Sold202211 MARTHINSEN NORWAY 830 SILVER Valdres PASTRY FORKS11 T. Marthinsen Norwegian 830 Silver Pastry Forks in the Valdres Pattern. Pierced Scroll and Floral. Each 6". No monograms. Silver weight approximately 266 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SCSee Sold Price
Sold202212 MARTHINSEN NORWAY 830 SILVER VALDRES DINNER SPOONS12 T. Marthinsen Norwegian 830 Dinner Spoons in the Valdres Pattern. Pierced Scroll and Floral. Each 7 1/2". No monograms. Silver weight approximately 520 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EsSee Sold Price
Sold20227 MARTHINSEN NORWAY 830 SILVER VALDRES SERVING PIECES7 T. Marthinsen Norwegian 830 Silver Serving Pieces in the Valdres Pattern. Pierced Scroll and Floral. 1 Solid Serving Fork 8 5/8". 1 Solid Gravy Ladle with Hook 6 3/4". 2 Scalloped Bowl Serving SpoonSee Sold Price
Sold2018TH MARTHINSEN Norway Sterling Silver 830 S lot of 12Vintage TH MARTHINSEN Norway Sterling Silver 830 S VALDRES 6 forks 6 knivesVintage TH MARTHINSEN Norway Sterling Silver 830 S VALDRES 6 forks 6 knives all marked all in very good condition see pics frSee Sold Price
Sold20186 SPOONS Vintage TH MARTHINSEN 830 S Norway VALDRES6 SPOONS Vintage TH MARTHINSEN 830 S)NM Norway VALDRES pattern6 SPOONS! Vintage TH MARTHINSEN 830 S Sterling silver )NM Norway VALDRES pattern7" long all in very good condition one looks like it couldSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Two Hundred and Six-Piece TH. Marthinsen ValdrA Two Hundred and Six-Piece TH. Marthinsen Valdres PatternSee Sold Price
Sold2024NORWAY STERLING SILVER, 830, & 800 FLATWARE 10 PCTen pieces of Norway flatware. Lot includes: Large tongs with repousse design stamped, " H. Marthinsen Sterling Norway." - Weight 94.59 gms. David Andersen gold washed sterling silver spoon with whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Danish silver (830) teaspoons. 5 pcs. in stock.Danish silver (830), 5 teaspoons. Stamped: CFH: Christian Fr. Heise. 1910/20 s. In very good condition. Measures 11 cm. The price is per piece Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: Domestic: Shipping rates are deSee Sold Price
2023Danish silver (830) teaspoons. 5 pcs. in stock.Danish silver (830), 5 teaspoons. Stamped: CFH: Christian Fr. Heise. 1910/20 s. In very good condition. Measures 11 cm. Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: Domestic: Shipping rates are determined by destinationSee Sold Price
Sold2024FOUR STERLING SILVER FLATWARE FORKS 68 GRAMS, TH. MARTHINSEN NORWAY 288, THODOR OLSEN LEMON FORK 830DESCRIPTION: FOUR STERLING SILVER FLATWARE FORKS 68 GRAMS, TH. MARTHINSEN NORWAY 288, THODOR OLSEN LEMON FORK 830S WEIGHT: CONDITION: Please see photos for condition. Condition is commensurate with agSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of 23 Pieces Sterling Silver Late Victorian,Collection of 23 Pieces Sterling Silver Late Victorian, Celtic Dragon Motif, 830 Norway to Include: 7 Forks, 4 Large Table Spoons, 3 Table Spoons, 6 Teaspoons, Ladle and 2 Serving Spoons, 25 1/2 TroySee Sold Price
Sold2022Six teaspoons, Denmark, 1929, makerSix teaspoons, Denmark, 1929, maker's mark Evald Nielsen, Copenhagen, silver 830/000, decor 21, curved handle, monogram engraving on verso, l. 11 cm, total weight ca. 80 g, in case, l. 14,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marthinsen Sterling FlatwareMarthinsen sterling flatware, Norway. Approx. 12 dinner forks, 12 salad forks, 12 dinner knifes, 12 butter knifes, 12 soup spoons, 11 teaspoons. Approx. 82 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017(52) ENGRAVED NORWAY 830 SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE(set of 52) Norway 830 silver flatware service, similar pattern by several makers, including Magnus Aase, Kristian Hestenes, etc., engraved floral motif, some monogrammed, some bearing names, includinSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Andersen Norway 830 Silver & Enamel Tea StrainerDESCRIPTION: David Andersen Norway 830 Silver and Enamel Tea Strainer. Embellished with celeste blue and white enamel accents. David Andersen (Norway, 1843-1901), was active from 1876. The firm obtainSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boxed set Made in Norway (830) silver spoon set, sold by a Brooklyn, N.Y. Jeweler, as stated on box.Boxed set Made in Norway (830) silver spoon set, sold by a Brooklyn, N.Y. Jeweler, as stated on box. They are monogrammed….Have roses on tops…weigh 2.18 troy ounces, they measure 4.75" lonSee Sold Price
Sold2018Norway 830 Silver Viking Ship Salt CellarNorway 830 Silver Viking Ship Salt Cellar. With glass liner. Measures - 3 3/8" long. Weight - 15.7 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Brodrene Lohne Norway .830 Silver Serving Fork and Spoon SetThis stamped 830S, Brodrene Lohne sign, NM, and numbers 472 & 473 set is in excellent condition excluding some minor scratching. These handles have very fine, detailed work. There are no nicks or repaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norway 830 Silver Demitasse SpoonsSet of 12 spoons with twist handles and curl ends. Marked TB830S. Very good condition. 73 total grams approx. 3.75" L.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Norway 830 Silver Sleigh Reindeer Tie BarA Stunning Antique Norway Sterling Silver Sleigh Reindeer Tie Bar by artist Aksel Holmsen in excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023[7] STERLING SILVER Handle Tongs TH Marthinsen Norway, Silver Plate 4 Spoons, 2 Forks[7] STERLING SILVER Handle Tongs TH Marthinsen Norway, Silver Plate 4 Spoons, 2 ForksSee Sold Price
Sold2016BRODRENE MYLUIS KRAGERO NORWAY .830 SILVER SPOONBRODRENE MYLUIS KRAGERO NORWAY .830 SILVER SPOON Circa 1929. A wonderful collectable spoon in the "Tele" pattern. Norway silver maker Brodrene Mylius. Hallmarked "830S" for silver content, "NM" (tradeSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6) FINLAND 830 SILVER SPOONSSix Finnish 830 silver teaspoons with gold bowl and flower design. Spoons measure 5.5" long, includes original box.See Sold Price
Sold2021(5)Norway .830 Silver Spoons, Total Wgt 55.8g(5)Norway .830 Silver Spoons, Total Wgt 55.8gSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsValdres 830 Silver Flatware Set by Marthinsen for 8, 46 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
5 days LeftBidhausValdres 830 Silver Flatware Set by Marthinsen for 8, 46 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsValdres by Th. Marthinsen Norwegian 830 Silver Butter Spreader 6.5in Modern KnifeUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsValdres Norwegian 830 Silver Sugar Spoon 4.25in Serving by Th. MarthinsenUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsTh. Olsens Silver Crown 830 Silver Flatware Set 64 Pieces Mid-Century ModernUS$10
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsSaga 830 Silver Flatware Set by Mylius Brodrene, 50 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10