Sold2022Vintage Jewelry - Lapel Pin, Bracelet, Ringsincludes: Bracelet made from Brasil 100 Reis 1942 (4) and 1940 (2) coins - engragved center plate: Samuel Ace Spada, Aloha Mother, Brazil 1942 - silver?; pair of rings in vintage Jewelry box - no markSee Sold Price
Sold2017(100+/-) Unsorted postcards(100+/-) Unsorted postcards. (2) 1940's war ration books. Jitney Joke paper book. United Air Lines labels for your luggage. Many postcard sets. Contact our recommended 3rd party "for profit" shipper PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ten (10) European Half Crown Sized Silver CoinsTen (10) European Half Crown Sized Silver Coinsto include: Belgium: 1951 and 1954 100 Francs; Czechoslovakia: 1941 20 Kroner; Denmark: 1888, 1912, 1937, 1953 2 Kroner coins; France: 1933 20 Francs; IrSee Sold Price
Sold2022WW2 ERA EUROPEAN AND ASIAN BANKNOTE COLLECTIONA huge collection of WW2 era banknotes including French 1940 100 francs and 50 francs notes, Chinese 1940 5 yuan and 10 yuan notes, Filipino 1942 1 peso, 2 pesos note, 10 pesos notes by the Japanese gSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) 1909-1940 Lincoln Head Cent Whitman Collection Books - Many Early Low Mintage Dates + 100(2) 1909-1940 Lincoln Head Cent Whitman Collection Books - Many Early Low Mintage Dates + 100 UNSEARCHED Lincoln Wheat CentsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Platinum Wedding Band(1) 2.0mm wedding band from 1930-1940's, Hallmarked "100 Iridium 900 PLAT." Wedding band, the interior of the band is engraved. 1.9 Dwts. SZ. 5.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Ferahan Sarouk and Josan Sarouk Rugs, Persia (2)Ferahan Sarouk and Josan Sarouk Rugs, Persia (2), circa 1910 and 1940. Losses, splits. Largest: 4'9" x 6'10". 37 lbs. Note on terms for estimating the age of an item: Antique (100+ years). Semi-AntiquSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Ghetto Banknotes From Theresienstadt & Litzmannstadt.3 Ghetto Banknotes from Theresienstadt and Litzmannstadt, 1940-1943. Including: 1. 100 Kronen, Theresienstadt Ghetto, 1943. 2. 5 Kronen, Theresienstadt Ghetto, 1943. 3. 5 Mark, Litzmannstadt Ghetto, 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Leticia Tarrago etchingLeticia Tarrago (Mexican 1940- )- ''Elefante Nocturno''- etching in 2 colors, signed, titled and numbered 21/100 in pencil, light toning and spots of foxing in margins, laid down to foam core. 16 x 19See Sold Price
Sold20232 SOLID DATE ROLLS OF 50-LINCOLN WHEAT CENTS:1940-S AND 1944-S (100 COINS TOTAL)See Sold Price
Sold2018REYNOLD WEIDENAAR (1915-1985) PENCIL SIGNED ETCHINGReynold Weidenaar (1915-1985) Market Place 1940 Titled lower left 'Market Place', edition 2-100 lower center, signed lower right. The artist's notes include the following record: November 1940. ('GhetSee Sold Price
Sold20231940 Reginald Marsh Whitney Museum 55/100 Merry-Go-Round Etching1940 Reginald Marsh Whitney Museum 55/100 Merry-Go-Round Etching. Pencil numbered lower left. Measurements in inches: 15 1/2 x 13, image: 12 x 7 3/4 Condition:Good with no problems Shipping:We offer iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hamadan old, Persia, around 1930/1940, wool oncottonHamadan old, Persia, around 1930/1940, wool oncotton, approx. 350 x 100 cm, condition: 2-3 .Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAGUAR exclusive catalog "Improvements for 1940", modelJAGUAR exclusive catalog "Improvements for 1940", model program, 28 pages, with sport model Jaguar 100, English text, relief printing, some pages of the catalog are loose, condition 2- German DescriptSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leticia Tarrago (Mexican, B. 1940)"Ave Zancuda." Etching with screen print. Signed and numbered in pencil. Edition 100. 15 x 20 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ghashgai Sofreh, Persia, around 1940, wool on woolGhashgai Sofreh, Persia, around 1940, wool on wool, approx. 160 x 100 cm, in need of cleaning, condition: 1-2. Antique, old and decorative collector Orientalrugs, Carpets, Textiles and FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold20221940 COCA-COLA “FISHING” SERVING TRAY.100% original. Vibrant colors. Image area is basically flawless. Light scuffing and nicks on the silver-colored rim. Condition: (8.7 - 9.0). Item Dimensions: 13 - 1/4" x 10 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2019Leticia Tarrago (Mexican, b. 1940)Leticia Tarrago (Mexican, b. 1940), "La novia", color aquatint, pencil-signed, titled and numbered "34/100" lower margin, blind stamp, sheet 19 in. x 23 1/2 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shahsawan Kilim, Persia, around 1940, wool on woolShahsawan Kilim, Persia, around 1940, wool on wool, approx. 178 x 100 cm, condition: 2 (restored). Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wendell Willkie - 1940 Assorted Campaign ButtonsGroup of over 100 items. Includes celluloid and lithographic portrait, slogan/anti-FDR, and name buttons [sizes from 3/4" diameter to 1-1/2" diameter]. Accompanied by small group of enamel studs and aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 8 100 Percent Hot wheels Die-Cast Vehicles2000, Includes 1940 Ford, 1959 El Camino, 1956 Ford Pickup, and more, all in original packaging, packaging measures 7 x 5 1/2 x 2 1/4in.See Sold Price
Sold20162 Japanese Woodblock Prints, Koho OuchiPair of contemporary Japanese woodblock prints by Koho Ouchi (Japanese, b. 1940). 1st item: Japanese print depicting an owl on a flowering branch above rooftops at night. Numbered in pencil 70/100 lowSee Sold Price
Sold20211940 New York World's Fair CaneA 1940 New York World's Fair cane with fold up seat. By the Kan-O-Seat Co, Ionia, MI. Some wear and minor damage. 34 1/2" long overall. ESTIMATE $50-100See Sold Price
Sold20222 Walt Disney 100 Year Anniversary Bradford Exchange 3d Plates with COAs2 Walt Disney 100 Year Anniversary Bradford Exchange 3d Plates with COAs . Includes plate no C0396 in the limited edition presentation of 1940-1960 second issue in Walt Disney's 100 year anniversaSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery"The Complete Book of Games" by Clement Wood & Gloria Goddard - 1940 Vintage HardcoverUS$1(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftAbell AuctionValentino Garavani Una Grande Storia Italiana Signed Limited EditionUS$125(2 bids)
Oct 09DuMouchelles14K Yellow Gold Bangle Bracelet, Persian Turquoise Beads, Hinged Ca. 1940, W 2.2" 12.3gUS$325(2 bids)