Sold2021IVES 504 TRAIN SETO ga, 3252 loco, missing bell, 60 baggage, 61 chair car, paint flaking on roof, 62 parlor car, set is chocolate brown w/olive & gray roofs, w/track & instructions, ca 1922, orig set box worn, 1 flap lSee Sold Price
Sold2020IVES TRAIN SETO ga, 1651E loco, cab litho faded, 64 B&O box car, missing 1 coupler, other coupler broken, roof has oxidation, 69 lumber car, 65 stock car, 67 caboose, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold2017A SIX PIECE EARLY IVES O GAUGE TRAIN SETA SIX PIECE EARLY IVES O GAUGE TRAIN SET, 1918-1924. Comprising a #3253 loco with cast iron frame, freight car, stock car, two flatcars and a caboose. Together with an Ives box for a #3255 locomotive.See Sold Price
Sold2017Early Pre-War Ives O-Gauge No. 1 Passenger Train Set.Tin type steam engine with tin cow catcher. Nice litho highlights on back cab. Comes with matching four-wheel F.E. No. 1 tender and two early matching hand-painted cars done in green and white with reSee Sold Price
Sold2019TWO IVES PASSENGER TRAIN SETS348. TWO IVES PASSENGER TRAIN SETS | O gauge, Loco & Tender 11" l. | All Original Condition. | $175 - $350See Sold Price
Sold2015Ives O Gauge Journaled M-Truck Freight Setcirca 1924-28, electric 3252 loco, 65 Live Stock transport car, no. 66 tanker (with box), 64160 Pennsylvania Lines boxcar and 63 rubber stamp gravel truck (with box) e 7.75" l., cars 6.5" l.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ives O Gauge no. 1694 restored passenger train sIves O Gauge no. 1694 restored passenger train set, to include a 4-4-4 electric no. 1694 locomotive, no. 1696 baggage car, no. 1695 coach, and a no. 1697 observation car, each approximately 12 1/2'' lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Prewar Lionel "O" Gauge Train SetPrewar Lionel "O" Gauge Train Set including: engine, 7" and five cars, three Pullman, 629 and two observation, 630, 6 1/2" each. CONDITION: Engine missing front top light assembly and one track connecSee Sold Price
Sold2016ISSMAYER 'O' GAUGE TRAIN SETBright litho lot includes clockwork locomotive done in green and red with gold trimming, matching green tender, and two passenger coaches, one in red and other blue. Loco 4 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2023IVES TRAIN SET0 ga, 3252 loco, 60 baggage, 1 door missing knob, 62 parlor car, 61 chair car, brown w/gray roofs, C6.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lionel O Gauge Wabash Train SetLionel Wabash train set including: 8604 locomotive with 8141T-10 Wabash tender, (4) cars, 6462-2 Gondole, 16201 blue box car, DT & 1 car carrier (with 2 red plastic cars) and 16505 caboose (red), withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ives O Gauge Passenger Set#1 0-4-0 loco with #11 reproduction tender, black; #550 baggage, #552 parlor car and #558 observation, all in red lithograph bodies, blue roofs - very good (-) conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Ives O Gauge Freight Setscirca 1901-15, painted cast iron clockwork American steam profile no. 0 locos with F.E. no. 1 tenders and 6 second series stock cars: no. 54 gondolas, no. 53 box car, and no. 56 cabooses e & t - 10" lSee Sold Price
Sold2018EARLY IVES NO. 1 FREIGHT SET283. EARLY IVES NO. 1 FREIGHT SET | Loco missing one badge, cattle car has one replaced door and repainted roof, others in All Original Condition. | O gaugeSee Sold Price
Sold2021BOXED HAFNER TRAIN SET839. BOXED HAFNER TRAIN SET | O gauge, wind up, litho, Overland Flyer tender, Adams Express baggage, Santa Fe and B & O coach. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | Loco 7" l. | (Very Good to ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Toy Trains O Gauge Set #41844 New Haven A-B Diesel Units and Freight Cars/25000 Set LocoMarx Toy Trains O Gauge Set #41844 New Haven A - B Diesel Units and Freight Cars/25000 Set with 999 Loco Freight/Union Pacific M - 10005 Streamliner Set Boxed, with the 41844 Set with New Haven A - BSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lionel Prewar 616 Flying Yankee Streamline Train SLionel O gauge prewar 616 Flying Yankee streamline train set including; (1) No. 616 engine, (2) No. 617 Coach cars, (1) No. 618 Observation car, with 93) connecting vestibules, untested, but wheels moSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lionel Prewar Standard Train SetLionel Prewar Standard Train Set, Standard gauge four piece train set, maroon, New York Central Lines including: O-4-O engine, 11 1/2" plus three train cars and two Pullman and one Observation car, 11See Sold Price
Sold2022MTH O-Gauge Santa Fe El Captain Diesel Train SetMTH O-Gauge Santa Fe El Captain Diesel train set in the box with the brown cardboard box. The set includes 1 powered A, 1 dummy A and 1 dummy b unit. Good condition in the box.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Train and Accessories by Ives, "O" GaugeEarly Train and Accessories by Ives, "O" Gaugethe first item is "Ives Miniature Railway Set," an engine #1 and two cars with some track, in original box with rare lithographed manual; a Union StationSee Sold Price
Sold2024Modern Era MTH O Gauge 20-2198-1 Reading F-3 A-B-AModern Era MTH O Gauge 20-2198-1 Reading F-3 A-B-A diesel set with Proto in original box. Trains look perfect C8++ with very little run time. Box shows no wear, clean, bright, very square and solid. PSee Sold Price
Sold20222pc Beggs Live Steam Train SetIncludes a fixed radius gauge 1 live steam loco. It has a removable cab and is missing its burner and a nut for the sand dome. The coal pile isn’t original, but a modified O gauge tender shell. StilSee Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETO ga, #1 cast iron loco, windup working, 120 tender, 1110 B&O box car, 1110 Morris Eggs/Margarine, 1109 EJ&E gondola, 1110 Morris Cream Cheese, 1109 IC gondola, 1119 stock, 1109 LV gondola, 1111 JC caSee Sold Price
Turner Auctions + AppraisalsLionel O Gauge Postwar 2368 Baltimore and Ohio F3 A & B Diesel Locomotive SetUS$100