Sold2018Emil J. Kosa Jr. NA (1903 - 1968 Los Angeles, CA)Houses in a rolling hills landscape Watercolor on paper under glass Signed lower left: Emil Kosa Jr. Sight size: 19.5" H x 26.5" W Provenance: Private Collection, San Luis Obispo, CA. Notes: Framed siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican School "St. Ramon" acrylic on panelMEXICAN SCHOOL (20th century) "St. Ramon", acrylic on panel (door or cabinet), 19.5 x 16.5 inches, signed illegibly lower right. Provenance: Purchased from a gallery in San Luis Obispo CA between 2000See Sold Price
Sold2023Standhardt Studio Pottery VesselPhiladelphia area potter who now lives and works out of San Luis Obispo, CA. 7-1/2" diameter X 12" high. Top of lid is chipped. MEG IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. WheSee Sold Price
Sold2017NINETEEN STEREOVIEWS OF SAN LUIS OBISPO AREAPublishers imprint of Holmes and California Scenery. Locations identified in ink on the reverse. Measure 7 x 3.5 inches. In-house packing and mailing of stereoviews will be $10 per box to the continenSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Henry Ramm o/b CA Mission San Luis ObispoJohn Henry Ramm (1879-1948) miniature oil painting on board of California Mission also known as Mission San Luis Obispo de Tolosa. Signed lower right "JHR". Excellent condition. 4"h x 4 5/8"w. Frame 7See Sold Price
Sold2017Edgar Alwin Payne (1883 - 1947 Hollywood, CA)''Pasadena Hills'' Oil on canvas laid to canvas Signed lower right: Edgar Payne, titled by repute 16'' H x 20'' W Provenance: Private Collection, San Diego, CA. Notes: Framed size: 23.5'' H x 27.5'' WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Vintage Canadian Fanta / Coca Cola CansLot Vintage 1950s Canadian Fanta / Coca Cola Flat Top Cans. 4.5 inches H x 2.5 W. Some condition issues, please see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2019Percy Gray Watercolor, Mt Tamalpais, Marin Co., CA.Percy Gray (1869-1952), Watercolor, Mt Tamalpais, Marin Co., CA., signed lower right. Sight: 15 3/4" x 19 3/4"; Frame:19 3/4" x 23 3/4". Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022COCA COLA REVERSE GLASS LIGHT UP BRUNHOFF MFG. CO.This is an absolutely outstanding NOS Brunhoff lighted sign from Coca Cola. There is some extremely minor fade to a couple areas of the upper circular red glass, but thats being extremely picky. The oSee Sold Price
Sold2021[CALIFORNIA] -- [FIREFIGHTING]. Fire helmet, badges,[CALIFORNIA] -- [FIREFIGHTING]. Fire helmet, badges, photographs, and more associated with San Francisco firefighter Ernest Nelson, Engine Co. No. 42, ca 1910-1930s. Small archive highlighted by photoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coca-Cola Coin-Operated Vending Machine, Very RareCoca-Cola Coin-Operated Vending Machine, Very Rare Mills 45, insert 5 Cents & bottle is dispensed, c.1941 & only produced for 1 year, Exc prof restored working cond, 64"H x 24"W x 24"D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Drink Coca-Cola Reproduction Pump GlobeReproduction Drink Coca-Cola Delicious and Refreshing - Gas Pump Globe (Copied from 1940 Advertisement) 13.5" lens in 16" steel frame-lighted wooden display for photography purposes not included.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co.parure in oro e diamanti Notes:collezione "Vannerie" composta da collana, bracciale ed anello con diamanti taglio brillante per cts. 5 ca. punzone del'oro 750, firmata Tiffany & Co. Peso gr 243,50 A gSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jack Laycox (1921-1984 San Francisco, CA)Stylized scene of San Francisco from the Bay, signed lower right: Jack Laycox, unframed watercolor on paper, sight size: 21.25'' H x 29.75'' W, est: $6000/8000 Note: Paper size: 22.5'' H x 31''W. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2017Thomas Hill (1829 - 1908 San Francisco, CA)''Yosemite'' Oil on board laid to board Signed lower right: T. Hill, titled by repute 6'' H x 9'' W Provenance: Private Collection, Prescott, AZ. Notes: Framed size: 9'' H x 12'' W x 1.5'' D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ixquiac Xicara, No Palies, acrylic on boardIXQUIAC XICARA (Guatemalan, b. 1947), "No Palies," 1980, acrylic on board, board: 23 x 23 inches, framed: 28.5 x 28.5 inches, with Moss Gallery (San Francisco, CA) label affixed verso. Condition: exisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard MacDonald (b. 1946, American)"Juliet," 2002 Patinated bronze on marble base Signed, dated, and editioned: R. MacDonald / '02 / 30-90 20" H x 17.5" W x 9.5" D Provenance: Private Collection, San Mateo, CASee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Caucasian Borchalou Kazak Area RugAntique Caucasian Borchalou Kazak area rug, three medallions, ca 1890, overall good condition, few worn areas, 5' 4" x 6' 10"See Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Mellor For Minton & Co, Pate Sur Pate Porcelain Moon Vase Ca. 1870 - 1880, H 6'' W 5.5''Thomas Mellor For Minton & Co, Pate Sur Pate Porcelain Moon Vase Ca. 1870 - 1880, H 6'' W 5.5'' | Signed in monogram "TM". Footed moon vase having white on blue raised pâte-sur-pâte decoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chontal Greenstone FigureFigur Chontal, Mexiko, Guerrero Mit Sockel / with base Stein. H 21,5 cm. Provenienz: - Hussain Haddawy, USA. - Gallery DeRoche, San Francisco (1995). - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. ca. 400 - 100 vSee Sold Price
Sold2020FONTANA, LUCIO 1899 Rosario/Argentinien - 1968FONTANA, LUCIO1899 Rosario/Argentinien - 1968 Comabbio/VareseTitle: Concetto Spaziale. Date: Ca. 1962. Technique: Bleistift auf perforiertem Papier. Depiction Size: 41,5 x 36,5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Romare Bearden, Sorcerer's VillageRomare Bearden (American, 1911-1988) Sorcerer's Village, 1972 color screenprint signed, titled and numbered in pencil lower margin edition of 125 embossed stamp lower right corner 16 3/8" x 19 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Shreve & Co. Sterling Silver Coffee and Tea SetShreve and Co sterling silver tea and coffee set. Shreve was a high-end retailer in San Francisco and Boston. Their items were often made by Albert J Lewis. Set comes with a tray, coffee pot, teapot,See Sold Price
Sold2023Gustave Baumann, Road of A MorningGustave Baumann Road of A Morning 1916woodcut in colors on Zanders Bergisch Gladbach image: 11 h x 10.125 w in (28 x 26 cm) sheet: 14.5 h x 13 w in (37 x 33 cm) Signed, titled and numberedSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftConcept Art GalleryShreve & Co Arts & Crafts XIV Century Sterling Silver CupUS$250(3 bids)
24 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignRare Solon & Schemmel S&S Tile Co - San Jose, CA Glaze Sample Tile c1920sUS$2,500
20 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsCarousel Panel with Cast Iron Indian Chief by Herschell-Spillman Co. (New York, ca. 1919)US$25(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsJ. A. Buckman & Co. "Moving Ad" Trade Sign (Hebron, Maine, ca. 1935)US$25(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCSam Francis Large Abstract Expressionist Lithograph Signed Ed40 1969US$750
Featured20 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsMeccano Magician Robot Store Display (Liverpool, England, ca. 1950)US$1,800(3 bids)
20 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsArt Pottery Scarab Beetle Paperweight, Possibly Wheatley Pottery (ca. 1910)US$275(3 bids)