Sold2019Gorham Sterling Silver Serving DishGorham Sterling Silver Serving Dish , date mark for 1932, dia. 10 1/4 in.; together with 8 sterling silver bread plates (dia. 6 in.), total wt. 24.65 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold202210 Sterling Silver Bread Plates6 inch plates in an Empire style, double beaded rim, marked Sterling also M above an Eagle ( Meriden), bearing monogram to border, use wear, light surface scratches 26.74 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ten (10) Sterling Silver Bread PlatesTen sterling silver bread plates, marked "S", monogrammed "R". [Combined weight 26.888 ozt. [6" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2021(10) AMERICAN STERLING BREAD PLATES, 20.02 OZT(lot of 10) American sterling silver bread plates, similarly styled, with reeded rims, including: (7) M. Fred Hirsch Company, model no. 68, (3) marked sterling, approx 6"diam; some denting and surfaceSee Sold Price
Sold2015(10) INTERNATIONAL STERLING SILVER BREAD PLATES(lot of 10) International sterling silver bread plates, circular form with surface wear, 6"diam, 24.72ozt *Provenance: Estate of Howard Hand (Texas, New York, 1921-2011). A collector and seller of finSee Sold Price
Sold201819 Sterling Silver Hollowware Items19 assembled sterling silver hollowware items, including 10 Webster bread and butter plates (3093), 6" dia.; 7 Hunt Silver Company weighted sherbets (575), 3-5/8" H; 1 Whiting footed compote and 1 WalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Twelve Gorham Sterling Silver Bread PlatesSet of Twelve Gorham Sterling Silver Bread Platesmodel no. 10, no monograms. 6 in. diameter 31.03 total troy oz. From the collection of the late Graham Harden, North Carolina. Additional high-resolutiSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Assembled Set of Thirteen Sterling Silver DishesAn Assembled Set of Thirteen Sterling Silver Dishesincluding a set of (10) bread plates by International with "S" monogram (6 in. diameter); a set of (4) bread plates by unknown manufacturer with "M"See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 12 Gorham Sterling Silver Bread PlatesShaped ribbed rim, pattern A5482, marked on base, no monogram; 6" dia.; surface scratches and minor dents commensurate with age and use--total weight 41.42 ozt (Ref. 10)See Sold Price
Sold2022Six Sterling Silver Bread PlatesFour marked "Gorham Lion / Anchor / G Sterling 10", two marked "Sterling"; no monogram; 6" dia.; minor dents, surface scratches; total weight 13.680 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Silver Serving AccessoriesCollection of Silver Serving Accessoriesincluding a set of (6) M. Fred Hirsch Co. sterling silver bread plates (6 1/4 in. dia.); (4) Manchester sterling silver saucers; a sterling silver underplate bySee Sold Price
Sold2022SET 5 STERLING PLATESSet 5 sterling silver bread plates, 6.25 in diam, stamped Sterling #100. Has LBF monogram. 17.5 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold202110 American Sterling Plates10 American sterling silver plates. 9 plates 6"-diameter; 1 smaller, with R monogram, 5 1/2"-diameter. 733.4 grams. Some with minor dents.See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Schofield Baltimore Rose pattern sterling silverThree Schofield Baltimore Rose pattern sterling silver repousse bread plates. 6"diam (each), 12.86 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2018(10) Sanborn Mexican Sterling Bread Plates 6" Diameter(10) Sanborn Mexican Sterling Bread Plates 6" Diameter: Great set of 10 Sanborn sterling bread plates. Measure 6" in diameter and weigh 1,416 grams. Beautiful group of plates.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 12 Gorham Sterling Silver Bread PlatesSet of 12 Gorham Sterling Silver Bread Plates, diameter 6 inches, 37.1 t.oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of twelve sterling silver bread plates, 34.6 t oz.Set of twelve sterling silver bread plates, 34.6 t oz.See Sold Price
Sold20198 STERLING SILVER BREAD PLATESEight Vintage 1950s Alvin Sterling Silver Bread Plates. Each 6". Weight combined approximately 645 grams. No monograms. PROVENANCE: The Estate of Judge Vincent A. Carroll of Philadelphia by descent.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Set of Nine Webster Sterling Silver Bread Plates.A Set of Nine Webster Sterling Silver Bread Plates. Diameter: 6" Wt of all: 24.35 oztSee Sold Price
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryA Sterling Silver Water Pitcher, Ice Bucket, Bread Bowl and PlateUS$750(1 bid)
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 27 Sterling, Silver Plate & Steel Utensils.US$1(1 bid)
May 10Rail & Road AuctionsUnited States Lines Steamship SS Manhattan Silver Oval Bread Tray and Under Liner Tray PlateUS$50
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsGem by Schulz & Fischer Sterling Silver Bread Knife FH AS BC Serrated 10 3/4"US$10
May 06Mynt AuctionsLap Over Edge Acid Etched by Tiffany Sterling Silver Roast Carving Set 6 PieceUS$10