Sold2019Ephemera Incl. First Day Covers & PostcardsA large ephemera collection including a binder of First Day Covers and a binder of antique postcards dating to the early 20th century. Postcards showcase early Northeast Indiana. Some are Real Photo PSee Sold Price
Sold2024First Day Covers, Postcards & More PostageLot of 100+ pieces of United State postage stamps with envelopes including first day covers, postcards, envelopes and air mail. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2024Huge Collection of Stamps First Day Covers Postcards Letters Bicentennial Collection LotHuge Collection of Stamps First Day Covers Postcards Letters Bicentennial Collection LotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of World and United States Stamps, etc.Lot of world and United States stamps, first day covers, post cards, and Presidential notes. World stamps from the late 19th to the mid 20th century. United States stamps from late 19th to early 21stSee Sold Price
Sold2021US FIRST DAY ISSUE COVERS, POSTCARDS, & STAMPSUS FIRST DAY ISSUE COVERS, POSTCARDS, & STAMPS United States First Day Issue covers, cancelled stamps, cancelled stamp sheet, and postcards. Circa early to mid 20th century, 100+ pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Grouping First Day Covers and PostcardsIncludes The Four Chaplains first day covers, Ephraim Moses Lilien postcards, and more.See Sold Price
Sold2021Huge Lot of First Day Covers and postcardsHuge Lot of First Day Covers and postcardsSee Sold Price
Sold2018First Day Cover Collection Post CardsWildflowers of the 50 States July 24, 1992. With another book of flowers and birds and misc.See Sold Price
Sold2020box full of first day covers and postcardsbox full of first day covers and postcardsSee Sold Price
Sold201912 Various First Day Covers with Coins IncludingIncluding Sacagawea Dollars, Westward Journey Nickels, and Virginia Quarters. 2 Covers are graded by NGC. Also 2 Westward Journey Nickel Series coin and medal sets. 2004 and 2005W proof coins and unc.See Sold Price
Sold2017COLLECTION OF FIRST DAY ISSUE COVERS, POSTCARDS 7.9 lbsLarge collection of assorted postcards and First Day Issue covers, some old, some new. Includes a total of 7.9 lbs. Mostly good condition, see images.See Sold Price
Sold2022WW2 Marshals Of the RAF Collection of 12 Signed First Day Covers With Postmarks and Stamps.WW2 Marshals Of the RAF Collection of 12 Signed First Day Covers With Postmarks and Stamps. Signatures within this lot include Grp Cptn JH Spencer AFC on Sir Keith Williamson FDC, Sir Keith WilliamsonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Selection Of 12 GB First Day Covers incl Thomas Hardy,Selection Of 12 GB First Day Covers incl Thomas Hardy, Beatrix Potter. We combine postage on multiple winning lots and can ship worldwide. UK postage from £4.99, EU from £6.99, Rest of WorSee Sold Price
Sold2018STAMP COLLECTIONLarge collection of stamps and first day covers, and postcards and commemoratives from all parts of the world. USA.... Condition: No issues to noteSee Sold Price
Sold2017STAMP COLLECTIONLarge collection of stamps and first day covers, and postcards and commemoratives from all parts of the world. USA.... Condition: No issues to noteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Seaplanes First Day & First Flight Cover & PostcardA large collection of Seaplanes - postcard, real photos, First covers of Seaplanes, worldwide; Clippers Germany; Dornier Flugschiff ; Dampfer Europa SouthamptonDeutscher Schieduderflug July 1933; MitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Massive 2 Set First Day Postcard Cover Issue - 2 AlbumMassive 2 Set First Day Postcard Cover Issue - 2 Album SetSee Sold Price
Sold202112 Franklin Mint First Day Covers with Sterling Silver1970s dates and all are water damaged, each medal is 20 grams for a total of 280 grams (approximately 9 Troy ozs)See Sold Price
Sold202212 x GB First Day Covers incl Energy, London Landmarks,12 x GB First Day Covers incl Energy, London Landmarks, Silver Jubilee. We combine postage on multiple winning lots and can ship worldwide. UK postage from £4.99, EU from £6.99, Rest of WoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage First Day Covers and some postcardsVintage First Day Covers and some postcardsSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1989 French Revolution First Day Covers - SieyesUS$20
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - The Offs: First Record - Original offset lithograph record jacket & recordUS$1,400
3 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsharvey haddix PSA DNA signed fdc 1984 first day cover cache roberto clementeUS$48
5 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionslee macphail JSA signed fdc 1983 first day cover cache babe ruth autographUS$50
2 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsfay vincent JSA signed fdc 1989 first day cover cache lou gehrig autographedUS$50
Oct 05Golden Air Auctionseric davis PSA DNA signed fdc 1983 first day cover cache babe ruth autographUS$50
16 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionsharmon killebrew PSA DNA signed fdc 1983 first day cover cache babe ruth autograUS$54