Republic, Art Glass'Yellow Window', studio art glass sculpture, in lemon yellow and clear glass, signed on base S. Pala and dated '02. A classic cast sculpture by this noted artist that features complex optical imagery.See Sold Price
Sold2022Studio Art Glass Teapot SculptureA figural teapot studio art glass sculpture. Bright vivid colors. Signed at base and dated 2000See Sold Price
Sold2015Henry Summa Studio Art Glass SculptureHenry Summa (American, Santa Fe, New Mexico 1949-2008) Iridescent and intricate interior workmanship in this art glass sculpture Signed: H. Summa Dated: 86 Dimension: 4" hgt x 5" Provenance: WoodstockSee Sold Price
Sold2020Modern Studio Art Glass SculptureA modern studio art glass sculpture. Illegibly signed. Dimensions: 20" X 6 1/4" X 4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Murano Artisan Studio Glass Fish SculptureA Murano fish with millifiori and gold fleck. Fine quality. Signed at base in cursive "Studio Glass, Murano" Dimensions 6” x 5 1/2”See Sold Price
Sold2022Zimbabwean Shona Carved Stone, I. JeureThis very cool sculpture is an abstract Picasso like person. Nicely carved and polished, signed on the bottom I. Jeure.5 in height, by 2 by .75See Sold Price
Sold2024Marlene Rose b.1967 Glass Cardinal Bird SculpturesMarlene Rose (American, born 1967). A two (2) piece estate lot of studio art glass figurines. Abstract wildlife works depicting red cardinals or similar birds in sand cast art glass. Artist signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAMES NOWAK (B.1956) ART GLASS SCULPTURE MALE TORSOContemporary studio art glass sculpture, James Nowak (American, b.1956), male torso, signed and inscribed MT6K5, approx 13 3/8"h, 5.25lbs **Provenance: From the estate of Carl Carter (Texas, 1955See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Mendez Abstracted Head Ceramic SculptureLouis Mendez (American, 1929-2012) ceramic studio art pottery sculpture of an abstracted head, unglazed stoneware, signed. 22" H x 10" W x 10" D. Provenance: Property from the estate of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2024PHILOMENE BENNETT Studio Art Pottery Contemporary SculptureA unique studio art pottery sculpture by listed artist Philomene Dosek Bennet (American, b. 1935). Signed and dated on base. Provenance: From the estate of Philomene Dosek Bennet & Louis Marak. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Carlson Studio Art Glass Dichroic Sculpture Large and very interesting. Triangle shaped handLarge and very interesting. Triangle shaped hand blown paperweight . 3 1/2" height, 4 1/2" width and 4 1/2" depth. Great condition.See Sold Price
6 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryPablo Picasso GIRL WITH BLACK HAIR Estate Signed Limited Edition Small GicleeUS$10(1 bid)
2 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryPablo Picasso GIRL WITH BLACK HAIR Estate Signed Limited Edition Small GicleeUS$10
2 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryPablo Picasso WOMAN SITTING CROSS LEGGED Estate Signed Limited Edition Small GicleeUS$10
2 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryPablo Picasso GIRL IN COLORFUL DRESS Estate Signed Limited Edition Small GicleeUS$10
6 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryPablo Picasso WOMAN SITTING CROSS LEGGED Estate Signed Limited Edition Small GicleeUS$10
6 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryPablo Picasso GIRL IN COLORFUL DRESS Estate Signed Limited Edition Small GicleeUS$10
2 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryPablo Picasso LADY IN GREEN STRIPED CHAIR Estate Signed Limited Edition Small GicleeUS$10
2 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryPablo Picasso PITCHER AND BOWL OF FRUIT Estate Signed Limited Edition Small GicleeUS$10
6 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryPablo Picasso LADY IN GREEN STRIPED CHAIR Estate Signed Limited Edition Small GicleeUS$10
6 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryPablo Picasso PITCHER AND BOWL OF FRUIT Estate Signed Limited Edition Small GicleeUS$10