Sold2023Chinese Famille Rose Shou Xing and Child Giving Guanyin FiguresStatues (2), with polychrome enamel robes and gilt accents, including Shou Xing / Shou Lao with staff, peach, and crane, and Guanyin holding a small child. 15"h x 7"w x 4.5"d, and 14"h x 6"w x 3"d **PSee Sold Price
Sold2017AFRICA: Vintage detailed figurine statue of SITTING MOMAFRICA: Vintage detailed figurine statue of SITTING MOM WITH SMALL CHILD. Statue measured in height 5". Condition very good.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cement Small Child Garden StatueCement Small Child Garden Statue - Pealing Paint - Measuring 8 X 27 *** PICKUP ONLY ***See Sold Price
Sold2024A small cast stone / concrete statue of a faun, early 20th centuryA small cast stone / concrete statue of a faun, early 20th century Depicted playing the panpipe. H: 25 in. W: 12 in. D: 9 in. Provenance: A Main Line, Philadelphia collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Interesting Small Concrete Lion Garden StatuesPair of Interesting Small Concrete Lion Garden Statues. These striking lion statues will protect your garden with their fierce blue eyes and large, open mouths. The dimensions are 10.5in x 7in x 16.5iSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE WHITE PARIAN BUST OF A SMALL BOY FIGURINEWhite Parian Bust of Small Boy Child Sculpture Statue Figurine. Beautiful Sweet White Parian Bust of a Small Boy Child Figurine 7½" high . Boy wearing hat, facing right, on socle, unsigned. Will shipSee Sold Price
Sold20213pc. Lot of Concrete Statue Heads 15 3/4"H / 153pc. Lot of Concrete Statue Heads 15 3/4"H / 15 1/2"H / 14"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. of Small Concrete Greyhound Dog Garden StatuesOne of the Dogs has a bit of Damage on its nose, but they are in good Overall Condition. They are Slightly Different Colors, probably due to weathering. They measure 20" Tall. Third-Party Shipping orSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. of Concrete Statues of Children w/ Baskets.This pair of statues depicts a boy and a girl, both carrying baskets of fruit. They have been stored outside, and have consistent wear. There is a chip to the boy's pants. They measure 29" tall. ThirdSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Stone / Concrete Garden Statue - Child with FruitCast Stone / Concrete Garden Statue - Child with Fruit BasketSee Sold Price
Sold2022SMALL BRONZE CHILD REIDING SEA TURTLE STATUECHILD RIDING SEA TURTLE BRONZE STATUE. SIGNED ON BASE, "J. BOTTOMS" NUMBERED 23/500. GOOD PATINA. GOOD CONDITION. 9 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Concrete statue of a small boy with a dolphinConcrete statue of a small boy with a dolphin 10" h, 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2020African Art DogonA small Dogon Statue 15" h Provenance: Ex. Private collection, Brooklyn, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Young girl jump roping bronze statue - Size: 5"L x 7"W x 15"H.Title: Young girl jump roping bronze statue - Size: 5"L x 7"W x 15"H. Description: This small bronze statue of a young girl jump roping may be the perfect piece for a family with young kids or grandkiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Blanc De Chine, Signed Figure of Deity15" tall. Female deity with small child at her side.See Sold Price
Sold2022Goldscheider porcelain statue of Madonna & child, 15-3/4" tall.Goldscheider porcelain statue of Madonna & child, 15-3/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Embroidered Silk Small Child VestChinese embroidered silk small child vest. D: 15 L. Shoulder width: 7.5 W. Bottom width: 14 in. PROVENANCE:From the estate of Professor Philip Gould, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Bronze Statues of Child and a Goat on a ColumnA stunning bronze statues of a small child sitting on top of a goat. The goat is laying down on top of a column that has beautiful designs etched around the sides. Intricate detail from the base to thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cement Water Fountain StatueCast Concrete Statue of two children, vintage water fountain sculpture, underside pipe and upper pipe ( rim slightly bent) . Measures 16 x 8.5 in. Environmental exposure, moss and dirt. Wear to whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Garden Statue Grouping small rabbit concreteGarden Statue Grouping small rabbit concreteSee Sold Price
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHdollhouse decoration pieces, secretary with Boulle ornaments, 15 cm, tin stove, flower table,€80
14 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Pablo Picasso CHILD ON MAN’S LAP Estate Signed Limited Edition GicleeUS$10
4 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Pablo Picasso CHILD ON MAN’S LAP Estate Signed Limited Edition GicleeUS$10
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Pablo Picasso CHILD ON MAN’S LAP Estate Signed Limited Edition GicleeUS$130
2 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryPablo Picasso CHILD ON MAN?S LAP Estate Signed Limited Edition Giclee MSRP $1,175!US$10
5 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryPablo Picasso CHILD ON MAN?S LAP Estate Signed Limited Edition Giclee MSRP $1,175!US$10
Oct 04 U.S. Auction GalleryPablo Picasso CHILD ON MAN?S LAP Estate Signed Limited Edition Giclee MSRP $1,175!US$10
Oct 15House of TreasureBronze Large Medieval Art Knight Warrior Middle Ages Sculpture Statue FigurineUS$300
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresJoyful Leap - Inspired Bronze Statue of Children Playing Leapfrog by Otto - 15.5" x 11.5"US$400