Sold2020Southern 12 Tin Pie Safetapered leg, 12 tin, walnut and yellow pine, original feet, original tins. L 37.5, W 16.5 , H 54.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Kentucky Mustard Painted 12 Tin Pie Safe robin egg blueKentucky Mustard Painted 12 Tin Pie Safe robin egg blue star tins 56"H, 40" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023Painted 12 Tin Pie Safe w/ Key 53 1/4"H, 41 3/4" x 16 1/2"Painted 12 Tin Pie Safe w/ Key 53 1/4"H, 41 3/4" x 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Walnut 12 Tin Pie SafeLIine Item # 5 6 original floral tins, Hand dovetailed Drawer, pine secondary, 53 tall x 38 wide x 17 deepSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painted 12 tin pie safePoplar 12 tin pie safe with star tins in old grey paint, up on 16" legs, interior not painted, dovetailed drawer, late 19th century, 61"t. x 38" x 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Blue Painted 12 Tin Pie Safe 62 3/4"H, 41 3/4" x 18 1/4"Blue Painted 12 Tin Pie Safe 62 3/4"H, 41 3/4" x 18 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Poplar 19th century 12-tin pie safe with pinwheel outward punched tinsPoplar 19th century 12-tin pie safe with pinwheel outward punched tins, exterior in old worn brown paint, interior in old oyster paint, hand chamfered back, 54"T x 41"W x 17"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pine 12 Tin Pie SafeLIine Item # 75 Factory Assembled, Geometric Tins In Good Shape, 1 Back Board Has Been Replaced, Drawer Is Tight Need Work 56 Tall X 40 Wide X 17 DeepSee Sold Price
Sold2022Poplar 12-tin pie safe with nailed drawerPoplar 12-tin pie safe with nailed drawer, star tins, 52"T x 41"W x 16.25"DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 12 tin pie safe40 1/2" W x 55 3/4" T x 17 1/4" D good used condition good patinaSee Sold Price
Sold202312 tin painted pie safePoplar 12 tin pie safe with dovetailed drawer in worn cream colored painted surface, unusual pine tree and urn tins, on 9" turned legs, interior never painted, 54" t. x 39" x 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold202319th C Walnut 12 Punch Tin Pie Safe19th C Walnut 12 Punch Tin Pie Safe. 41" W 17 1/2" D 53" H PLEASE REFER TO OUR "TERMS OF SALE" FOR FULL DISCLOSURE OF OUR POLICY. THANK YOU!"See Sold Price
Sold202412-TIN PIE OR FOOD SAFEProbably Ohio, 3rd quarter-19th century, poplar. Twelve pinwheel tins and one drawer. 55.5" high, 41.5" wide, 18" deep.See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Classic American Painted Pine Pie Safe19th C. Classic American Painted Pine Pie Safe with 12 Pierced Tin Panel Sides with Star Design, Double Doors Over One Long Drawer, C. 1880. 40" Wide, 16" Deep, 57" HighSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Paint Decorated Punched Tin Pie Safe50 1/2" wide X 21" deep X 78" high. Has 12 punched tin panels. Salem Run #068 9/24/2001. Signed DEE Raffy. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for theSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pierced tin pie safe decorated with circles and tiny flowers, late 19th century, having 2 doorsA pierced tin pie safe decorated with circles and tiny flowers, late 19th century, having 2 doors over 1 lower drawer. Very good condition. Measures 33 12"W x 15 3/4"D x 58 3/4"H.See Sold Price
Sold20231/2" - Half Inch Scale #1 Oldham studio Pie Safe & 2 Signed Rich Hammond Chairs#1 Oldham Studios punched tin pie safe, well made. The windsor chair and high chair is signed by artisan Rich Hammond.See Sold Price
Sold2021North Carolina Pie Cupboard12 tin pie cupboard from a Guilford County estate. Having original surface very clean. Stands tall on 4 turned original feet. Tins are original. A great southern rare form for a pie safe. 76.5" high,See Sold Price
Sold2024PA 19th Century Softwood Punched-Tin Pie Safe.Pennsylvania 19th Century Softwood Punched-Tin Pie Safe. Old red paint with 12 punch tin star design panels. Found in Southern York County, PA. 59"h. x 38-1/2"w. x 16"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Blue Painted Pie Safe12 punched tins with a star pattern. Very solid pie safe, excellent condition. Has one drawer and 3 shelves. 66 inches tall x 45 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Painted pine tin door pie safePainted pine tin door pie safe, clean interior, 68" x 44" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Early American pie safe from Pennsylvania, last quarter 19th century.Green with 12 mustard colored tins and one drawer. Appealing paint surface that appears to be original. Measures 61” x 40” 18”.See Sold Price
Sold201812 Panel Primitive American Pie Safe12 Panel Primitive American Pie Safe: Beautiful, early primitive pie safe. Has (2) 3 tin panel front doors and (2) 3 tin panel sides. Measurements are 49.5" tall, 3 shelves inside doors and are 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold202419thC pie safe in blue paint w punched tin doors & sides - 53" tall x 37 3/4" wide x 16 1/2" deep19thC pie safe in blue paint w punched tin doors & sides - 53" tall x 37 3/4" wide x 16 1/2" deepSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersButternut Pie Safe Possibly Tennessee, mid-19th centuryUS$400
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPine and Walnut Pie Safe Southern United States, first half 19th centuryUS$350
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsGeorg Jensen Arne Jacobsen Stainless Steel Cutlery Set for 12 - 60 Pieces, Dishwasher SafeUS$10(1 bid)
939 Lots AwayBidhausGeorg Jensen Arne Jacobsen Stainless Steel Cutlery Set for 12 - 60 Pieces, Dishwasher SafeUS$10(1 bid)