Sold2015Chinese Copper Filigree Cloisonne Tea SetA Chinese cloisonne tea set; Very old flagon; Includes one teapot, six teacups, and one serving tray; Very beautifully made; Exquisite color; Made of copper filigree and enamelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Chinese Cloisonne Miniature Tea SetDESCRIPTION: Vintage Chinese cloisonne miniature tea set. Features a cloisonne over copper lidded tea pot with a multicolored ground pheasant and dragon motifs. Tea set composed of (1) tea pot, (6) cuSee Sold Price
Sold201718pc CHINESE CLOISONNE MINIATURE TEA POT & CUPS18pc Chinese cloisonne miniature tea pot with cups and tray. Total of 3 sets. Measures Tray 4 1/4" (10cm) Tea pot 3" including handle (7cm) Cups 1" (2cm)See Sold Price
Sold201812pc CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN TEA SET12 pieces of Chinese Rose medallion including 4 cups-2 3/4", 4 saucers-4 1/4", teapot-7", 1 spoon-5 1/2", 1 wide cup-4 1/2", 1 large saucer-5".See Sold Price
Sold2016Set Of 13: Chinese Cloisonne Tea Set.Includes: teapot, sugar, creamer, six cups and six saucers. All with copper liners. Teapot and sugar have lids. Intricate floral design. Circa 1880. Condition (Excellent). Size Largest : 6" T.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Tea Set SIGNED AS-ISAntique Chinese Tea Set. Includes: Creamer, covered sugar, tea pot with lid, 4 cups and saucers. Note crack repair (see photos). 10 lbs. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested viaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Cloisonne Tea CaddyDESCRIPTION: An antique chinese cloisonne lidded tea caddy box in a yellow ground with a multicolored decorative pattern and a pair of cobalt blue colored dragons as central decorative motif. CIRCA: 2See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Enamel Tea SetsChinese Tea Set included Teapot, Saucers, Cups, and Tray.Tray D: 14 1/2" Teapot: 11 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Old Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Tea Set & Covered JarOld Chinese cloisonné enamel tea set, of royal blue ground with scale-like diaper patterning, including: three teacups with saucers, sugar and cream vessels and teapot; together with covered jaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Cloisonne Garniture SetDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese enameled cloisonne censer and candlesticks set. The tripod footed censer is embellished with royal blue ground color with cloisonne enameled floral motif. The lid featuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024(5 Pc) Antique Chinese Cloisonne Altar SetDESCRIPTION: Antique five piece altar set - including one ding censer, two gu beaker libation cups, and two candlesticks - each featuring a polychrome cloisonne exterior featuring lotus and foliage paSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fifteen-Piece Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Tea SetFifteen-piece Chinese cloisonné enamel tea set, comprising: covered teapot; six teacups; six small dishes; creamer; together with covered jar; each showing cranes in a mountainous landscape witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Cloisonne Enameled Tea Pots19th and early 20th century group. The lot includes a variety of designs and sizes. All in good well kept condition. Sold from the collection of a Simpsonville, SC gentleman.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Famille-Rose Tea Set Qing DynastyIncluding a large teapot, a covered sugar jar, a creamer, a bowl and two dishes, all finely decorated in famille-rose glaze with floral and butterfly motifs on light celadon ground, 18th or early 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Yellow Cloisonne Tea CaddyDESCRIPTION: Cylindrical cloisonne tea caddy featuring polychrome floral and foliage designs against a yellow background. Embellished with a light blue geometric border at the bottom and finished withSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Cloisonne Enameled Tea SetCloisonne enameled tea set. Comprised of teapot, tray and six(6) cups; 6.25in.H.(teapot), 8in.D.(tray), 1.5in.H.(cups)See Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Chinese Cloisonne Vase with Floral and Butterfly Design 6.625 inchesUS$10
Oct 04Japan Ancient Art Co. LTDA set of copper body cloisonne inlaid with Hotan Jade screen inserts in the Qing DynastyUS$500
4 days LeftTopwellsA Chinese Famille Rose Gilt-Decorated Tea Set with Bamboo Basket, Qing DynastyUS$50
3 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisals19 th Chinese Carved Spinach Jade Tea Set 19 th Chinese Carved Spinach Jade Tea Set 19 th ChineseUS$50
3 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisals19th famille rose tea bot and two cups set 19th famille rose tea bot and two cups setUS$50