Sold201512 American Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Cocktail Forks12 American Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Cocktail Forks - A set of American cocktail forks, maker's mark of Gorham Mfg. Co., late 19th century, each with fancy monogrammed terminal and shaped tines.ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Whiting Troubadour Sterling Flatware ServiceFrank M. Whiting & Co art nouveau sterling silver Troubadour flatware service for 12, circa 1932. Including 12 dinner forks, 12 lunch forks, 12 salad forks, 12 cocktail forks, 12 soup spoons, 12 deserSee Sold Price
Sold2017Old Sterling Silver Flatware By Whiting: Lily of theFourteen pieces old American sterling silver flatware by Whiting, in the Art Nouveau Lily of the Valley pattern, comprising: forks - large serving, four dinner, and two salad; spoons - two place and tSee Sold Price
Sold202112 Simpson Hall and Miller Sterling Silver FlatwareSet of 12 Antique Simpson Hall and Miller Sterling Silver Flatware - 6 Dinner Forks & 6 Tablespoons (International Silver) - with Flower Art Nouveau Pattern including carnations, by designer John ClulSee Sold Price
Sold2020(27) ART NOUVEAU WHITING 'LILY' STERLING FLATWARE(lot of 27) American Art Nouveau sterling silver flatware, Whiting Mfg. Co., in the "Lily" pattern, designed by Charles Osborne, including: (12) hollow handle knives, 9"l, (4) forks, 7 5/8"l, (10) forSee Sold Price
Sold201554pcs INTERNATIONAL DEERFIELD BEACON HILL STERLING54 pieces of International Silver Company American sterling silver flatware items in the 'Deerfield / Beacon Hill' pattern. Lot includs 11 dinner forks (7 7/8" / 20cm), 12 dinner knives (10 1/8" / 26cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co Chrysanthemum Sterling 4-PC SetTiffany & Co Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Chrysanthemeum pattern, 4 piece place setting. Includes: 5.75" teaspoon, weight 47.3g; 6.75" oval soup spoon, weight - 72.7g; 7.5" dinner fork, weight 90.6g; aSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Unger Brothers Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Fork.An Unger Brothers Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Fork. Together with five American sterling silver forks Wt: 8.75 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2023THEODORE B. STARR STERLING SILVER ART NOUVEAU BOWLTheodore B. Starr (American 1862-1923), sterling silver Art Nouveau bowl having a pierced foliate rim, marked to the underside with pattern "1332". Approximate dimensions: h. 2.5", dia. 12"; approx. wSee Sold Price
Sold2017An American Sterling Silver Bowl.An American Sterling Silver Bowl. Bearing Art Nouveau style floral decoration along the perimeter 2" x 12.75" Wt: 16.50 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALVIN STERLING FLATWARE SERVICE IN THE HAMILTON PATTERNALVIN STERLING FLATWARE SERVICE IN THE HAMILTON PATTERNAmerican, 1910, sterling silver. Includes twelve (12) dinner forks, twelve (12) salad forks, ten (10) teaspoons, twelve (12) dinner knives, and fSee Sold Price
Sold20212 ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER OVERLAY DECANTERS /A pair of Antique Art Nouveau American Sterling Silver Overlay Decanters / Bottles by Alvin. Each 12". Weight combined 4 pds. PROVENANCE: From the collection of Rear Admiral William Henry Allen and MrSee Sold Price
Sold201912 AMERICAN STERLING ORNATE FORKSTwelve American Antique Sterling Silver Ornate Feather Plume and Lily Dinner Forks. Retailed at James McCaffrey Jewelers in Philadelphia. Ornate Repousse. Monogrammed. Each 7 1/2". Weight approximatelSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eighteen American Art Nouveau Sterling Silver FlatwaresCollection of Eighteen American Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Flatwares: Comprising a Towle Georgian fork; three forks by Lunt; Wallace Violet fork; Whiting Lily fork; Mechanics fork; two InternationalSee Sold Price
Sold20186 WALLACE STERLING SILVER 1907 BERAIN DINNER FORKSSix (6) R. Wallace & Sons 1907 "Berain" Dinner Forks. Monogrammed. Stunning Art Nouveau engravings. Good condition. Each measures 7 1/2". Weight 285 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20186 WALLACE STERLING SILVER 1907 BERAIN DINNER FORKSSix (6) R. Wallace & Sons 1907 "Berain" Dinner Forks. Monogrammed. Stunning Art Nouveau engravings. Good condition. Each measures 7 1/2". Weight 285 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eight American Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Serving ServersEight American Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Serving Serversincluding (2) pierced nut spoons, a sardine fork, and a cream ladle, all in Whiting Lily pattern (5 3/4 in. longest); a Lily pattern salad serSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unger Brothers Sterling Silver Center BowlAmerican Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Center Bowl, c. 1900, Unger Brothers, Newark, NJ, act. 1872-1919, everted rim with hibiscus decoration, dia. 11 3/4 in., wt. 12.50 troy ozs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Reed & Barton Love Disarmed Sterling 4Pc FlatwareReed & Barton Art Nouveau "Love Disarmed" sterling silver flatware. 4 pieces includes: 7.75" dinner fork, 7.25" soup/dessert spoon, 6" salad fork, and 9.75" knife. Total (excluding knife) weight - 210See Sold Price
Sold2021Reed & Barton Love Disarmed Sterling 4Pc FlatwareReed & Barton Art Nouveau "Love Disarmed" sterling silver 4 piece flatware includes: 7.75" dinner fork, 9.75" dinner knife, 7.25" soup/dessert spoon, and 6" teaspoon. Total (excluding knife) weight -See Sold Price
Sold20186 STERLING 1902 ETON DINNER FORKSSix (6) Sterling Silver Diner Forks in the "Eton" 1902 Art Nouveau Pattern by R. Wallace & Son, Wallingford, CT. Good condition, no monograms. Each 7 1/2". Weight approximately 370 grams. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold201812 WALLACE STERLING SILVER 1907 BERAIN DINNER KNIVESTwelve (12) R. Wallace & Sons 1907 "Berain" Dinner Knives. Monogrammed. Stunning Art Nouveau engravings. Good condition. Each measures 9 1/2". Weight 1 pd 15 oz. . PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SCSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN STERLING FLATWARE BY UNGER: NarcissusArt Nouveau 77-piece American sterling silver flatware by Unger Brothers, in the Narcissus pattern, the foliate handles with a single blossom in relief: twelve dinner, twelve salad, and ten oyster/cocSee Sold Price
Sold202155 Pieces Lunt American Victorian Sterling Flatware*WE WILL NOT ACCEPRT CREDIT CARD PAYMENT FOR THIS LOT*55 Pieces of Lunt American Victorian Sterling Silver Flatware. (12) Large individual salad forks. (12) 7 1/4" dinner forks. (1) Sugar shell. (1) PSee Sold Price
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Meadow Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 65 Pieces, Art NouveauUS$10
Oct 07Mynt AuctionsDurgin Iris Sterling Silver Flatware Set Art Nouveau 98 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
Oct 05Mynt AuctionsWallace Violet Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 76 Pieces, Art Nouveau StyleUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsGeorg Jensen Fuchsia Klokke Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 160 PiecesUS$10
22 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGeorg Jensen Acanthus Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 104 pcsUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Meadow Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 176 Pieces, Art NouveauUS$10
573 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsAlvin Majestic Gold Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service for 12, 72 pcs, Art NouveauUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsViolet Gold Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service for 12 61 pcs Art NouveauUS$10
1 day LeftBidhausInternational Sterling Silver Frontenac Flatware Set Service for 12 - 75 PiecesUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrontenac Sterling Silver Flatware Set 43 pcs Service for 12 Art NouveauUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsInternational Sterling Silver Flatware Set Frontenac Service for 12 with 51 PiecesUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsLunt American Victorian Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 with Storage ChestUS$10