Sold2022Plato Clock & Ansonia Sunwatch Together with Waterbury Scenic Desk Clock. The Waterbury clock is 5Together with Waterbury Scenic Desk Clock. The Waterbury clock is 5 1/2"h x 5 3/4"w x 2"d. Condition, untested, needs cleaning, some scratches and scuffs, some faded lettering,See Sold Price
Sold2024Waterbury Carriage ClockWaterbury Carriage Clock. 4 1/2" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OMISSISee Sold Price
Sold2022WATERBURY CARRIAGE CLOCKSMALL CARRIAGE CLOCK MARKED WATERBURY CLOCK CO. 4 1/2" H. ALL CLOCKS ARE SOLD AS IS WE DO NOT GUARANTEE WORKING ORDER.See Sold Price
Sold2024Walnut Ginger Bread Clock by WaterburyWalnut Ginger Bread Clock by Waterbury. 20 1/2" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ESee Sold Price
Sold20161960's Rococo Style Wall Clock1960's painted metal and wood Rococo style 57 1/2" (h) wall clock with battery operated German clock movements. CONDITION: Not tested unknown working condition. Areas with paint loss.See Sold Price
Sold2018Waterbury hour repeating carriage clock, 5 1/2" hWaterbury hour repeating carriage clock, 5 1/2" hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Waterbury Shelf Clock and BarometerWaterbury Shelf Clock and Barometer {22" H. x 13 1/2" W. x 4" D.}.See Sold Price
Sold2018Unusual Waterbury Carriage ClockRare Waterbury bronze carriage clock with alarm, running at time of auction, clocks are not guaranteed, 4" x 1.5" x 2.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Gilbert Clock Co Rococo ClockAntique Gilbert Clock Company Rococo style Gilt Metal Mantel Clock topped by Figural Cherub. Enamel dial. Measures 17-1/2" H, 9-1/2" W, 5" D. Estimate: $300.00 - $500.00 Domestic Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Waterbury Clock Co. Walnut Wall Clock.Antique Waterbury Clock Co. Walnut Wall Clock. 8-day time and strike spring movement. Partial label on the back. 10-1/2"w x 4-1/2"d x 30-1/2"h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Waterbury ClockWaterbury clock, stamped inside "Manufactured By Waterbury Clock Co U.S.A.". No key. Stain to face of clock between the VIII and XII. 7 1/2" H x 6 1/4" L x 4 1/2" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of 3 Carriage Clocks Together with miniature clock. Including: Camerden & Foster , WaterburyTogether with miniature clock. Including: Camerden & Foster , Waterbury Clock Co, etc. Largest is 4 1/2"h x 3"w x 2 1/2"d. Condition, untested, some loose glass, someSee Sold Price
Sold2024WATERBURY CLOCK CO MARBLE MANTEL CLOCKWaterbury white marble mantle clock with applied brass decoration. Marked to mechanism. Includes key. Measures 11 1/2" h x 10 3/4" l x 5 1/2" d.See Sold Price
Sold20162 Waterbury Carriage Clocks2 Waterbury Carriage Clocks 1- Ornate Case, 4"H, in good condition. 1- Architectural Design in case, 3"H, Loose in case, "as is"See Sold Price
Sold2016WATERBURY MANTLE CLOCKBLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN CASE AND DIAL - KEY WIND, 8 DAY Dimensions: 11 1/2"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rococo ClockFrench Rococo style; Ormolu with painted porcelain numbers; "Jambert Roanne" on the face; Marks under bell are "L Marti et Cie"; Key is present; Measures approximately H 14 1/2 x W 11 x D 5; Metal leaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Unusual Pocket Watch W/ A Miniature Lapis ClockUnusual Pocket Watch Encased In Mother Of Pearl. Along W/ A Miniature Lapis Clock. Dimensions Of Pocket Watch Only- Dia- 2", Clock- H- 1 1/2" From A New Jersey EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022SMALL WATERBURY CARRIAGE CLOCKMINIATURE BRASS WATERBURY CARRIAGE CLOCK. ALL CLOCKS ARE SOLD AS IS WE DO NOT GUARANTEE WORKING ORDER. 3 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Malachite and Gilt Shelf Clock w Diana FinialRococo style clock with gilt decorations. the finial depicts Diana with a doe. Measures 10 1/2"H X 5 3/4"W X 3"D. Untested.See Sold Price
Sold2024Early George III Rococo Giltwood Carved Wall Bracket PairEarly George III Rococo Giltwood Carved Wall Clock Brackets Shelves 4 3/4"H x 2 1/2"D x 4"W Italy? Continenatl Minor wear Over The Years In Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely Out ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ansonia Rococo style mantel clockRococo style patinated metal mantel clock. Ansonia. 15 1/2"h x 11 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Diminutive Rococo-Style ClocksTwo diminutive decorative Rococo-style clocks. One gilt metal and mounted. [4 1/2" H x 4" W x 3" D], another polychrome with depictions of birds and human figure. [5 1/4" H x 4" W]. Works not tested.See Sold Price
Sold2018Artime Waterbury Banjo Wall ClockMahogany case. Crank wind. Approx. 42 1/2" H x 10" W.See Sold Price
Sold2015Waterbury Boudoir Porcelain Clock(1) 5 1/2"h x 4 3/4"w. Circular white porcelain body with floral stenciled design. Circa 1900. Arabic numerals.See Sold Price
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.18th C. Foo Dog Chinoiseries Porcelain and Bronze French Festeau Le Jeune Clock SetUS$7,500
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Large Patina Figural Bronze Clockset Signed By Raingo FresUS$7,000
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Beurdeley 3 Pc. Gilt Bronze Mounted Marble Clockset w/ Wedgewood Plaques, Circa 1880US$42,000
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large 19th C. French Maison Colin Et Jollet & Cie Tole Revolving DialUS$10,000
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Magnificent 19th C. 3 Pc. Sevres Gilt Bronze & Porcelain Clockset, Circa 1880US$15,000
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.A Monumental 19th C. French Sevres Tiffany & Co. Gilt Bronze & Porcelain ClocksetUS$15,000