Sold2022LARGE COLLECTION OF OCCUPIED JAPANESE TABLEWAREA large collection of Occupied Japan, Taisho and Showa period, tableware including nine-pieces tea set with four cups and four saucers adorned with floral pattern on the borders; 11-pieces coffee setSee Sold Price
Sold2023(6) Sets of Tea Cups & Saucers Including GladstoneVarious makers such as Leart from Brazil, Hammersley in England, Gladstone in England and Rossetti (made in Occupied Japan).See Sold Price
Sold2020Boxed Donald Duck Tea Set, Occupied Japan.Boxed example, made in Occupied Japan, WDP. Children's tea set includes cup & saucers, sugar and tea pot, each with colorful transfer depicting Donald. Box approx. 10.5" x 8.5". Box is worn throughoutSee Sold Price
Sold20168 Occupied Japan Demitase Cups & SaucersOccupied Japan set of 8 demitase cups and saucers, along with a small occupied Japan traySee Sold Price
Sold2020Occupied Japan Miniature Tea Cup Saucer Set DollhouseOccupied Japan Miniature Tea Cup Saucer Set Dollhouse Size Cup is approximately 2 1/16 x 1 9/16 x 1 5/16 inches tall; saucer is about 2 7/16 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold202390+ Piece Mixed Lot of China and Glass.The China set is the "Rutland" Pattern, by Royal Embassy China of Japan. The set Includes: 11 cups, 12 saucers, 12 bread and butter plates, 10 soup bowls, 11 dessert bowls 12 dessert plates, a soup tuSee Sold Price
Sold2015DONALD DUCK TEA SETBoxed example, made in Occupied Japan, WDP, children's tea set includes cup & saucers, sugar and tea pot, each with colorful transfer depicting Donald. Box 8 1/2" x 10 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Dollhouse Tea Sets MiniaturesFrench tea set with tray signed Dep 3.5"L with creamer, sugar bowl missing handle, two cups & two saucers with one saucer being damaged, Occupied Japan tea set with round scalloped tray 3.5"D, teapot,See Sold Price
Sold2021Grouping of Cups & Saucers3 demitasse cups & saucers: SGK Occupied Japan Capodimonte style, Capodimonte Italy and Arnart couple courting; Bavarian China teacup & saucer; 3 demitasse cups without saucers: Haviland & Co. LimogesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Asian & Asian Style Fine Porcelain (3pcs)Asian & Asian Style Fine Porcelain (3pcs). Includes an Occupied Japan Geisha Girl lithophane cup and saucer, The Emperor's Bowl by Franklin Mint and an Okura Japan tall vase (11 inches tall). No damagSee Sold Price
Sold201711 Pieces of Virginia Rose Cut-Sponge China.11 Pieces of Virginia Rose Cut-Sponge China. Five plates, 9-1/4" and 10" diam., Two sets of demitasse cups and saucers and two various small bowls, 4-1/2" and 5-1/4' diam. Most pieces are signed "VillSee Sold Price
Sold2018Occupied Japan Porcelain Demitasse Set circa 1947-1952circa 1947-1952. 6 Cups, 6 Saucers, Pot, Sugar, and creamer. All labeled Occupied Japan on bottom. In excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fairyland China Occupied Japan Hand Painted Demitasse SetFairyland China Occupied Japan Hand Painted Demitasse Set Small pot, cream & sugar and 6 cups with saucers * SHIPPING NOTE: $75 PACKING AND MATERIALS FEE PLUS ACTUAL CARRIER COSTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Albert Old Country Roses Dinnerware SetRoyal Albert Old Country Roses Dinnerware Set. Set includes (11) 10.5" Dinner Plates, (7) 8" Salad Plates, (10) 6.5" Bread Plates, (15) Saucers, (15) Cups - Various Sizes, (1) Saucer, (2) Other Cups,See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Cup & Saucer Sets, Limoges, English & MoreThese pretty sets of cups and saucers are nice display pieces or great for gifts. All sets are complete and consist of Limoges, Tuscan, Occupied Japan, Bavaria and more.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ceralene "Guirlandes" Limoges Dessert Set, 34Ceralene "Guirlandes (Garlands)" Limoges porcelain dessert set for 11, includes (11) dessert plates, (12) demitasse cups and (11) saucers, made by Raynaud & Co, made in France, marked. 7.5" in diameteSee Sold Price
Sold202459 Pieces Minton Cobalt Porcelain Dinnerware59 pieces Minton's English porcelain dinnerware. All cobalt and gilt decorated rims. 35 piece Minton for Tiffany & Co., New York dessert set including 12 cups, 11 saucers and 11 dessert plates, all wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Swid Powell / Donald Sultan Game Cards DinnerwareSwid Powell and Donald Sultan (36 PC) porcelain dinnerware 'Game Set Cards 1' . Made in Japan. Includes: (6) 5 piece sets (11 in. dinner, 8 in. salad, 8.5 in. soup, 2.25 in. tall cup and saucer); 10.2See Sold Price
Sold2022HLC Nautilus set with trains, ships,and fort: 8 - 9 1/4" & 6 - 6 1/4" plates, sugar, oval serving bowl, 2 - 11 3/4" platters, 6 - 5 1/4" berry dishes, 9 cups, 8 saucers; various conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grouping of Limoges Demitasse Cups & Saucers11 cups & saucers including a set of 6 Haviland Bonneval, Haviland Julia, Wm. Guerin & Co., pair of Vignaud, La Seynie (flake on saucer).See Sold Price
Sold2018* A Set of Mintons Porcelain Demitasse Cups and Saucers* A Set of Mintons Porcelain Demitasse Cups and Saucers retailed by r.b. gray china co., st. louis, early 20th century comprising 10 cups and 9 saucers, vaSee Sold Price
Sold202291 Pcs Noritake "Bluedawn" China Set91 Pieces Noritake "Bluedawn" China Set. Japan #622 *10 Dinner Plates 10". *6 Salad Plates. *11 Saucers.*10 Cups. *8 Bullions. *3 Matching Oval Vegetable Dishes - Apx. 10 3/4". *1 Oval Serving Bowl.*2See Sold Price
Sold2018A Set of Limoges Bouillon Cups & Saucers with Coversmark of Delinieres & Co., early 20th century, including (10) bouillon cups, (11) covers (one with chip), and (12) saucers. Each with pink rose sprays and gilt details. A London Estate and by descent.See Sold Price
Sold202311 Pc Japanese Luncheon SetMade in Occupied Japan. Leaf pattern. Includes 6 plates and 5 cups. Plates 8" wide. JSSee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN CUPS AND SAUCERS. EARLY 18TH CENTURY. To include a set£120(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.67 Imperial Gilt Fine China Service Set, CleopatraUS$90(4 bids)
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery6 Sets Prestige Fine China Of Japan Cups & SaucersUS$1