Sold2021(12) STERLING GOBLETS & (6) CORDIALSSet of (6) 6 5/8" tall International Lord Saybrook goblets, (6) 4 5/8" tall International Lord Saybrook goblets, and (6) 3" tall Gorham cordials. Total weight 53 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold201512 Sterling GobletsEmbossed floral design on foot, 6" tall, 85 troy accounting for weighted.See Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 12 sterling water goblets Puritan pattern10 marked Gorham, model 272, 2 marked Shreve, Crump & Low, model 808, all 6 5/8 in. H., no monogram, 68.20 ozt t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF (12) STERLING SILVER GOBLETSHeight- 6 1/2" Weight- 80 troy oz. The proceeds from this lot will benefit Music In May, a children's music program. Visit http://musicinmay.org/ for more information about this organization. In-houseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set 12 Manchester Sterling GobletsSet of 12 Manchester Silver Co. sterling silver goblets with flared rims, marked 808, Sterling and with maker's mark on each base. 6 3/4" H. 60.27 total oz troy. Not monogrammed. Provenance: The EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eight Peruvian Sterling Silver GobletsSet of Eight Peruvian Sterling Silver Goblets, Industria Pehuana, Plata Camusso, h. 6 1/8 in., wt. 30.85 troy ozs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 12 International Sterling Goblets.Each measures 6 1/2" tall, with a 3 1/2" diameter at the rim. They are monogrammed with the letter "S". They are in Nice condition overall, with some smudges, dents, and scratches. The total weight isSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Sterling Silver GobletsEach 6.5 inches tall, stamped sterling and N.S. Co., engraved monogramsSee Sold Price
Sold201812 PERU STERLING LLAMA H HORS D' OEUVRE FORKSA set of 12 vintage Peruvian sterling silver llama design hors d'oeuvre picks / cocktail forks with hanging hooks to backs. Each measures approx. 3 1/4" length (8.3cm). Total weight approx. 27.8 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold201612 piece sterling silver goblets with monogram12 piece sterling silver goblets with monogram SBH, signed Fisher Sterling, Rose Bouquet, 7 in. T, 3.5 in. Dia., hand chased. Come with a 1996 appraisal of $3000 dated 1996.See Sold Price
Sold202212 International Prelude Sterling GobletsTwelve International "Prelude" pattern Sterling Silver goblets. Footed forms with floral repousse banding. Impressed "Prelude, International" and "Sterling". 74.10 troy ozs total. Minor surface wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024(12) GORHAM STERLING SILVER GOBLETS(12) GORHAM STERLING SILVER GOBLETS WITH TAPERED STEM - 3 1/2" x 6 1/2" ; 70oztSee Sold Price
Sold2015(12) GORHAM STERLING SILVER GOBLETS(set of 12) Gorham sterling silver goblets, #272, two having slight wear, 6.5", 72.37ozt Start Price: $600.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 12 Alvin sterling silver gobletsSet of 12 Alvin sterling silver goblets. Measure appx 6 5/8" t, total weight appx 49.5 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold201612 PC STERLING SILVER GOBLETS, MONOGRAMMED, APPROX 36012 PC STERLING SILVER GOBLETS, MONOGRAMMED, APPROX 360 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Mexican Sterling 158 T.O. Chalices / GobletsPossibly Sanborns 12 Mexican Sterling ornate goblets or chalices, impressed on underside 'Mexican Sterling', total weight 158 troy ounces. Measures 5 5/8"H x 4.25"W (rim to rim) x 5"W base. One has beSee Sold Price
Sold2021York Sterling Silver GobletsSet of (12) York sterling silver goblets on pedestal base with beaded border. 3dia x 7h. 62.86ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023(12 Pc) Sterling Silver Water GobletsDESCRIPTION: (12) sterling silver water goblets with gilt wash to interiors. Maker's marks, Sterling, and eagle motif stamped to the underside of bases. Total Weight: 1,440 Grams CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORISee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsGrande Monarch by Camusso Peruvian Sterling Silver Dinner Knife 9 1/2" FlatwareUS$10
2 days LeftLuther AuctionsTiffany & Co. set of 12 sterling silver ice cream spoons wit gilt bowls - monogrammed - 10 troy oz.US$200
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsGrande Monarch by Camusso Peruvian Sterling Silver Vegetable Serving Fork 10"US$10
3 days LeftBidhausGrande Monarch by Camusso Peruvian Sterling Silver Dinner Fork 7 3/4" FlatwareUS$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsGrande Monarch by Camusso Peruvian Sterling Silver Regular Knife 8 1/4" HeirloomUS$10
Jun 04Mynt AuctionsColmenares Peruvian Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set 2pc Server 11" Fork 9 1/8"US$10
21 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGrande Monarch by Camusso Peruvian Sterling Silver Salad Serving Fork 8"US$10