Sold2019Moser Glass Elegant Cup and Saucer Gold DecoratedMoser Glass Elegant Cup and Saucer Gold Decorated. Size: 5 d saucer 2 3/8 h cupSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set Heinrich Hoffman stone glass cups saucers 2 1/4"Heinrich Hoffman Art Deco stone glass demi cups and saucers in opaque black amethyst color. Six 2 1/4 inch cups and six 4 1/4 inch diameter saucers are dimensionally molded with flowers and leaves inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elegant Glassware & Cups & SaucersElegant glass champagnes 6" H, along with 6 matching cups & saucersSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection Of Ruby Red Fostoria GlassConsisting Of One Candy Dish With Cover, One 10" Serving Tray With Handles, Four 8" Plates, Four Cups And Saucers, Cream And Sugar, One 8-1/2" Serving Bowl And One 10" Serving Bowl, All In Excellent CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fostoria Glass Co. American Pattern Glasses and CupsFostoria Glass Company American pattern glass pieces including: 4 tea cups, 4 saucers, 6 one inch stem cordial glasses and 8 sherbet glasses. Over all good condition, AS-IS.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique nicely decorated Moser art glass cup and saucerAntique nicely decorated Moser art glass cup and saucer. No maker markings. Light cranberry glass with gold enamel decoration. Beautiful colors. Great quality and detail. Saucer 4 ¼ across. Cup 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Grouping of 54 Pieces of Amber Glass Tableware:Large Grouping of 54 Pieces of Amber Glass Tableware: 14 Saucers, 12 Cups, Tumblers and Juice Glasses, Double Handle Sugar Bowls, Creamers, 7"D Bowl, 13 Salt Dips. (60-120)See Sold Price
Sold202014 PC. RED GLASS PUNCH BOWL SET WITH SILVER OVERLAY14 PC. RED GLASS PUNCH BOWL SET WITH SILVER OVERLAY INCLUDING 8 CUPS, 4 SAUCERS, 6½" PUNCHBOWL, AND GLASS LADLE. MARKED "A. NASON/MURANO/VENEZIA".See Sold Price
Sold2018Fostoria Glass Punch Bowl, Pedestal & CupsFostoria American punch bowl, 5 cups and pedestal, 9 1/2" H assembled x 14" W. No in-house shipping available on this lot.See Sold Price
Sold202124 Pcs. Elegant Amethyst Glass Dinnerware Plates, Cups24 Pcs. Elegant Amethyst Glass Dinnerware Plates, Cups. Border pattern. Size: 11 plates 8.25 in, 11 saucers 5.5 inches, 2 cups 2h x 3.5w inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Jeannette Junior Child's Dinner SetVintage 14 piece depression glass child's set in Cherry Blossom pattern in original box, four cups, four saucers, sugar and creamer, 14"H, 11.5"W, 4"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large set of Waterford Westmoreland stemware - four different sizesA large assorted set of Waterford stemware to include 12 water glasses, 14 champagnes,13 wines, 12 very rare sherbets or dessert cups with attached saucers in the Westmoreland patternSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF EMERALD GREEN ENAMELED DECORATED GLASSLOT OF EMERALD GREEN ENAMELED DECORATED GLASS INCLUDING VASE, 5 CUPS W/SAUCERS & 2 FIGURAL GERMAN WINES, VASE IS APPROXIMATELY 14 1/4 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2015Extensive Collection of Colored GlasswareWhimsical collection of assortd glass dinner plates (14); salad/dessert plates (20); cups (10), saucers (20), fan shape plates (6) and a scallop shape bowl (1). Reds, blues, greens, golds,and clearSee Sold Price
Sold202114 Pieces of Vintage Yellow Depression Glass14 Pieces of Vintage Yellow Depression Glass. *4 Divided Dinner Plates Apx. 10 1/2". *4 Salad Plates Apx. 9". *3 Cups and Saucers. *1 Creamer. *1 Footed Tumbler *1 Plate Apx. 8". Photo's are considereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fostoria Glass American Pattern - punch bowl measuring 14” diameter x 6.5” high, glassFostoria Glass American Pattern - punch bowl measuring 14” diameter x 6.5” high, glass ladle, 12 cups (one chipped) and tray measuring 20.5” diameter *may include Indiana GlassSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gold Plated Elegant China Dessert SetSpectacular lot of Gold Plated China Cups, Bowls and Tray...a nice dessert set.. 6 Gold plated Glass cups w/ etched hobnail handle 2" Tall x 3-14" wide, 12-1/2" x9" Tray, 7 Gold Bowls 22K gold overlaySee Sold Price
Sold2022Turkish Gilded and Silvered Coffee & Tea Tray SetsTwo ornate silvered metal and glass Turkish coffee sets. The first set includes: (1) 14" x 10" silvered tray, (6) 3" x 3 " silvered and glass handled cups, (6) 4" x 1" pierced silvered saucers. The seSee Sold Price
Sold2016124 Pieces Vintage Blue Bubble Glass Dinnerware14 dinner plates, 20 salads, 10 cereal bowls, 8 fruit bowls, 32 cups, 36 saucers, 2 platters ( 12" L), serving bowl (8"D), sugar.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dep Glass- Federal Amber Patrician Spoke & Asst5 Cups, 8 Saucers, 1 Footed Berry Bowl 5 Square Saucers Fostoria (?) 1 Lg Amber Pitcher Good overall as picturedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fostoria American Clear Service for TenService for Ten includes: Ten 9 1/2 inch Dinner Plates, Ten 6 inch Bread and Butter Plates, Ten 5 1/2 Nappy Bowl, Ten Coffee/Tea Cups, Ten Saucers and Ten 4 1/2 inch Footed GlassesSee Sold Price
Sold2017MITO JAPANESE PORCELAIN COFFEE SET 14 PCS.MITO JAPANESE PORCELAIN COFFEE SET, 14 PCS.:Tea pot, creamer, sugar, 5 cups and 6 saucers. Fired gold decoration. From an elegant estate on West Glengary Circle, Bloomfield Hills, Mi.See Sold Price
Sold202414 Ceramics incl NipponIncludes 5 Nippon cups with 5 saucers, Nippon floral vase, green glass vase, Hutschenreuther charger, and white candy dish with handle. 3" to 13-1/2" wide x 3-1/4" to 9" high.See Sold Price
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Set of 7 Red Bohemian Glass Cups & Saucers / Creamer / Sugar & Coffee Pot.CA$120
8 hrs LeftKellie's Estate SalesBing & Grondahl Seagull Assorted Dinnerware Set includes 8 large plates, 12 small plates, 14 saucersUS$5(1 bid)
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery6 Sets Prestige Fine China Of Japan Cups & SaucersUS$1
22 mins LeftMontgomery AuctionTwelve Sets of Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Cups and Saucers.US$100