Sold2015Bill Mack (b. 1944) MinnesotaWOMAN, 1986, bonded bronze, signed in ink lower right, artists proof asside from the numbered edition, 17 x 14”, signed and inscribed on frame verso “this is the original artist trial proof for thSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR BRONZE BUSTS BY LVE ROBERT & MARINA pair of fine 19th century French classical bronze busts of young women, mounted on variegated marble and bronze pedestals. One is signed LVE ROBERT, other MARIN. 14 in tall, base is 4.5 in square. BSee Sold Price
Sold201619th c Fine Patinated Bronzeof two woman harvesting and sets on original rouge marble base, Signed Moreau. 36"h x 14" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Barbara Chen (20 th 21 st Century) Chinese AmericanDANCING WOMEN, 1997, cast bronze with copper patina, signed and dated, from the numbered edition 36, size 14 x 16 x 10†including the Lazy-Susan marble base. Note: weight approximately 35 pounds.See Sold Price
Sold2018MOREAU, Mathuren. Bronze Bust.A fine quality part gilt bust of a young woman. Height 14.75". Signed "Moreau Math" on left shoulder, "E. Godeau / Paris" foundry mark on right part of socle.See Sold Price
Sold2016Harry Marinsky (1909-2008) New YorkWOMAN WITH BEACH CHAIR, cast bronze sculpture with serpentine base, signed and inscribed 2M10, with foundry stamp, 22 x 12 x 14”, some small minor surface wear spots, otherwise in good studio conditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alan LeQuire (American b. 1955) Bronze SculptureAlan LeQuire (American b. 1955) Bronze SculptureFigure of a Classically draped woman balancing a basket.on a marble base.Signed: LeQuireFigure: 14 1/2in. (37cm)Base 1 1/4in. (3cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015Erte Bronze Statue "Woman and Satire"A fine Erte bronze sculpture of woman and satire, signed and dated 1985, measures 16" high .See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Art Nouveau Rudolf Podany (1876-1963) Bronze Sculpture of WomanAn exceptionally fine bronze of seated young woman bronze sculpture signed "Pondany" on verso with script reading "First Original" number 1359. Large size bronze measuring approx 26" tall x 18" wide xSee Sold Price
Sold2024A very fine bronze sculpture on stone plaqueA very fine bronze sculpture on stone plaque depicting Indian woman, not signed, 10.66"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Parkes b1944 LE Magical Realism LithographMichael Parkes (American, born 1944). Limited Edition Magical Realism fantasy litho. Depicts angelic seminude woman pulled by a swan and guarded by a tiger. Signed lower right with Limited Edition numSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Parkes b1944 LE Magical Realism LithographMichael Parkes (American, born 1944). Limited Edition Magical Realism fantasy litho. Depicts a seminude woman sitting with a sleeping tiger holding a cigarette by fire pit. Signed lower right with LimSee Sold Price
Sold2023V. Kochin, "El Duelo". Fencing Scene. Oil PaintingV. Kochin, "El Duelo" Oil Painting a fencing scene. Signed, dated 1989, and provenance New York bottom right corner. Oil on canvas. Landscape scene with two seminude women in a duel fencing amongst otSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali(after); Bronze Woman of Time SignedBronze grouping. Woman of Time. Inscribed. Marble base; 14.5in. X 5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dimitri Chiparus (Romanian/French, 1886-1947)Dimitri Chiparus (Romanian/French, 1886-1947) Sculpture of a Woman gilt bronze, onyx signed "Chiparus" 14 1/2 x 6 x 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI Signed Tiffany Studios Lamp BaseA fine signed dore bronze signed Tiffany Studios, New York. In the Louis XVI pattern, round foot, leaf and braided-rope design for 12-14" shade. These bases were made for silk shades. 18" tall. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2020Presley LaFountain (American, b. 1956) Untitled (Woman)Presley LaFountain (American, b. 1956) Untitled (Woman) bronze signed P. LaFontaine at rear of base, and numbered 6/15 height 15 3/4 x width 14 x depth 8 inches Property Being Sold to Benefit the ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hungarian Bronze Sculpture, Gyorgyi LantosGyorgyi Lantos (Hungarian, b.1953). Bronze statue: standing semi-clad woman on a custom fitted marble base signed lower right by the artist, Gyorgyi Lantos (view photo). Dimensions: Height with base:See Sold Price
Sold2022BESSE POTTER VONNOH, Woman Sculpture Signed, Hard Composition, Bronze PatinaBESSE POTTER VONNOH, Woman Sculpture Signed, Hard Composition, Bronze Patina size: 14.5h 11w. ASKart: Bessie Onahotema Potter (Keyes) Vonnoh (1872 - 1955) was active/lived in New York, Connecticut, MiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Moore Bronze sculpture reclining womenHenry Moore (ENGLISH, 1898 – 1986). Bronze sculpture reclining women. Signed Henry Moore and numbered 1/6 Measures: 14.5”L x 6.25”H x 3.75”W, With base 8.5” H, Base 15.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Art Nouveau K. Schwarz Figural BronzeK. Schwarz Art Nouveau Figural Bronze "Woman Holding A Basin". Signed. Good condition. Measures 6" H x 4-3/4" W x 6-1/2" D. Third party shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE 19C SIGNED JAPANESE BRONZE WOMAN WITH STICKSA STUNNING LARGE SIGNED JAPANESE BRONZE WOMAN WITH STICKS 38" T X 24" WIDE X 14" DEEP. Provenance including receipt from auction in 1975. Purchase price then was $3750 plus premium, will pass to purchSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMathurin Moreau (French, 1822-1912), Bronze Sculpture of a Woman with HarpUS$2,200
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMickalene Thomas 'Untitled' (Black Is Beautiful) Usa, 2017 Inkjet PrintUS$4,400
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAuguste Joseph Peiffer (French, 1832-1886), Bronze Grouping of Two Women and FishUS$1,800
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Inspired Bronze Bust Sculpture of a Beautiful Woman by J.B. Coyvaux - 14" x 8"US$450
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAmedeo Gennarelli (Italian/French, 1881-1943), Orientalist Sculpture of a Man and Two WomanUS$1,200(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryEtienne-Henri Dumaige (French, 1830-1888), Bronze Bust of a WomanUS$900
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryJulien Causse (French, 1869-1914), Bronze Bust of an Art Nouveau WomanUS$600
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRichard Aurili (French, 1834-1914), Bronze Art Nouveau JardinièreUS$600
4 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalPablo Picasso Original Limited Edition Bronze 1948 EDITIONUS$1,200
4 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalVery Rare P Picasso Original Bronze Stand Woman 6/30 EDUS$10,000
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Sitting Woman Patinated Bronze Sculpture after Pablo PicassoUS$1,250
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresDynamic Freedom - Original Bronze Horse Sculpture Signed by Milo on Marble Base - 13.5" x 14"US$450
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresHarvest of the Buffalo Ceremony Inspired Bronze Statue - 14" x 13"US$600
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Sitting Woman Patinated Bronze Sculpture after Pablo PicassoUS$1,250