Sold202312 STERLING SILVER CHAMPAGNE COUPES / SHERBETSWebster sterling silver low champagne coupes / sherbets. No monograms. Each 3.50"x3". Approximate silver weight 708 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20186 Vintage Sterling Silver Champagne Coupes 18 oz.Lovely Set of 6 Vintage Sterling Silver Champagne Coupes or possibly Desserts. Aprox 18 oz. total Sterling Silver weight. Bottom is marked Sterling. Each measures 4-1/2" tall x 3-1/2" wide. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022(57) Pieces of Assorted Crystal Stemware, Orrefors and Val St. Lambert(57) Pieces of Assorted Crystal Stemware, Orrefors and Val St. Lambertthe Val St. Lambert "Colonial" stemware includes: (10) champagne coupes (3.25 in.), (11) sherbets (4.5 in.), (12) water goblets (6See Sold Price
Sold2018SET OF 10 STERLING SILVER CHAMPAGNE OR DESERT CUPSLovely set of 10 sterling silver vintage cups.Weight aprox 678 gramsExcellent condition on all of these.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffin-Franciscan Platinum Rim Stemware, Athens Diana PatternTiffin-Franciscan Platinum Rim Stemware, Athens Diana PatternLot consists of 11 Water goblets (1 small chip), 10 Champagne/Sherbet Coupes, 10 Champagne Flutes, etched platinum rim with hourglass stem.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 8 Silver Plate Items, c. 1960Including: Set of 6 silver-plated champagne coupes, a 2-handled cup and a candlestick, c. 1960. [3 3/4 x 3 1/2 inches, the coupes].See Sold Price
Sold2022FIVE MEXICAN STERLING SILVER GOBLETS AND CHAMPAGNE COUPES, WILLIAM SPRATLING, 1956-1967 TaxcoFIVE MEXICAN STERLING SILVER GOBLETS AND CHAMPAGNE COUPES, WILLIAM SPRATLING, 1956-1967 Taxco Each with twisted stem with applied spheres, comprising three cocktail goblets and two champagne coupes;See Sold Price
Sold2022Set 10 Hand Blown Champagne CoupesSet 10 Hand Blown Champagne Coupes. Marked on bottom. Measures 4.5 inches x 3.75 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20189 Silver Champagne and Martini Coupes.Unmarked. Mid-20th century. Tall- 9.875 ozt. Short- 7.535 ozt. Total weight: 17.41 ozt. Dimensions: 4.5" H ; 3.4" H ; See Sold Price
Sold2023Set 10 Etched Crystal Champagne Coupe StemwareVintage set of hand blown crystal glasses with etched Berry design. 10 total. 5 x4 in ht x w 4 have a rim chip Crystal Stemware, Champagne Coupe, Etched Crystal Stemware, Barware, Cocktail Glasses, ViSee Sold Price
Sold2022H.R.W. FINK Pair Silver Plate Chalices, GermanySigned H.R.W. FINK silver plated chalice/ champagne coupes with figural stem and grape leaf motif. Gold wash inside of coupe. Additionally labeled silver plate. Measure 4 in wide, 5 in ht. Polished wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 18 Saint Louis Crystal Cut Stemware, GlassesLot 18 Saint Louis Crystal Cut Stemware, Glasses. Chantilly Clear Pattern, 10 Crystal Cut Champagne Coupes (3.5 inches W x 5 inches H), 8 Juice Glasses (4 inches H).See Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 7 Sterling Overlay Champagne CoupesA set of seven sterling silver and glass champagne coupes (4" high, 3" diameter). The overlay in an Art Nouveau pattern depicts stylized floral scrolls.See Sold Price
Sold2018(10) Lalique "Roxane" Crystal Champagne CoupesDESCRIPTION: A set of 10 Lalique crystal "Roxane" pattered champagne coupes. Embellished with frosted crystal figural detailing along the tops of the stems. Marked:"Lalique France". CIRCA: Late 20th-2See Sold Price
Sold2018(10) BACCARAT "PARIS" CRYSTAL CHAMPAGNE COUPES(lot of 10) French Baccarat "Paris" crystal champagne coupes, chip to foot, approx 4.75"h, 3.75"diam; 3.75lbs total Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2020(10) WATERFORD 'SHEILA' CRYSTAL CHAMPAGNE COUPES(lot of 10) Waterford "Sheila" crystal champagne/ tall sherbet glasses, with cut paneled bowl, on a multi-sided stem, acid etched mark underfoot, approx 4.75"h, 4"diam; 5.75lbs total Start Price: $80.See Sold Price
Sold2020(10) JOSAIR 'EDITH' CRYSTAL CHAMPAGNE COUPES(lot of 10) Josephinenhutte Josair "Edith" crystal champagnes/ tall sherbets, cut bowl on tapered stem, approx 5.25"h, 4 5/8"diam; 5lbs total Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold201712 Etched Glass & Monogrammed Sterling Sherbets12 pieces 19th Sterling silver and Etched Crystal champagne/coupe/sherbet glasses - W 4.1 x 3.9See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Group of Antique GlasswareLarge Group of Antique GlasswareLarge Group of Antique Glassware, comprising, 10 extra large gilt-decorated champagne coupes, 22 acid etched cordials, and 22 colorless pressed glasses.Used condition,See Sold Price
Sold2018CIRCA 1930's VINTAGE ENGLISH STERLING CHAMPAGNE BUCKETCIRCA 1930's VINTAGE ENGLISH STERLING SILVER CHAMPAGNE BUCKET. Height: 10 in. by Width: 9 1/2 in. by Depth: 9 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Eight Los Castillo Silver-Plated and Malachite TEight Los Castillo Silver-Plated and Malachite Tiled Champagne Coupes, Taxco, Mexico, 20th cenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot: 18 Pcs. of Crystal Barware- Waterford, etc.Included are 8 Waterford Maeve highball glasses, and 10 Unsigned sherbet glasses or champagne coupes. The lot looks to be in Very Nice cosmetic condition. The larger glasses measure 5" tall. In-HouseSee Sold Price
Sold2021VTG MID MOD PITCHER AND CHAMPAGNE COUPE SETVINTAGE MID CENTURY MODERN GLASS MIXING / SERVING PITCHER AND CHAMPAGNE COUPE GLASS WITH SILVER METAL EDGE BARWARE HOME BAR COLLECTIBLE MIXOLOGIST CRAFT COCKTAIL DECOR -5.5" X 2.5" TO PITCHER-4"X 3" GSee Sold Price
Sold2020Silver Champagne Quartz Cocktail Ring-SZ 10Champagne Quartz/Amethyst Champagne Quartz: One round checkerboard cut 14mm cabochon Amethyst: Six round modified-brilliant cut 4mm Details Metal: Rhodium over sterling silver with 14K yellow gold plaSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsChrysanthemum Sterling Silver Champagne Coaster by Tiffany & Co 7in x 7inUS$10
1011 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Vintage French Silver Rimmed Champagne Coupe Glasses CUS$30
885 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Vintage French Silver Rimmed Champagne Coupe Glasses BUS$30
883 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Vintage French Silver Rimmed Champagne Coupe Glasses AUS$30
5 days LeftAlmaSALVADOR DALI - Set of 10 silver medals (.999) "The Ten Commandments", Spain, 1975US$400
Oct 13Taylor & Harris5 Elsa Peretti for Tiffany Ceramic Pottery Glass Champagne CoupesUS$1,000(1 bid)
Sterling Vault AuctioneersA job lot of Rolex dials for an Oyster Perpetual Date and DateJusts. Silver, champagne and£2